Log In
Gasparilla Criterium • Mar 29 2014
Humid, 73 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco Bike Street 1:00:06
Off The Front
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:07
Off The Front
3 Broderick Hartley 0 1:01:55
4 Guillermo Suarez 0 1:01:55
5 Pete Jones Velobrew and University of Flor 1:01:58
1
6 Josue Perez Blue-Star Boom Development Team 1:01:58
2
7 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:01:58
3
8 Shay Soprenuk Top View 1:01:58
4
9 Nicholas Gubasta Naples Cyclery 1:01:58
5
10 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport 1:01:58
6
11 Roy Foley 0 1:01:58
7
Teammate Top 5: Broderick Hartley
12 Craig Smith 0 1:01:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Broderick Hartley
13 Marc Boults Sons of SeaSucker 1:01:59
9
14 James Allen CatUp Coaching 1:01:59
10
15 Alfredo Pineda TTR 1:01:59
11
16 Jan Heylen Florida Velo 1:01:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
17 Brian Zipler Psimet/Zilla 1:01:59
13
18 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 1:02:00
14
19 Thomas Trevisani B3 Cafe 1:02:00
15
20 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Developme 1:02:00
16
21 Tyler Aquino 0 1:02:02
17
Teammate Top 5: Broderick Hartley
22 Nelson Rolo TTR 1:02:05
23 James Harter Hoovers Market 1:04:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 1:10:10
2 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 1:10:11
3 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:11
4 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:10:20
1
5 Ricardo Escuela Incycle-Predator Components 1:10:21
2
6 Shane Kline Team SmartStop 1:10:21
3
7 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:10:21
4
8 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:10:21
5
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
9 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
10 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:10:21
7
11 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:10:22
8
12 Brendan Cornett Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 1:10:22
9
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
13 David Cueli Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 1:10:22
10
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
14 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
15 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli Cycle 1:10:22
12
16 Jose Frank rodriguez kColavita-Stradalli Cycle 1:10:22
13
17 David Guttenplan Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:10:22
14
18 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:10:22
15
19 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club 1:10:22
16
20 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:22
17
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
21 Andrew Scarano Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 1:10:23
18
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
22 Joshua Thornton Giant On Road Team 1:10:23
19
23 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:10:23
20
24 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 1:10:23
21
25 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop 1:10:23
22
26 Diego Garavito 0 1:10:23
23
27 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega 1:10:23
24
28 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli Cycle 1:10:24
25
29 Fredd Matute 0 1:10:25
26
30 Earl Bradley 1:10:26
27
31 Luis Zayas Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:10:26
28
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
32 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 1:10:27
29
33 Robert White Athlete Octane Cycling 1:10:27
30
34 Samuel Croft Giant On Road Team 1:10:28
31
35 Alexander Gil SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:10:29
32
36 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components 1:10:30
33
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
37 Christia Saavedra Incycle-Predator Components 1:10:32
34
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
38 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo 1:10:33
35
39 Jonny Sundt Giant On Road Team 1:10:33
36
40 Adam Leibovitz Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 1:10:33
37
41 Yip Tsang 0 1:10:34
38
42 Guido Palma Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 1:10:35
39
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
43 Michael Chauner Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 1:10:41
44 Calixto Bello Incycle-Predator Components 1:10:41 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
45 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 1:10:41 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
46 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:12:33
Off The Back
47 Andres Rodriguez 0 1:13:42
Off The Back
48 Allan Rego Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 1:15:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:53:22
1
2 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:53:22
2
3 Joanie Caron Garneau Factory Team 0:53:22
3
4 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 0:53:22
4
5 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:53:23
5
Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
6 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:53:24
6
Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
7 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo 0:53:25
7
8 Ann Koehler Carolina Cycling 0:53:25
8
9 Elizabeth Morse hill Z Motion 0:53:25
9
10 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:53:26
10
Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
11 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:53:26
11
12 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling 0:53:26
12
13 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo 0:53:26
13
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:53:28
14
Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
15 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team 0:53:32 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
16 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club 0:55:35
1
17 Zoe Mullins Twenty16 Pro Cycling 0:55:35
18 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:55:35
19 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b Endurance We 0:55:35
20 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:55:35
21 Meaghan Bryan Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:55:35 Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1