Log In
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - GC • Jun 15 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan Crca / E2value 4:12:51
2 James Haglund Cs Velo 4:12:57
3 Joseph Siegel C3-twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:13:17
4 Adam Northup Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 4:13:23
5 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus Dentis 4:13:30
6 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:13:37
7 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:13:43
8 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 4:13:44 Teammate Top 5: Adam Northup
9 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 4:14:11
10 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 4:14:21
11 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:14:22
12 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 4:14:28
13 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:14:32
14 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 4:14:49
15 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:14:52
16 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:14:57
17 Ian Baun Upmc/ptobikes 4:15:02
18 Michael Kirby Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:15:12
19 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 4:15:17
20 Willem Deboer Upmc Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 4:15:24
21 Morgan Baker Novacare Cycling 4:15:26
22 James Miceli Abrt 4:17:50
23 Tyler Lulich Vday 4:23:09
24 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:25:49
25 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:26:06
26 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 4:27:15
27 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 4:31:02
28 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 4:31:57
29 Frank Lao Mbcr 4:39:28
30 Quinn Giroux 4:40:58
31 Andrew Baker University Of Delaware 4:42:01
32 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:42:58
33 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy P/b Pathfi 4:44:29
34 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:45:34
35 Tyler Waldron Abrt 4:45:37
36 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:47:23
37 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 4:47:47
38 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:52:38
39 Christian Korey Upmc / Probikes 4:56:54
40 Jacob Sheppard-saidel Gs Cyclelife 4:58:08
41 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 5:02:51
42 Lee Sobotkin Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 5:04:28
43 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 5:04:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:59:26
2 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 2:59:41
3 Bart Forsyth Snapple 2:59:47 Teammate Win: Lucas Mccollum
4 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 2:59:54
5 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 3:00:11
6 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:00:19
7 Myles Matteson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:00:26
8 Logan Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:00:58
9 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick 3:01:02
10 Elliott Collins Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:01:17
11 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:01:30
12 John Kim Crca/eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:01:32
13 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:01:43
14 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:01:43
15 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:01:58
16 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 3:02:03
17 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:02:12
18 Marcos Picchio Cs Velo 3:02:56
19 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 3:06:59
20 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club 3:07:26
21 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:11:42 Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
22 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:55
23 Iain Poole Cs Velo 3:23:34
24 Michael Boorstein 3:25:46
25 Christopher Calderon Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co. 3:29:24
26 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:29:46
27 Adam Trexler 3:29:57
28 Chuck Coleman Lsv Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:30:25
29 Ethan Pope Cycling Club At Vcu 3:31:57
30 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:32:00
31 Mike Smart Dcmtb 3:32:08
32 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:32:09
33 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 3:32:39
34 Nick Caddenhead 3:33:20
35 Benjamin Gronvall Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:33:43
36 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 3:34:55
37 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:37:02
38 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 3:38:30
39 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 3:39:50
40 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 3:42:52
41 Kyle Irwin Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 3:49:04
42 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club / Culver Pierson Ho 3:50:10
43 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:50:25
44 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:51:15
45 Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club 3:52:04
46 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:52:48
47 Chris Branagan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:56:01
48 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:57:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System 2:51:08
2 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 2:52:06
3 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 2:52:23
4 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 2:52:46
5 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:52:50
6 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 2:52:55
7 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:52:57 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
8 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
9 Mario Zometa Abrt 2:53:01
10 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:43 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
11 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:53:49
12 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:53 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
13 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 2:53:53
14 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:55 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
15 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 2:54:01 Teammate Win: Robert Garwood
16 Stewart Waring Abrt/parvilla Cycles 2:54:03
17 Matthew Albanese Abrt 2:54:13
18 Ace Mcdermott Abrt 2:54:14
19 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierson Ho 2:54:32
20 Brook Edinger Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:54:47 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
21 Michael Thaxton Abrt 2:54:49
22 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:55:49 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
23 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 2:56:12
24 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc 3:04:23
25 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:11:26
26 Greg Horrocks Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 3:14:46
27 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Coun 3:49:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 4:09:19
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:10:34
3 Chad Young CCB RACING 4:10:35 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
4 Kai Wiggins CCB RACING 4:10:36 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
5 Bill Ash QCW 4:10:36
6 Thomas Gibbons TEAM CIBEL 4:10:39
7 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:10:46 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
8 Micah Engle FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:10:47
9 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 4:10:50
10 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:11:02 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
11 Noah Granigan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 4:11:05
12 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:11:06
13 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:11:10
14 Joshua Friedman TEAM GPOA 4:11:15
15 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:11:20
16 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 4:11:27
17 Taylor Pearman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:11:28
18 Cory Small CCB RACING 4:11:31 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
19 Steven Kendall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV 4:11:32
20 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM 4:11:33
21 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 4:11:33
22 Alan Royek FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:11:36
23 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:11:38 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
24 John Delong STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 4:11:55
25 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:11:59
26 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:12:00
27 Max Thilen AIRGAS CYCLING 4:12:01
28 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:12:19
29 Ben Rickey INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:12:38
30 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:12:49 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
31 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:13:19
32 Calvin Hoops FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:13:29
33 Alex Cox CCB RACING 4:13:42 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
34 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:14:23
35 Shane Scoggin KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 4:14:42
36 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:15:16
37 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 4:15:48
38 Garrett Olsen TEAM SKYLINE 4:16:42
39 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:16:57
40 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:17:19
41 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 4:17:49
42 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:20:43 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
43 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:20:51
44 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:22:48 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
45 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 4:23:24
46 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:23:32 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
47 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 4:24:53
48 Jonathan Marshall FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:24:55
49 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 4:28:17
50 Sam Winters CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 5:06:38
51 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE 5:06:54
52 Justin Yeash INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 5:08:27
53 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE 5:22:12
54 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 5:23:18 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1