Log In
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Criterium • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 44:41.7
Off The Front
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 2.8
1
3 Connor Ryan SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
2
4 Eric Schofield BON SECOURS/ENDORPHIN FITNESS same time
3
5 Morgan Baker NOVACARE CYCLING same time
4
6 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA / FELT P/B ANGUS DE same time
5
7 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
6
8 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing same time
7
9 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University same time
8
10 Ian Baun UPMC/PTOBIKES same time
9
11 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE same time
10
12 Willem Deboer UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE/ PRO B same time
11
13 Elliott Largent DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
14 Adam Northup BON SECOURS/ENDORPHIN FITNESS same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Eric Schofield
15 Aaron Canale KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
14
16 Jonathan Martinez TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY same time
15
17 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
16
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
18 Joseph Siegel C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. same time
17
19 Jordan Cross EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
18
20 James Miceli ABRT same time
19
21 Baris Aytan CRCA / E2VALUE same time
20
22 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS same time
21
23 James Haglund CS VELO same time
24 David Short FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 10.3
Off The Back
25 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
26 Tyler Lulich VDAY 07:31.3
Off The Front
27 Benjamin Toll ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Roman Semenov
28 Quinn Giroux same time
Off The Front
29 Patrick Green INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 13:50.3
Off The Front
30 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 18:35.3
Off The Front
31 Tony Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM same time
Off The Front
32 Frank Lao MBCR same time
Off The Front
33 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 21:45.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
34 Chas Mcfarland DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B PA 23:55.3
Off The Front
35 Andrew Baker UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 26:30.3
Off The Front
36 William Hluchan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 27:55.3
Off The Front
37 Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CYCLELIFE same time
Off The Front
38 Josh Doorly SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
39 Tyler Waldron ABRT 29:40.3
Off The Front
40 Caleb Smith PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS same time
Off The Front
41 Christian Korey UPMC / PROBIKES 34:55.3
Off The Front
42 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE same time
Off The Front
43 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 37:34.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 41:04.3
Off The Front
2 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 3
Off The Back
1
3 Elliott Collins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
2
4 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
3
5 Myles Matteson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
4
6 Casey Werderman RICHMOND VELO SPORT same time
Off The Back
5
7 Tyler Sundquist KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
Off The Back
6
8 Nathan Graham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
Off The Back
7
9 Lucas Mccollum SNAPPLE same time
Off The Back
8
10 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
Off The Back
9
11 Anthony Wheeler TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY same time
Off The Back
10
12 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE same time
Off The Back
11
13 John Kim CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORI same time
Off The Back
12
14 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
Off The Back
13
15 Marcos Picchio CS VELO same time
Off The Back
14
16 Michael Boorstein same time
Off The Back
15
17 Steve Patterson CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 6.7
Off The Back
1
18 Bart Forsyth SNAPPLE same time
Off The Back
2
19 Pete Lobianco MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK same time
Off The Back
3
20 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK same time
Off The Back
4
21 Christopher Bradley CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
Off The Back
5
22 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 03:43.7
Off The Front
6
23 Iain Poole CS VELO 12:20.7
Off The Front
24 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV 14:04.7
Off The Front
25 Adam Trexler same time
Off The Front
26 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER PIERSO same time
Off The Front
27 Andrew Parker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
28 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 20:57.7
Off The Front
29 Ethan Pope CYCLING CLUB AT VCU same time
Off The Front
30 Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS same time
Off The Front
31 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
32 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
33 Christopher Calderon AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON same time
Off The Front
34 Mike Smart DCMTB same time
Off The Front
35 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
36 Adam Mullen CS VELO 22:41.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
38 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Nick Caddenhead same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
41 Bryan Beltran ANTIETEM VELO CLUB 24:07.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
43 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
44 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
45 Mark Hemhauser ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 27:51.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 29:34.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
48 Derek Johnson ROGUES RACING 33:01.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
49 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 36:28.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:37.2
Off The Front
2 Paul Varga TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
Off The Front
3 Mario Zometa ABRT same time
Off The Front
4 Michael Kingery THE BIKE LANE same time
Off The Front
5 Robert Garwood CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 7.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 19
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
7 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSO same time
Off The Back
2
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
9 Michael King SAROFF RACING TEAM same time
Off The Back
4
10 Kenneth Sumrell CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Robert Garwood
11 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
12 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21.7
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
13 Matthew Albanese ABRT same time
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Mario Zometa
14 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
Off The Back
3
15 Michael Stearns SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
Off The Back
4
16 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
Off The Back
5
17 Michael Thaxton ABRT same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mario Zometa
18 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
19 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
Off The Back
20 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
21 Stewart Waring ABRT/PARVILLA CYCLES same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mario Zometa
22 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Godfrey
23 Ace Mcdermott ABRT same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mario Zometa
24 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc same time
Off The Back
25 Gregg Hyde EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 05:54.8
Off The Front
26 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 07:18.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 19:53.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 1:08:15
1
2 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
2
3 Noah Granigan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF same time
3
4 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
4
5 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
5
6 Cory Small CCB RACING same time
6
7 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM same time
7
8 Garrett Olsen TEAM SKYLINE same time
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Dewald
9 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
9
10 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
10
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
11 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
11
12 Micah Engle FAULKNER NISSAN RACING same time
12
13 Kai Wiggins CCB RACING same time
13
14 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
14
15 Chad Young CCB RACING same time
15
16 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
16
17 Taylor Pearman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
17
18 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING same time
18
19 John Delong STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL same time
19
20 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
20
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
21 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
21
22 Alex Cox CCB RACING same time
22
23 Max Thilen AIRGAS CYCLING same time
23
24 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
24
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
25 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
25
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
26 Jonathan Marshall FAULKNER NISSAN RACING same time
26
27 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
27
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
28 Thomas Gibbons TEAM CIBEL same time
28
29 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
29
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
30 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE same time
30
31 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
31
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
32 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
32
33 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
33
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
34 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
34
35 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
35
36 Bill Ash QCW same time
36
37 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
37
38 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
38
39 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
39
40 Joshua Friedman TEAM GPOA same time
40
41 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
41
42 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO 10.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
43 Steven Kendall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV same time
Off The Back
44 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
Off The Back
45 Alan Royek FAULKNER NISSAN RACING same time
Off The Back
46 Ben Rickey INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
Off The Back
47 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 14.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
48 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 26.4
Off The Back
49 Calvin Hoops FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 34.9
Off The Back
50 Shane Scoggin KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:41.7
Off The Back
51 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE 41:14.4
Off The Back
52 Sam Winters CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 45:59.4
Off The Back
53 Justin Yeash INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 50:46.4
Off The Back
54 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE 55:31.4
Off The Back
55 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 57:07.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1