Log In
Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial • Apr 27 2013
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Knutson 0:14:34
2 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:14:35
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:14:46
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:14:54
5 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing 0:15:15
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:15:54
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:10
8 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:16:13
9 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:16:29 Teammate Top 5: Doug Obershaw
10 Myron Michael GP VeloTek 0:17:24
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:17:39 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
12 Thomas Faerber Big D Cycling 0:18:08 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:18:11
14 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling 0:18:21 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
15 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling 0:19:10 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:40
2 Cj Kozlowski Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:14:42
3 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community 0:14:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:14:26
2 Greg French Power Partners Racing 0:15:08 Teammate Win: Dennis Weinbeck
3 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:15:51
4 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:22:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:09
2 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling 0:15:30
3 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:47 Teammate Win: Mark Ramsden
4 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:48
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:15:56
6 Lee Spencer wallace In-A-Tub 0:15:58
7 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 0:16:05 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
8 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:07 Teammate Win: Mark Ramsden
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC 0:16:10
10 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu 0:16:45
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:16:59 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
12 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
13 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:34 Teammate Win: Mark Ramsden
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:16:48
2 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:24
3 Tim Rozell Unattached 0:17:25
4 Matthew Hall Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:29
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:17:43
6 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:18:11
7 Steve Sanders Big D Cycling 0:19:04
8 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:22 Teammate Top 5: Alex Ardussi
9 Bill Wood 0:21:13
10 Gary Mcgregor GP VeloTek 0:21:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:13:04
2 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:13:51
3 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Lafrance Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com 0:15:28
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 0:16:38
3 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek 0:19:19
4 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:19:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:14:16
2 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:14:33
3 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing 0:14:41 Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
4 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:46 Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
5 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:14:47 Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
6 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing 0:15:38 Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
7 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:17:23
8 Jose Blanco 0:18:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:14:55
2 William Mason Big D Cycling 0:17:02
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:17:25
4 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:17:35
5 William Wells Big D Cycling 0:18:49
6 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:19:27
7 James Mathis 0:27:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolynn Locke Cow Town Cycling Team 0:18:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling 0:16:53
2 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:17:01
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling 0:17:28
4 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:17:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek 0:18:13
2 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:19:08
3 Danielle Lansford Big D Cycling 0:19:16
4 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek 0:19:21 Teammate Win: Brianne Guilford
5 Natalie Katz GP VeloTek 0:20:15 Teammate Win: Brianne Guilford
6 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:22:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:13:29
2 Sedona Posch Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:18:32
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek 0:18:39
3 Christina Gomer Big D Cycling 0:21:20 Teammate Win: Susan Ruettimann
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling 0:16:44
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:17:33
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:18:05
4 Kristine Johnson SRM Cycling 0:18:21
5 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:21:40
6 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:23:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4