Log In
Union City Mayor's Race - Crit • Mar 16 2013
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Brooks
2 Sam Morgan
3 Julian Zehr Dalton State College
4 Eric Kirk North Georgia Cycling Association,
5 Eduardo Avila Union Ciclistica Latino Americana L
6 Adam Handler
7 Jacob Tubbs Donohoo-Infinity Racing
8 Chad Wiswall
9 Brody Hartley
10 Dan Busch
11 Matt Stahl Rome Velo
12 Gregory Smith
13 Wesley Burruss Out Spokin Woodstock
14 Scott Morris
15 Austin Sholly
16 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Top 5: Eric Kirk
17 Gil Shillcutt
18 Rick Richardson
19 Javier Rozo
20 Justin Landis Round Here Racing
21 James Grant
22 Tony Blansit PCP Race Team
23 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
24 Olbap Rojas AeroCat Cycling
25 Cody Hall
26 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College Teammate Top 5: Julian Zehr
27 Xavier Cortez North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Top 5: Eric Kirk
28 Jonathan Sierra Scenic City Velo
29 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Meschler
2 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
3 Peter Smith
4 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
5 Modesto Diaz southern crescent cycling
6 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Nolan Wehr Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
8 Todd Gould Rome Velo
9 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc.
10 Steve Riley
11 Robb Pressley the RED Line Cycling
12 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source-NGCA
13 Edward Felty BeckJanitorial.com
14 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing
15 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Matt Reagan
17 Spencer Ramthun
18 Stephen Baxter Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association,
20 Calvin Perry Depaula Racing
21 Steve Stanislaus
22 Marc Wong
23 Heber Cristino
24 Ovirne Lopez
25 Dan Henry
26 Tom Ramthun
27 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
28 Jimmy Campbell
29 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
30 Greg Latham Team Mission Source-NGCA
31 Brian Lord Lifetime Bikes Loganville
32 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Modesto Diaz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Swaim
2 Rhys Edwards
3 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association,
4 Cody Elder Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5 Jeffrey Firestone
6 Kareem Maddox
7 Jeffrey Fuller
8 Vladimir Flores
9 Greg Malautea BeckJanitorial.com
10 Zachary Dees
11 Scott May
12 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes
13 Michael Surgen
14 Chris Sterch
15 Will Combs
16 Greg Goldsberry
17 Richard Cerasani
18 Lance Dobbs Team Share The Road
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Calhoun Rome Velo
2 Shawn Watkins ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf
2 Ty Magner
3 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
4 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
5 Kirk Corsello Lupus Racing Team
6 Oleg Tanovitchi
7 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
8 Brendan Sullivan
9 James T gotsick
10 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
12 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 John Allison Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andy Lougher
14 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16 Andrew Scarano
17 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andy Lougher
18 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Association,
19 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
20 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
21 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing
22 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
23 Robert Watkins
24 John Hart
25 Dustin Greer
26 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Hall Coweta Cycling
2 Megan Cole Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
3 Kim Bramblett
4 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team
5 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
6 Amy Alexander
7 Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Salma Huque Junior Flyers Teammate Top 5: Sophia Broadwell
9 Stepanie Felty
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1