Log In
NJ Masters State Road Race Champonship • Jul 7 2012
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
2 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
3 David Walker Liberty Cycle
4 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing
5 David Margolin Colavita Racing
6 John Landino DeathRow Velo
7 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
8 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
10 Christian Young Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
11 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express Teammate Win: Eric Wallenburg
12 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals BIke Shop
13 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
14 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
15 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals
16 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
17 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
18 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
20 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
21 Brian Norling Cycles54/Team for autism awareness
22 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
23 Wade Hess Team Independence
24 Erich Neise Team Somerset
25 Donald Dolan Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26 Steve Smith Pro Pedals
27 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
28 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
29 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
30 William Wisse Death Row Velo
31 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty
32 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
33 Jamie Jackson Pro Pedals
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aracena
2 David Hudson
3 Scott Steward
4 Robert Ryan
5 Eric Danver
6 Wayne Lumkong
7 Sean Mooney
8 Chris Tarnowski
9 Christian Kaefer
10 David Kahl
11 Eric Anderson
12 David Beaudry
13 Raul Galliano
14 Greg Cordasco
15 Nick Alutin
16 David Hussey
17 Patrik Dyberg
18 Doug Hover
19 Peter Ognibene
20 Karl Moore
21 Romel Campbell
22 Rich Ross
23 Michael Franco
24 Steve Goodell
25 Tim Doherty
26 Craig Rotile
27 Chris Ziem
28 Ed Figaniak
29 Stephen Cochrane
30 Chris Foster
31 Marco Espin
32 Kevin Kennedy
33 Chuck Crocco
34 Tim Borsetti
35 John Nyman
36 Ken Plundeke
37 Curtis Lightburn
38 Edward Murphy
39 Drew Davala
40 James Kelly
41 John Bertolini
42 Lawrence Towner
43 Kevin Franceschini
44 Lou Zmuda
45 Scott Hodder
46 Scott Demarzio
47 Scott Holder
48 Rick Malos
49 Walter Kowalski
50 David Whitney
51 Bob Jaggard
52 Lee Mestres
53 James Bernstein
DNF Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
2 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
4 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
5 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
6 Jeffrey Pollock Watchung Wheelman
7 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
8 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
9 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ed Troianello
10 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ed Troianello
11 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
12 Bill Glenn
13 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
14 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
15 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
16 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
17 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
18 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
19 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling
20 Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
21 Joe Skorupa Cycle Craft
22 Sidney Holzer Rock It Riders
23 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
24 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
25 Edward Bertucio cc evesham heart house/CADV/CC EVES
26 Richard Goski Cranford BikeTeam
27 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
28 Stephen Carroll Pro Pedals Team Express
29 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Racing
30 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Maclaga
31 Daniel Mitchell SkylandsCycling
32 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
33 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
35 Andrew Muldoon cts
36 John Conway Cycle Five Four
37 Joe Schiavo Pro Pedals
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset
2 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo
3 Richard Bradley Team Altantic
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Win: Andrea Brennan
3 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Win: Andrea Brennan
4 Katherine Russell Team Somerset
5 Elaine Molinaro Team Montclair Bikery
6 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Win: Andrea Brennan
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale CRCA
2 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ
4 Thea Dendler Pro Pedals
5 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Roese Central Jersey Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1