Log In
Race Du Lac - TT • May 18 2013
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
2 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas)
3 J Andrews PROACTIVE Teammate Win: John Wilmeth
4 Edward Novak S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
5 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
6 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dias S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
2 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
3 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
4 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
6 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
2 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
4 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacala GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
2 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team-MSMOC
3 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port-Team LaS'port
4 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project
5 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
6 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc-Apolli
7 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
9 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing
10 Jason Frizell GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
11 Keith Miller GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
12 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
13 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
14 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness-4D Racing
15 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
16 Herbert Guhn GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
17 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
18 Jim Campbell Finish Strong
19 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
20 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Himel
2 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing
3 James Johnson Raising Cane's Racing
4 Shea Dawson 0
5 Stanton Pearson 0
6 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
8 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
9 Seth Jones Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
10 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
11 Brad Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
12 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
13 Jose Gonzales Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
14 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
15 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
16 David Roth
17 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
18 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
19 Carl Barrow Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery O'keefe
20 Kent Mcneil 0 Teammate Top 5: Shea Dawson
21 Robert Cantu Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
22 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23 Joseph Kocurek 0 Teammate Top 5: Shea Dawson
24 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
25 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University-LSU
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
2 Laura Meichan Shama Cycles-Shama Cycles
3 Aimee Copeland 0
4 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
5 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
6 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Teresa Byrd #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4