Log In
Old Capitol Criterium • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
2 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
4 Jeremiah Grell
5 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
6 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
7 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
9 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Geoff Perrill
10 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
11 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
12 Kelly Wallace Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
15 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
16 Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Oien
17 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
18 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Geoff Perrill
19 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
20 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Oien
22 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
24 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
25 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Geoff Perrill
27 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
28 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
29 John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
30 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
31 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
32 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vermeersch
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
4 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Macen Vanallen
6 Jason Sullivan
7 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
8 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Simpson
9 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Developme
10 Jory Conor
11 Jacob Nolte Iowa State University
12 Jackson Parr University of Iowa
13 Matthew Migonis
14 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15 Dan Swenson W2 Racing
16 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
17 Timothy Lentz
18 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
19 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
20 David Parrott Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
21 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Simpson
23 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kato
24 Sid Hariharan
25 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
26 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
27 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
28 Josh Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
29 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
30 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Ty
31 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
32 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
34 Dan Davis Team Emu/Zealous Racing
35 William Oconnell
36 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
37 Nicholas Campbell
38 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
39 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity/Ame
40 Justin Guiter Team Emu
41 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Simpson
42 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kato
43 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Bro
44 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Matthew Moehn
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Joey Scott
6 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 John Collier
8 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
9 Steve Bailey
10 Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog
11 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
13 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
14 Brian Kincaid
15 Adam Weitzner Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
16 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
18 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Micah Moore
19 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Nick Sobocinski Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
21 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
22 Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
23 Aaron Baker
24 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
25 Thomas Lavelle
26 Michael Edwards
27 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
2 Ben Farber Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
3 Jackson Neary
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Swenson W2 Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Rosamond Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
2 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
4 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
5 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
6 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling Teammate Win: James Cochran
9 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
10 David Lippold Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Kurt Hantelmann
11 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Rick Rohret International Christian Cycling Clu
14 Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa /American Equity/Ame
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
5 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6 Marc Walter
7 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
8 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
9 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
10 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
11 Michael Doran Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Stephen Cragle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Jim Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
3 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Michael Wehner
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Danny Warrington Twisted Spokes Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Landon Beachy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
4 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
5 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
7 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
8 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
9 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
10 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
11 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
13 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
14 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
15 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
16 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
17 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
18 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
20 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
21 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
22 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Nenninger
23 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
24 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
25 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Clark Priebe
27 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
28 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Nenninger
29 Lucas Guyton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
30 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Nenninger
31 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
33 Drew Wilson Rochester
34 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
35 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
DNF Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
DNF Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
DNF Mike Herdman Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope Teammate Top 5: Brandon Gritters
DNF Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
43 Aj Turner Sakari Race Team
44 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Te
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Aryn Flood VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
7 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
8 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Emily Robnett
9 Heather Oxenford
10 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
11 Margo Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
12 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Emily Robnett
13 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jen Miller
4 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
5 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Neary
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
4 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team K
5 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
8 Caitlin Rolfs Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
9 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Perricone
10 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
12 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
13 Judah Sencenbaugh
14 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
15 Sydney Brown SHECLISMO
16 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
17 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8