Log In
The Eurekan Road Race • Aug 10 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
2 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony Teammate Win: Cailean Carlberg
5 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
8 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
10 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 John Moore Team Soundpony Teammate Win: Cailean Carlberg
12 John Kelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Peterson
2 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financial
3 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
4 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries
6 Jacob Pinkerton
7 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
8 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Donnie Bunker
10 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Glenn Ladehoff Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
12 Michael Kirk Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Kelly Woolverton
14 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
15 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
16 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
17 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Lance Hughey Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
DNF Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
DNF Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Varva Team One Racing Club
2 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony
4 Tyler Kidder BRC
5 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
7 Clay Chittenden CTE - OK
8 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
9 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Zach Shone
10 William Denman
11 David Jarvis 360 Sports
12 Jonathan Brown
13 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
14 Michael Levitsky
15 Tim Ray
16 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
17 Sherrill Fred isaacs
18 Robert Reese CTE - OK
19 Mike Byrum LeBorne Development
20 Jonathan Jenkins Team Athlete Forward
21 Mike Lewis
22 Jarred Gitz Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
23 Chris Reimers Competitive Industries
24 Andrew Wingerter Competitive Industries
25 Andrew Fogg
26 Chris Dalton Apolline Racing
DNF Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward
DNF Colby Webb Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
5 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Alan Good BOT p/b McNellie's Group Teammate Win: Charles Parmain
7 Darby Dunn Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
DNF David Billingsly Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
DNF Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
DNF Jeano Pelletier Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Rheingans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
3 Chrissy Fox LeBorne Development
4 Sheree Benavides
5 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
6 Desinee Bottorff Phat Tire Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5