Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 6 • Apr 6 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 3:45:36
Off The Front
2 James Oram Bissell Development Team* 3:45:36
Off The Front
3 Bobby Sweeting 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 3:46:06
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 3:46:06
5 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 3:46:10
1
6 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:46:12
2
7 Travis Mccabe Smart Stop 3:46:12
3
8 Eder Frayre Incycle-Predator Components 3:46:12
4
9 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 3:46:12
5
10 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 3:46:12
6
11 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:46:12
7
12 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 3:46:12
8
13 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 3:46:12
9
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
14 Robert Squire Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 3:46:12
10
15 Ben Jaques maynes Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 3:46:12
11
16 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 3:46:12
12
17 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Cycling Team 3:46:12
13
18 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:46:12
14
19 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:46:12
15
20 Clement Chevrier Bissell Development Team* 3:46:12
16
Teammate Top 5: James Oram
21 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 3:46:12
17
22 Coulton Hartrich Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 3:46:12
18
23 Gregory Brenes Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 3:46:12
19
24 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 3:46:12
20
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
25 Matt Cooke Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 3:46:12
21
26 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 3:46:12
22
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
27 Flavio De luna Smart Stop 3:46:44
28 Robert Britton Smart Stop 3:48:43
29 Andres Diaz corrales Incycle-Predator Components 3:48:43
30 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 3:49:34 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
31 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava 3:49:34
32 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling 3:49:34
33 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 3:49:34
34 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:49:57
35 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 3:49:57
36 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 3:49:57 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
37 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team 3:49:57
38 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 3:49:57 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
39 Eloy Teruelrovira Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 3:53:09
40 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Components 3:53:09
41 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team 3:53:09
42 Jacob Arnold Incycle-Predator Components 3:55:14
43 Joshua Berry Smart Stop 3:55:14
44 Michael Torckler Smart Stop 3:55:14
45 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 3:57:47 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
46 Michael Olheiser Incycle-Predator Components 4:02:23
1
47 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 4:02:23
2
48 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:02:23
3
49 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 4:02:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
50 David Williams 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 4:02:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
51 Tao Hart Bissell Development Team* 4:02:23
6
Teammate Top 5: James Oram
52 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 4:02:23
7
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
53 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:04:04
54 Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:04:04
55 Cole House Landis/Trek 4:04:04
56 Jake Sitler Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 4:04:04
57 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:04:04
58 Jordan Cheyne Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 4:06:07
1
59 Steven Perezluha Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 4:06:07
2
60 Keith Wong Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 4:06:07
3
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
61 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 4:06:07
4
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
62 Sebastian Trillini Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:06:07
5
63 Daniel Jaramillo Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 4:06:07
6
64 Kesler Jared Marc Pro-Strava 4:06:07
7
65 Timothy Rugg KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:08:41
1
66 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 4:08:41
2
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
67 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 4:08:41
3
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
68 Cory Greenberg SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly 4:08:41
4
69 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 4:08:41
5
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
70 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:08:41
6
71 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 4:08:41
7
72 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:08:41
8
73 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 4:08:41
9
74 Tim Aiken Athlete Octane Cycling 4:08:41
10
75 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 4:08:41
11
76 Bryan Duke BMW Development Team 4:08:41
12
77 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:08:41
13
78 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:08:41
14
79 Max Korus Astellas Cycling Team 4:08:41
15
80 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro-Strava 4:08:41
16
81 Colby Wait molyneux Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:08:41
82 Christopher Putt Bissell Development Team* 4:08:41 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
83 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Team* 4:08:41 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
84 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 4:08:41
85 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 4:08:41
86 Jeffrey Perrin Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:08:41
87 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing 4:08:41
88 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling 4:08:41
89 Rene *corella BMW Development Team 4:08:41
90 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:08:41
91 Unknown Rider Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 4:08:41
92 Adam Farabaugh Garneau Quebecor 4:08:41
93 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau Quebecor 4:08:41
94 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:08:41
95 Eric Marcotte Smart Stop 4:11:58
96 Nicolai Broechner Bissell Development Team* 4:11:58 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
97 Adam Koble Elbowz Racing 4:16:22
98 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:16:22
99 Andrew Baker Astellas Cycling Team 4:16:22
100 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-Strava 4:16:22
101 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 4:22:31
102 Carter Jones Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 4:22:31
103 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 4:22:31
104 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 4:22:31
105 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 4:22:31
106 Michael Jasinski Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 4:22:31
107 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:22:31
108 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:22:31
109 Remi Pelletier-roy Garneau Quebecor 4:22:31
110 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 4:22:31
111 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 4:22:31
112 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau Quebecor 4:31:45
113 Blake Anton Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 4:31:45 Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
114 Ben Chaddock Garneau Quebecor 4:31:45
