Log In
Springfield Criterium • Jul 29 2012
Clear, 95 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brackett
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mica Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Joseph Williams Black Oak Racing
3 David Stagner
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Williams Black Oak Racing
2 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
2 Hunter Sistrunk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
7 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
8 Dathan Atchison BRC
9 Greg Schmidt
10 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
11 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
12 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
13 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
14 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists
15 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford
2 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
3 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Bernd Faust
5 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
6 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff
2 Stephen Tilford
3 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
4 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
5 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
7 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
8 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Ben Silk
9 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
10 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
11 Spencer Martin
12 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
13 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
14 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
15 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
16 Roger Oien
17 Maurice Hessel Metro East Cycling
18 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Chris Creed
21 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
22 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
23 Peter Krause
24 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
25 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
2 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
3 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
5 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Matt Carnal
8 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
9 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
10 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles
11 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
12 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
13 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing Teammate Win: Ben Beger
14 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
15 Chad Coccaro HammerHeadBikes.com
16 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
17 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Austin Lear
19 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
20 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
21 Thomas Hall
22 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Carnal
2 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
3 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
4 Edward Kim
5 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Jared Meyer
7 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
8 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
9 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling
11 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Patrick Winstead
13 Britta Treece Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Josh Rodgers
14 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
15 Michael Huffaker
16 Anthony Howard
17 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Luke Kuschmeadier
19 Mark Gullet
20 Greg Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
21 Fred Brand
22 Eric Gomez
23 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
24 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
25 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
26 Dan Johnson
27 Hector Mendoza Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
28 Zachary Slavens
29 Jl Lewis Team Soundpony
30 Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
31 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
32 Mike Perkowski
33 Jacob Beers Dickson Street Cycling Club
34 Jason Beck Rams Cycling Team
35 Ira Brown
36 Nathan Bowers Dickson Street Cycling Club
37 Joe Lederer Tom's Bicycles
38 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
39 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Kuschmeadier
2 Ryan Faust Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Casey Lohrenz
4 Fred Brand
5 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
6 Harlan Huey Capps-Rebound Racing Team
7 Eric Gomez
8 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
9 Mark Gullet
10 Karim Farouki Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Shawn Hayden
12 Eric Shade
13 John Strathdee
14 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
15 Nathan Baily
16 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
17 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing
18 Trent Jackson
19 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
20 Kevin Aubuchon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community KC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
2 Cathy Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
3 Tanya Williams Black Oak Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3