Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #10 • Jul 28 2012
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
2 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jameson Simms
3 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jameson Simms
4 Triston Simms
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
2 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
3 Andrew Bell
4 Ross Martin
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing
3 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Jeremy Nagoshiner
5 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Jeremy Nagoshiner
6 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Nickolaus Lytle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlile
DNF John Gore
DNF Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Jeremy Nagoshiner
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
2 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
3 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
2 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Daffin
3 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
4 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payne Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
2 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Teammate Win: Payne Griffin
3 Neil Fronheiser
4 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
5 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
6 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
7 James Simms MOAB
8 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
9 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
10 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
11 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
12 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
14 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
15 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
16 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
17 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
18 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling
19 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
20 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
21 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
22 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
23 Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
24 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
25 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
26 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
27 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
28 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
29 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
31 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
33 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
3 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
4 David Koonce MOAB
5 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
6 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
8 James Simms MOAB Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
9 Michaelee Bowes
10 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
11 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
12 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
13 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
14 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
15 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
16 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
17 Chris Cooper MOAB Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
18 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
19 Patrick Sheehan
20 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling
21 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
22 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
23 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
25 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
27 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
28 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
29 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
30 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
31 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
32 Derek Lewis Harpeth Bicycles Racing
33 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Brian Gaddy Team Bikes and Moore
35 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
36 James Waller Ride615 Development
37 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
38 Andrew Bell
39 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
40 William Robinson
41 Brandon Black Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
3 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
8 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
9 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
10 John Carr Treehouse Racing
11 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
12 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
13 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
14 Michael Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
15 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
17 Payne Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
18 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
19 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
20 Aubrey Moore
21 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
22 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
23 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Win: Valerie Nagoshiner
3 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Valerie Nagoshiner
4 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
5 Kaitland Hammond Unattached
6 Rachel Hart Trace Bikes
7 Stephanie Hatcher
8 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing
9 Lindsey Griffin
10 Jennifer Knapp
11 Beverly Frank
12 Beth Dodds
13 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling
14 Cheryl Wilson
15 Jena Cook
16 Monica Puzon
17 Melly Anderson
18 Caroline Brown
19 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
20 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Katie Ryan
3 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
4 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
5 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Katie Ryan
6 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
7 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
8 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
9 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
10 Lindsey Griffin
11 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
DNF Kaitland Hammond Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6