Log In
Kirkwood Road Race • Sep 15 2012
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Mark Hyatt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Michael Whitaker ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUD
4 Bryan Teter ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUD
5 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Drew Karlberg ROUND HERE RACING
7 Frank Ortiz PRO PEDALS
DNF Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING
DNF Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
DNF Jason Brown Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
DNF Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV
DNF Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Darion Fleming SEAVS/HAYMARKET
DNF Pedro Campos
DNF Sean Rice YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
DNF Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash
2 Ryan Stahnke FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
4 Benjamin Strine
5 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO
6 Matthew Fischel UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
7 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
8 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
10 Ethan Frost CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
11 Nicholas Basista
12 Chris Mcginley PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
13 Joe Hydrick ORANGE STREET VELO
14 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
15 Tyler Shaffer
16 Wayne Blanks CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
17 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
18 Christopher M. jones UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND / ROUTE 1 VE
19 Pete Sanelli ZEN MASTERS RACING
20 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN TRAINING
21 Andrew Dunlap KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
22 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
23 Andrew Haggerty ERA CYCLING
24 Michael Lambert LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM
25 Dereck Franklin
26 John Lilley
27 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY
28 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSO
29 Matthew Aune
30 Kyle Rohrbach KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31 Heath Schmidt QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mellinger
32 Matthew Mory
33 Gregory Sherrick
34 Micah Schmidt
35 Richard Braun FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA C Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
36 Christopher Fitz
37 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
38 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
39 Sonny Do THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
40 William Flannery BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
41 Grant Davis WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
42 Michael Musgnug FSVS / CHRISTIANA CARE PT PLUS Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
43 Brian Mchugh ZEN MASTERS RACING
44 Ray Middleman CTS
45 Conor Mitchell SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM
46 Joel Temple
47 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
48 Jeff Heuerman
49 Joshua Jacoby BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos CHESAPAEAKE SPOKES/BIKE SHOP OF BEL 1:05:00
1
2 Chris Jacovini PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
2
3 Bruce Mitchell SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM
3
4 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
4
5 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5
6 Scott Raschke
6
7 Paul Timmons FIRM FITNESS CYCLING
7
8 Kevin Hughes
8
9 Travis Kinnamon TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
9
10 Peter Salmon
10
11 Robert Gordon TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
11
12 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
12
13 Jay Westcott SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
13
14 Aedan O'connell
14
15 Richard Lyntton SELF
15
16 Charles Joerger
16
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU 2:02:56
1
2 Rod Myers PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI &
2
3 David Gregory BIKELINE OF NEWARK
3
4 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
4
5 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5
6 Seth Houston PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
6
7 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7
8 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS RACING
8
9 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
9
10 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10
11 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11
12 John Wichard ZEN MASTERS RACING
12
DNF Hans Schenk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Christopher Cumo ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF Ryan Mitchell PA MASTERS RC
DNF John Cooleen ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF Chris Mc hugh GUYS BICYLES RACING
DNF Sebastian Byers ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Sellari PA MASTERS RC 2:02:56
1
2 Thomas Luzio DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
2
3 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
3
4 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
4
5 Dean Molle PA MASTERS RC
5
Teammate Win: Randy Sellari
6 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6
7 Steve Owens ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
7
8 Brian Mcandrews TEAM MAKURI
8
9 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9
10 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
10
11 Bill Fleming PA MASTERS RC
11
Teammate Win: Randy Sellari
12 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12
13 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI
13
14 Christopher Rassekh CHAMRAKH CYCLING
14
15 George Carey INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLU
15
DNF Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Michael Gray KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
DNF Robert Fusco VALLEY SPOKESMEN RACE TEAM
DNF P.a. Tippett Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Latzgo YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Diane Mattingly
3 Maryellen Mclewee TEAM BBC
4 Marcy Diem THRU-IT-ALL
5 Bryn Mulligan
DNF Sarah Havens KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3