Log In
Happy St Paddy's Day Criterium • Mar 17 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
2 Zach Maness King College
3 Michael Potter Appalachian State University
4 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Hank Walls Unattached
6 Ian Nelson
7 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
8 Reece Haettich Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Timothy Hopkin
9 Ryan Collette ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
10 John Luckett Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Timothy Hopkin
12 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing
14 Robert Osborne Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
15 Roger Payne ABRC
16 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
17 Jay Middleton Unattached
18 Bryan Tolbert Chainheart Cycling Studio
19 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Timothy Hopkin
20 David Nolletti VeloSports Racing
21 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
22 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
23 Stephen Duncan Velosports Men's Racing Team
24 James Johnston Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Timothy Hopkin
25 Jim Siemens ABRC
26 Robert Potter Spin Tech Cycling
27 John Lombardi UNC-Asheville Cycling
28 Adam Colorito
29 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Isabella Brookshire Exergy TWENTY12
3 Grayson Wickel na
4 Davis Turner ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Win: Conor Schunk
5 Sophia Brookshire ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Win: Conor Schunk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
2 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Charlie Mckenzie Unattached
5 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
8 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Andrew Fairman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Middleton Unattached
2 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
4 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
5 Jeffrey Stewart Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
7 Jim Payne Carolina Break
8 Jon Stang Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
9 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
10 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
11 Roger Payne ABRC
12 Frank Mandaro
13 David Nolletti VeloSports Racing
14 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
15 Terry Wilson ABRC
16 Philip Fisher
17 Jim Siemens ABRC
18 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
19 Robert Oast Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stewart
20 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
21 Reece Haettich Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
22 Stephen Duncan Velosports Men's Racing Team
23 Robert Potter Spin Tech Cycling
24 Bryan Tolbert Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Adam Pinkston
25 Owen Simpson Velosports
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Sweeting Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
2 Maitland Jones
3 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
4 Zeb King Appalachian State University
5 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
7 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mcgahey
8 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
9 Brandon Milet brevard college
10 J.thomas Smith Brevard College/Crosstown Velo
11 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
12 Michael Nichols jr. Lees-McRae College
13 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing
14 Luis Sanchez Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15 Evan Wynn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
16 Corey Davis Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
17 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
18 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
19 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
20 Brian Sheedy Globalbike Racing
21 Austin Walker
22 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
23 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
24 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
25 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
26 Taylor Little Beer City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
27 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
28 Ally Stacher
29 Buddy Spafford Unattached
30 Jon Stang Crosstown Velo
31 Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactim
32 David Worth Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
33 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
34 Tyler Hutchinson Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
35 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
36 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
37 Adrian Hedderman
38 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
39 Baird Sills High Country Development Team
40 Terry Wilson ABRC
41 Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill College
42 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
43 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
44 Dominic Galenti SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
45 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
46 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
47 Jeffrey Stewart Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
48 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
49 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Stacher
2 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Rachel Heal
4 Hannah Arensman Exergy twenty16
5 Erica Zaveta brevard college
6 Mollie Brewer UNC-Chapel Hill
7 Isabella Brookshire Exergy TWENTY12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Exergy twenty16
2 Isabella Brookshire Exergy TWENTY12
3 Mollie Brewer UNC-Chapel Hill
4 Alyssa Jimenez
5 Sarah Felpel Mars Hill College
6 Stephanie Simpkins
7 Laura Rice na
8 Sarah Huber
9 Nicole Miranda Mirco Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1