Log In
Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #3 • May 11 2014
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Eaton Mountain Velo 45:53.3
1
2 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 45:53.3
2
3 Nathan Barnes Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 45:53.4
3
4 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 45:53.5
4
5 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 45:53.8
5
6 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 45:54.2
6
7 Justin Mills 45:55.3
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:29.9
2 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:30.0
3 Rodney Smith FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:30.1
4 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:39.8
1
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
5 Gavin Storie Velosport Racing 00:40.3
2
6 Aj Turner 1990 00:41.1
3
7 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:41.2
4
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
8 Ryan Littlefield FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:42.6
5
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Smith
9 Mark Flis FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:43.1
6
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Smith
10 Matt Rossman Ski Utah|Plan 7 00:43.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
11 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:44.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Smith
12 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:44.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
13 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:46.6
10
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
14 Julian Fowkes FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:50.4 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Smith
15 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:51.2 Teammate Win: Joe Waters
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge 00:00.0
1
2 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 00:00.0
2
3 Joe Luna roosters bike club 00:00.0
3
4 Jon Larsen Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
4
5 Grayson Millard FFKR Contender Racing 00:00.0
5
6 James Lechtenberg FFKR Contender Racing Team 00:00.0
6
7 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Millard
8 John Ward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
8
9 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 00:00.0
9
10 Tim Massucco Ski Utah | PLAN 7 00:00.0
10
11 Scott Smith Team Red Rock 00:00.0
11
12 Nathan Hansen SBR Cycles 00:00.0
12
13 Timothy Lei 00:00.0
13
14 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:00.0
14
15 Dylan Todd Velo Vegas p/b Every Kid a Bik 00:00.0
15
16 Christian Moreno UVU Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Matthew Lai 12/31/2014 00:00.0
17
DNF Mike Oblad Porcupine Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 45:02.1
1
2 Andre Gonzalez FFKR-Contender Racing 45:02.8
2
3 Norman Frye Ski Utah/Plan 7 45:03.1
3
4 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 45:03.3
4
Teammate Win: Joel Brazil
5 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 45:03.6
5
6 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah/Plan7 45:04.6
6
7 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 45:05.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
8 Darrell Davis FFKR - Contender Racing 45:09.7 Teammate Top 5: Andre Gonzalez
9 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 45:35.1 Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 45:00.1
1
2 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 45:00.8
2
3 Maria Lamb 45:01.0
3
4 Hannah Ross Harristone Sun Valley 45:01.2
4
5 ? Jennifer Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov 45:01.6
5
6 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 45:03.4
6
7 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 45:03.9
7
8 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Tema 45:04.0
8
9 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 45:04.5
9
10 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 45:06.5
10
11 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 45:18.9
12 Maria Holmberg 12/31/2014 45:25.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7