Log In
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 1:59:21
1
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
2
3 Thomas Gibbons UCI CT: CIBEL
3
4 Bill Ash QCW Cycling
4
5 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
5
6 Patrick Bradley Hobbie Corrigan & Berticio P.C.
6
7 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
7
8 Thomas Barnett Century Road Club Assoc
8
9 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
9
10 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
10
11 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
11
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
12 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
12
13 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
13
14 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Race C.F.
14
15 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
15
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
16 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
16
17 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
17
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
18 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18
19 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing
19
20 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.c
20
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
21 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
21
22 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
22
23 Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC
23
24 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing
24
25 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling
25
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
26 Michael Borda Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio PC/C
26
27 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
27
28 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
28
29 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
29
30 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffina
30
31 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
31
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
32 Forrest Conrad Toasted Head Racing
32
33 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
33
34 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
34
35 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
35
36 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
36
37 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
37
38 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
38
39 Unknown Rider
39
40 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
40
41 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
41
42 Ryan Smolko
42
43 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
43
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
44 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
44
45 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
45
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
46 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
46
47 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
47
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
48 Michael Egan PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
48
49 Andrew Bernstein Faulkner Nissan Racing
49
50 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - Team Independence
50
51 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
51
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
52 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffein
52
53 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
53
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
54 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
54
55 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
55
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
56 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
56
57 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW
57
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
58 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caf
58
59 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
59
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Konstantinov 0:55:11
1
2 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
2
3 Richard Barton
3
4 Robert Wasch sicklers bikes
4
5 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
5
6 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
6
7 Eric Thorek
7
8 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold
8
9 Daniel Gray Drexel University Cycling
9
10 James Dantonio Action Wheels
10
11 Adam Walski Sickler's Bike & Sport Shop
11
12 Robert Manning Pure Energy Racing
12
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
13
14 Matthew Louie
14
15 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
15
16 Aaron Temple ActiveYards
16
17 Mike Lepre Action Wheels
17
18 Gary Kershner Rock It Riders
18
19 Michael Vincent
19
20 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
20
Teammate Top 5: Marcos Picchio
21 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
21
Teammate Top 5: Eric Mikos
22 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop
22
23 Elliot Olsen
23
24 Joseph Gowee
24
25 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
25
26 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
26
27 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
27
28 Kevin Summers Viking Racing
28
29 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
29
30 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
30
31 Mike Cozza QCW
31
32 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling
32
33 Michael Bonner
33
34 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo / The Cyclewor
34
35 John Trussell Action Wheels
35
36 Jeff Burress Wooden Wheels Racing
36
37 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
37
38 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
38
39 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop
39
40 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
40
41 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles
41
42 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
42
43 William Wright Pro Pedals
43
44 Costantino Pinto Keswick Cycle
44
45 John Knisely
45
46 John Mcconnell PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing
46
47 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels
47
48 Douglas Frey Pure Energy ProAir HFA
48
49 Kevin Rasmussen
49
50 Brandon Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
50
Teammate Top 5: Eric Mikos
51 Noah Hutcher US Military Endurance Sports
51
52 Michael Stevick
52
53 David Mcclung McClung Bicycling Team
53
54 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Venice
54
55 Andrew Kornet IUP Cycling
55
56 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q
56
57 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State
57
58 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
58
59 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
59
60 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Team Express
60
61 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
61
62 Greg Armstrong
62
63 Lindy Barile Team Skyline
63
64 Earl Hunt Equipe Vitesse
64
65 Joseph Ault Cadence Cycling Manayunk
65
66 Waisun Lam Tri State Velo
66
67 Zvika Sela Summit
67
68 Louis Evangelista
68
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo 1:06:42
1
2 Michael Egan PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2
3 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
3
4 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
4
5 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
5
6 Daniel Hauber Mid Atl Masters Bicycling Org
6
7 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
7
8 William Brunner Colavita Racing
8
9 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
9
10 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
10
11 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
11
12 Aleksey Urusov 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stric
12
13 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
13
14 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
14
15 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15
16 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
16
17 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
17
18 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
18
19 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
19
20 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
20
21 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
21
22 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b
22
23 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
23
24 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
24
Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
25 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
25
Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
26 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
26
27 Andrew Samson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27
28 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
28
29 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
29
30 Joe Scalfaro
30
31 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
31
32 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
32
33 Bill Viereck PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
33
34 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Eve
34
35 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
35
36 John Leighty Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
36
37 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
37
38 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
38
39 Jeffrey Conrad Zen Masters Racing
39
40 Pete Sanelli Zen Masters Racing
40
41 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
41
42 Drew Davala Viking Racing
42
43 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
43
44 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
44
45 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
45
46 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
46
47 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Team Express
47
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
48 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
48
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
49 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline
49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1