Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #5 • Jun 26 2013
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Taylor Team Bikers Choice
2 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
3 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
4 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
6 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: David Carpenter
9 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
10 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Kyle Taylor
11 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
12 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing
14 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 Patrick Walle
17 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
18 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
19 Carl Flink I AM Racing
20 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Kyle Taylor
21 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
22 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
23 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
24 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
25 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Scott Winzeler I AM Racing
27 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
28 James Simms SVMIC Cycling
29 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
30 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
31 Robert Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
32 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
33 James Grant SVMIC Cycling
DNF John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
DNF David Briggs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Tanner Hurst NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
DNF Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 Peter Young Orange State Cycling
3 James Waller Ride615 Development
4 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
5 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
6 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
7 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
8 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Matthew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing
10 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
11 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
12 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
13 ? Jeff Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
14 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
15 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
16 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
17 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
18 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
19 Nate Lelek I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
20 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
22 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
23 Jon Damratoski I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
24 Alexander Jackson MOAB/Retrotec
25 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
26 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
27 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
28 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
29 Jack Evans Southern Express
30 Michael Modesto Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
31 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
32 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
33 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
34 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
35 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
37 Jason Torrence I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
38 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: James Waller
39 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
40 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
41 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
42 Francisco Rivera
43 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
DNF Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
2 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
3 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
4 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
5 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
6 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
7 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice
8 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing Teammate Win: Josiah Lightle
9 Steven Toby Southern Express
10 Robert Patterson
11 Alex Winston unattached
12 Timothy Lovell
13 Kyle Schirmer Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Buttrey
14 Patrick Shaffer Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Rocky Assad
15 Nathan Greene
16 Jay Loftus I AM Racing Teammate Win: Josiah Lightle
17 Jonathan Reeves NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Jorge Andres capdevila
19 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Humston
20 David Jones
21 Joseph Ward
22 Andres Morales Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Buttrey
23 Elliot Gild
24 John Ortiz Madison Cycles
25 Javier Morales
DNF John Jackson
DNF Kevin Rarick
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
2 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
3 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
5 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
7 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
8 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
9 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
10 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
11 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
12 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
13 Elisa Otter Southern Express
14 Jen Cook I AM Racing
15 Caitlin Standifer
16 Karah Lewis Team Bikers Choice
17 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
18 Emily Griswold Broken Star Cycling Team
19 Emily Ferguson
20 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
21 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
22 Abigail Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
DNF Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1