Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #4 • Jun 19 2013
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
3 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
4 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
5 Tanner Hurst NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
7 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
8 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 David Briggs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
10 James Grant SVMIC Cycling
11 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
12 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
13 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
14 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
15 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
16 Philip Martindale Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
17 Patrick Walle
18 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
19 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
20 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
21 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
22 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
23 Scott Winzeler I AM Racing
24 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
25 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
26 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
27 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
28 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
29 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce
30 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
31 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
32 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
33 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
34 Chris Stoll unattached
DNF John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
DNF Michael Fenoff
DNF David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Gregory Colby I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
3 Peter Young Orange State Cycling
4 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
5 James Waller Ride615 Development
6 Cameron Cook Team Bikers Choice
7 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
8 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
10 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
11 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
12 ? Jeff Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
13 Jon Damratoski I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
14 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
15 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
16 Nate Lelek I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
17 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
18 William Brownie Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
19 Alexander Jackson MOAB/Retrotec
20 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
21 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
22 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
24 Matthew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
25 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
26 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
27 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
28 Jack Evans Southern Express
29 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
30 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
31 ? Henry xXx Racing
32 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
33 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
34 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
35 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
36 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
37 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
38 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
39 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
40 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
41 Lawrence Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
42 Steve Durden I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
43 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
44 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: James Waller
45 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
DNF Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
DNF Francisco Rivera
DNF Lonnie Puterbaugh I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
2 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
3 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice
4 Jonathan Jenkins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Jay Loftus I AM Racing
6 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
7 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
8 Jonathan Reeves NashvilleCyclist.com
9 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
10 Ryan Sullivan
11 Kyle Schirmer Trace Bikes
12 Chip Cuthbert
13 Alex Winston unattached
14 Mike Vanmetre Ride615 Development
15 Steven Toby Southern Express
16 Kelly Halpin
17 Patrick Shaffer Ride615 Development
18 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
19 David Perreault Ride615 Development
20 Nathan Greene
21 David Jones
22 Elliot Gild
23 Kenneth Wallace Trace Bikes
24 Andres Morales Trace Bikes
25 Chris Wampler
DNF Michael Bircheat
DNF Matthew Simmons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
2 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
3 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
6 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
7 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
9 Jen Cook I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
10 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
11 Rachel Hart I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
12 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
13 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
14 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
15 Paige Vinson Treehouse Racing
16 Emily Griswold Broken Star Cycling Team
17 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
DNF Stephanie Hatcher SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
DNF Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10