115 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:31:45
116 Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 4:31:45
117 Lewis Elliot Landis/Trek 4:31:45
118 Luke Ockerby Garneau Quebecor 4:31:45
119 Pierrick Naud Garneau Quebecor 4:31:45
120 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:31:45
121 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team 4:31:45
122 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:31:45
123 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:31:45
DNF Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
DNF Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Justin Rossi Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Kennett Peterson Landis/Trek
DNF Bailey Mcknight Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
DNF Derek Wilkerson Elbowz Racing
DNF Gabe Varela Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Efren Ortega Incycle-Predator Components
DNF Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing
DNF Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
DNF Bobby Lea SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly
DNF Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Ryan Macdonald Team H&R Block Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
DNF Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly
DNF Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF Menso De jong Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
DNF Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Zach Bell Smart Stop
DNF Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat
DNF Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Keough 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
DNF Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Julian C kyer Smart Stop
DNF Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized
DNF Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Juan Jose haedo Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S
DNF Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 101   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 3:03:18
Off The Front
2 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemon* 3:03:18
Off The Front
3 Flavia Oliveira Monster Media 3:04:49
1
4 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* 3:04:49
2
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
5 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:04:49
3
6 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-lululemon* 3:04:49
4
7 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:04:49
5
Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
8 Andrea Dvorack Team Tibco 3:04:49
6
9 Jessica Noyola SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 3:04:49
7
10 Amber Neben FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:04:49
8
11 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:10:08
12 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 3:12:08 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
13 Lauren Stephens Team Tibco 3:12:08
14 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:12:08
15 Abigail Mickey Twenty 16 3:12:08
16 Olivia Dillon Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:13:42
17 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 3:13:42
18 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare* 3:13:42 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
19 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:13:42 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
20 Allie Dragoo Twenty 16 3:22:23
21 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:22:23 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
22 Scotti Wilborne Team Tibco 3:22:23
23 Alizee Brien Team Tibco 3:25:07
1
24 Amanda Miller Team Tibco 3:25:07
2
25 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten 3:25:07
3
26 Amber Gaffney Twenty 16 3:25:07
4
27 Kaitlin Antonneau Twenty 16 3:25:07
5
28 Kristin Mcgrath Twenty 16 3:25:07
6
29 Laura Jorgensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:25:07
7
30 Joy Mcculloch Specialized-lululemon* 3:25:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
31 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 3:25:07
9
32 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 3:25:07
10
33 Annie Toth Sisterhood of Cycling 3:25:07
11
34 Anna Christiansen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:25:07
12
35 Jessica Cutler FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:25:07
13
36 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:25:07
14
37 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:25:07
15
38 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:25:07
16
Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
39 Ana Teresa casas bouill Jet Cycling 3:25:07
17
40 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media 3:25:07
18
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
41 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 3:25:07
19
42 Leah Guloien Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:25:07
20
43 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 3:25:07
21
44 Ingrid Drexel clauthier Jet Cycling 3:25:07
22
45 Joanie Celso SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 3:25:07
23
46 Sarah Coney Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:25:07
24
47 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon* 3:25:07
25
Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
48 Jasmin Glaesser Team Tibco 3:33:27
49 Alison Starnes Twenty 16 3:35:20
50 Joelle Numainville Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 3:35:20 Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
51 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten 3:38:58
52 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:38:58
53 Tina Pic DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:38:58
54 Melanie Wong Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:38:58
55 Sara Clafferty Team Tibco 3:38:58
56 Maria Santiago SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 3:38:58
57 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 3:38:58
58 Justine Clift Metromint Cycling 3:38:58
59 Emily Georgeson Monster Media 3:38:58 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
60 Kimberley Turner Metromint Cycling 3:38:58
61 Shoshawna Laxson Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:38:58
62 Erica Zaveta FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:40:23
63 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:40:23
64 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:41:18
65 Hannah Swan Sisterhood of Cycling 3:41:18
66 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 3:41:18
67 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 3:41:18
68 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 3:41:18
69 Kathryn Bertine Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 3:41:18
70 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 3:41:18 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
71 Jennifer Whalen SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 3:41:18
72 Unknown Rider Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 3:42:19
73 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty 16 3:46:33
74 Amy Benner Sisterhood of Cycling 3:46:56
75 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 3:50:44
76 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 3:50:44
77 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 3:54:35
78 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:54:35
79 Loren Rowney Specialized-lululemon* 3:54:35 Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
80 Robin Farina Specialized-lululemon* 3:54:35 Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
81 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 3:54:35
82 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 3:54:35 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
DNF Lenore Pipes Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove
DNF Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove
DNF Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove
DNF Erika Varela Jet Cycling
DNF Alexa Perez Jet Cycling
DNF Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
DNF Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
DNF Amber Pierce Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramsden
DNF Nicole Mitchell Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Jane Despas Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23