Log In
Poolesville Road Race • May 11 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
2 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
3 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 John Dove "VeloWorks-Spokes
8 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
9 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS
10 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Dustin Carnevale NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
14 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip
15 Matthew Albanese ABRT
16 Jake Thompson HPC/List Teammate Win: Shane Scoggin
17 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
18 James Miceli ABRT
19 Tyler Waldron ABRT
20 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
21 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
22 Sam Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
23 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
24 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
25 Timothy Pope Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
26 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
27 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
28 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
29 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
30 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com
32 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Brian Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST Teammate Win: Shane Scoggin
DNF David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Patrick Hogan ABRT
DNF Eric Ivey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
DNF Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife
DNF Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF David Short NuGo/Koeles
DNF Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Guy Tawney Twenty20
DNF Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
2 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
4 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 David Horowitz
6 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Scott Slusher Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
8 Christopher Rabadi
9 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
11 Joshua Falbo VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
12 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
14 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University
15 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
16 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
17 Marc Edmonds
18 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Parlato
20 Tyler Lulich VDAY
21 Devon Baummer ABRT
22 Adam Diem PTS Racing
23 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
24 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
25 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
28 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
29 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
30 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
31 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
32 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
33 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
34 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
35 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
36 Spencer Cheng North American Velo
37 James Mortson The Bike Lane
38 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
39 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
DNF Andy Giordano Team Sticky Fingers
DNF Michael Harms PTS Racing
DNF David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
DNF Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
DNF Christopher Kincius NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
DNF Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNF Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
DNF Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
DNF Don Salamon ABRT
DNF Spencer Seibert ABRT
DNF Travis Skeel PTS Racing
DNF David Stryffeler PTS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
4 Ramon Benitez
5 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
7 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
8 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
9 Chris Hardee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo
11 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
12 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
13 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
14 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
15 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson Teammate Top 5: Paul Tyrrell
16 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
19 Sean Hogan WWVC
20 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
21 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
22 Douglas Smith HPC/List
23 Rob Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
24 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
25 Yoav Gery Scimmie Veloci
26 Robert Laybourn
27 Carl Armbruster All American
28 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
30 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
31 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
DNF James p Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
DNF Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Andrew Dietrich
DNF Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Joseph Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racin
DNF Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
DNF Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club
DNF David Osborne Artemis
DNF Mark Palmer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
DNF Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Edward Rackley squadra coppi
DNF Stokely Samuel Artemis
DNF Michael Satterfield Long and Foster
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling
2 Erin Breen
3 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/United Healthcare
4 Lance Hubbell PTS Racing
5 John Mead The Bike Lane
6 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
7 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
8 Adam Hoey
9 Chris Shybut The Bike Rack Road Team
10 Eric Brooks
11 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
12 Andrew Friend
13 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
14 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
15 Christopher Crumbley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
16 Erik Schluter
17 Michal Wojtczak
18 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
20 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
21 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
22 Dustin Dunsmore
23 Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
24 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
25 Paul Gerber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
26 Barry Beauchamp Ocean Velo / Culver and Pierson
27 Michael Collins The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: John Mead
28 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
29 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
30 James Lewis 1865
31 Andrew Bowers HPC
32 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
33 David Trybus
34 Karl Hovey Arlington Master's Velo
35 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Frank Mikolajczak
36 Mark Hemhauser
37 Faisal Kamdar Velocipede
38 Omar Fadl
DNF Jeff Bowers HPC
DNF Brian Connors The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: John Mead
DNF Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Matthew Roper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Lauriston Marshall
3 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
4 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Paul Mittelstadt
5 Thomas Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
DNF Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
DNF Richard Distlerath NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Clifton Gray Artemis
DNF Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
2 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
4 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
8 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
9 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
10 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
11 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bernstein
12 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
13 Jameson Ribbens Pyramid Elite Racing
14 Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
15 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
16 Jorge Marccenaro
17 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
18 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
19 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
22 Matthew Neigh ABRT
23 Mario Zometa ABRT
24 Matt Waller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
25 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
26 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
27 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
28 Daniel Villaflor drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
29 Bob Gillespie HPC
30 Micah Engle Round Here Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bernstein
31 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs
32 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
33 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
34 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
35 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
36 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
DNF David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
DNF Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
DNF Nathan Goates Round Here Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bernstein
DNF Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Mike Hefner ABRT
DNF Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Evan Janis ABRT
DNF Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
DNF Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Nessim Mezrahi ABRT
DNF Lance Ohlsson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
DNF James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
DNF Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Erin Silliman Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Ron Barry HPC
DNF Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jennifer Cheng-dobson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michelle Miller Artemis
3 Michele Scherer
4 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mary Breed
6 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
8 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
9 Ashley Mcclure Bike Rack
10 Siew-ching Chin Artemis Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
11 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Lea Colasuonno The Bike Rack
13 Jennifer Sample NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mary Breed
14 Kamden Hoffman Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
15 Yvonne Wahlbroehl Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mary Breed
17 Lee-ann Brown
18 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Kelsey Flora The Bike Rack
20 Raymonda Yeh
DNF Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mary Breed
DNF Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mary Breed
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Jennifer Ivey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Stephanie Wolf Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5