Log In
Tour de Medford • Jun 28 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
2 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
3 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen
4 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
5 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
6 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Team Express
7 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
9 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling
10 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
11 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
12 Daniel Hauber Mid Atl Masters Bicycling Org
13 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei
14 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Durso
15 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Win: David Hudson
3 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
4 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS Teammate Win: David Hudson
5 Tom Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
6 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
7 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
8 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Teammate Top 5: Tom Nagy
10 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
11 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters Cycling Associati
12 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
13 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C
14 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q Teammate Win: David Hudson
15 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Win: David Hudson
16 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
2 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
4 Carl Jacob
5 Kevin Summers Viking Racing
6 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
7 Gary Kershner Rock It Riders
8 Benjamin Cook Kims Bike Shop
9 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club
10 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
11 Reilly Carlton Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
12 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
13 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
14 Ron Pluto PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
15 John Piper Viking Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
16 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
17 Ryan Reyes Rock It Riders
18 Jim Lex Guy's Racing
19 Craig Closta Rock It Riders
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner Champion System/Stan's NoTubes
2 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac
3 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
5 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/ trek/ WW
6 Steven Wentworth Tri State Velo
7 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
8 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
9 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
10 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
11 Thomas Hendry Crca six cycle rio
12 Brandon Knettel QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
13 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac Teammate Top 5: David Casale
14 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
15 Michael Borda Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C
16 Jason Urbanczyk
17 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac Teammate Top 5: David Casale
18 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
19 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
20 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV Teammate Top 5: David Casale
21 Forrest Conrad Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
22 Nick Iacovelli Watchung Wheelmen
23 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
24 Steven Ward Watchung Wheelmen
25 Andrew Greene DNK Cycling
26 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1