Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 18 2014
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Chambers Unattached
2 Sam Khazai The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing
4 Patrick Ryan Unattached
5 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Paul Gerber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Alex Molineux Unattached
8 Patrick Twomey Unattached
9 Yoshiaki Sono Unattached
10 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
11 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Kelvin Scott Unattached
13 Charles Owen Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
14 Daniel Evers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
16 Danny Mencher Squadra Coppi
18 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo
19 Benjamin Robbins Unattached
20 Hani Ebrahimi Unattached
21 Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
2 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
3 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
4 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
5 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
7 Shawn Litster Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles
8 Patrick Malarkey Hearts Racing Club
9 Isaac Kaplan DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
10 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Ezra Kahn Team BBC
12 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
13 John Nelmes PTS Racing
14 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
15 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
16 Aaron Canale Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
2 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
3 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Clay Adair Unattached
6 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
7 Ron Perel Unattached
8 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
9 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
10 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
11 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
14 Ben Gardner Unattached
15 Drake Jordan Unattached
16 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
17 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
18 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
19 Jonathan Cox Unattached
20 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo
21 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
22 Kyle Rohrbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
23 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
24 Eric Schopf Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
25 Kenneth Decker Unattached
26 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH
27 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
28 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club/PVC-Circle A
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1