Log In
Warsaw Downtown Classic • Aug 3 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
3 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
4 Derek Witte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Kirk Albers Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 Mark Alford JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO. R
7 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Derek Witte
8 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
9 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
10 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
11 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
12 Dan Korienek LEADOUT /WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
13 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Derek Witte
14 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
15 Charles Crouse Racing For Riley
16 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
17 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health
18 Ryan Shean TEAM UPLAND BREWING
19 Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
20 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
21 John Woods TEAM UPLAND BREWING
22 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 Paul Skorupskas Team O2
24 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
25 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
26 Drew Martin East Hills Velo
27 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
28 Robert Smallman PROFORM RACING
29 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
30 Peter Beels LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
31 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
32 Michael Schroeder TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE
33 Jason Swiatlowski Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Derek Witte
34 Kyle Perry TEAM UPLAND BREWING
35 Matthew scott Fiets met slagroom Fiets Met Slagroom
36 Richard Stuart TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B KORBEL Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
37 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY
38 John Ryan Racing For Riley
39 Douglas Ansel TEAM UPLAND BREWING
40 John Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
41 David Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Mcclary Racing For Riley
2 Brian Bangma Unattached
3 David Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
4 Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
5 James Heth TEAM UPLAND BREWING
6 William Martin Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
7 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
8 Robert Herzog TEAM NEBO RIDGE
9 Richard Sanson RACING FOR RILEY Teammate Win: Charles Mcclary
10 Drew Martin East Hills Velo
11 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
12 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
13 Anthony Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA Teammate Top 5: David Pratt
14 Justin Sorber DRT RACING
15 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
16 Thomas Wimmer UNATTACHED
17 Beau Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
18 Paul Skorupskas Team O2
19 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
20 Luke Tilmans Racing for Riley Teammate Win: Charles Mcclary
21 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley Teammate Win: Charles Mcclary
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Miller
2 Nick Torrance SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
3 Robert Herzog TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 Jay Salge UNATTACHED
5 Richard Sanson RACING FOR RILEY
6 Mark Powell SCHOLAR'S INN BAKEHOUSE
7 Thomas Wimmer UNATTACHED
8 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing
9 Ian Kresnak ProForm
10 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Nick Thiery LINCOLN AVENUE CYCLING
12 Lucas Miller Kappa Sigma
13 Robert Hornbaker WoldCard Cycling
14 Troy Turley RACING FOR RILEY Teammate Top 5: Richard Sanson
15 Michael Henry PR MULTISPORT
16 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley Teammate Top 5: Richard Sanson
17 Peter Doroszko
18 Joe Bartels Bartels Racing
19 Charlie Hicks
20 Chad Kuhn RACING FOR RILEY Teammate Top 5: Richard Sanson
21 Duarte Ferreira UNATTACHED
22 Matthew Allen PURDUE UNIVERSITY
23 Barry Mcmanus Men of Steel
24 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Tucker RACING FOR RILEY
2 Josh Wogoman Racing for Rileys
3 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/ KENTWOOD CYCLING AN
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Martin Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1