Log In
Shelby County Omnium - TT • Jun 16 2012
Drizzle, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Nick Grigsby Team WHAYNE
4 Micheal Jernigan Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5 Ian Baker
6 Christopher Bogedin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Campbell Olympus Cycling Team
2 Billy Campbell Olympus Cycling Team Teammate Win: Billy Campbell
3 Andrew Boyd
4 Andrew Boyd
5 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
7 Nathan Robinson
8 Nathan Robinson
9 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
10 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
11 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
12 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
13 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
16 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
17 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
18 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
19 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
20 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
21 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
22 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
23 Stephen Hulsman Team WHAYNE
24 Stephen Hulsman Team WHAYNE
25 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
26 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
27 Greg Charkoudian
28 Greg Charkoudian
29 David Rose Team WHAYNE
30 David Rose Team WHAYNE
31 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
32 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
33 Doug Burton
34 Doug Burton
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
2 Erwin Sreenkamp
3 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Joshua Longenecker
5 Rob Grissom
6 Justin Keene Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
7 David Marshall Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Sean Darrow
8 Matthew Evans MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 John Maggard
10 Mike Barr
11 David Bennett Team Louisville
12 John Anderson
13 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
14 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
15 Anthony Young Main Street Velo
16 Ron George
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles
2 Ryan Sheehan
3 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
4 George Clark CKW Racing
5 Steven Toby Cumberland Cycles
6 Alex Mclaughlin
7 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Carson Goodwin
8 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Carson Goodwin
9 Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen, Inc. Teammate Top 5: George Clark
10 Rodney Wesley
11 Doug Vito
12 Mark Jones
13 Scott Hoback Team Louisville
14 Allen Dennison Central Kentucky Wheelmen, Inc. Teammate Top 5: George Clark
15 Jimmy Garcia
16 Darian Jones
17 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
18 Bob Butterfield
19 Joel Fischer Lindsey Wilson College
20 Brian Heckman
21 William Powell
22 Rusty Barret
23 Curtis Barrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
3 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
2 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
3 Donald Parr Team Louisville
4 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Scott Kuiper
3 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Scott Kuiper
5 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Scott Kuiper
6 Michael Thomas Harper Auto
7 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
8 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jarboe Team Louisville
2 Dan Loescher Team Louisville Teammate Win: David Jarboe
3 Jack Evans Southern Express
4 Maurice John
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Balla ditsch
2 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
4 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project
5 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Stewart
2 Niki Liegel Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Nicole Richardson
4 Pamela Thomas
5 Kayla Edington
6 Gena Wood
7 Cate Burton
8 Tracy Spiegleman
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4