Log In
Super Poke State Road Race • Sep 7 2013
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
3 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
4 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
5 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
6 Jonathan Barnes Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
7 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
8 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
9 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
10 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
11 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
12 Alan Good BOT p/b McNellie's Group
13 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
14 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Ryan Gabriel
15 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
16 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
DNF Phillip Snodgrass Kingsnorth International Wheelers
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Andy Malcom 360 Sports
DNF Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 Chris Peterson
3 Jeff Peterson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Darren Brazeal BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
6 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
9 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group Teammate Top 5: Darren Brazeal
10 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Austin Roberts
11 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
12 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
14 Jerry Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered
16 Pat Varva Team One Racing Club
17 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellie's Group Teammate Top 5: Darren Brazeal
19 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Austin Roberts
22 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
23 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
24 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
25 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
DNF Michael Sokol CTE - OK
DNF Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
DNF Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Beau Lee DNA Racing
DNF Michael Johnson DNA Racing
DNF Brian Metz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Jeff Peterson
DNF Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony
3 Austin Gardner CTE - OK
4 Blair Lyons Younglife Tulsa
5 Clay Chittenden CTE - OK
6 Phil Carlson Bike Lab
7 Robert Reese CTE - OK Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
8 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club
9 Adam Tingler Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Beau Rotramel
10 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Michael Lowden
11 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
12 Joseph Mitro Team PG13
13 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Beau Rotramel
15 David Atkinson 360 Sports
16 James Snodgrass Oklahoma Cycling Club
17 Stephen Rector DNA Racing
18 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 Jason Mcginnis Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
22 Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Jim Thomas Team One Racing Club
24 Jacob Drevs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Michael Lowden
27 Keith Kotar LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
28 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Michael Lowden
29 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
30 Rich Burkholder Team One Racing Club
31 Sean Mccabe Team PG13
32 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
33 Steve Chisholm PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Brian Riecker
DNF David Kanizer 360 Sports
DNF Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
DNF Jared Ryan Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Stan Rethford Foss1l Racing
DNF Titan Miller
40 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Beau Rotramel
41 Johnny Carroll Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Hammond
2 Luke Short
3 Michael Hinds DNA Racing
4 Jeff Fox
5 Grant Cotherman Team Soundpony
6 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony
7 Torbin Metz
8 Adonis Brewer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Michael Biggs 360 Sports
10 Andrew Levinson Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Ernie Barber
12 John Wilson
13 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14 James Danielson
15 Steven Calderon Team One Racing Club
16 James Watson
17 David Jarvis 360 Sports
18 Chris Timmons Oklahoma State University
19 Darren Walkup
20 Ryan Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Robbie Haggard
22 Stacey Bailey
23 Michael Cullen Team Undiscovered
24 Ryan Ellis
25 Nicholas Penrod Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Grant Cotherman
26 Jeff Young Team One Racing Club
27 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Stormy Phillips Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Grant Cotherman
29 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
30 Todd Carpenter Bike Lab
31 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32 John Abasto Team PG13
33 Darren Wells Team One Racing Club
34 Daniel Brown Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Grant Cotherman
35 Jeremy Duffle
36 Joel Freeman
37 Jinnings Burruss Oklahoma State University Non-Colle
38 Steven treaster ? Team Undiscovered
39 Joshua Bailey
40 Steven Vekony
41 Michael Philippsen
42 John Schroth
43 Kirk Whitehead DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hinds
44 James Kirby
45 Paul Robb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
2 Esther Lee Team Soundpony
DNF Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Wesley Team One Racing Club
2 Leah Gifford Team Soundpony
3 Tamara Nolley 360 Sports
4 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 Laurel Ledbetter
6 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
7 Hilary Penrod
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Tamara Nolley
9 Rebecca Byers Team PG13
10 Christa Short
11 Emily West University of Oklahoma
12 Marianne Weber Oklahoma State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2