Log In
Grant Park Criterium • Aug 17 2014
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Artiom Kraitor
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
5 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
6 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
7 Christopher Mosier Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
8 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
10 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
11 Andrew Luettgen Wrenched Bicycles and Athlete
12 David Vargas
13 James Todd Frazier Cycling
14 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
15 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
16 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Martino
17 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
18 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
19 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
20 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
21 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
22 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
23 Erik Van name L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
24 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
25 Christian Dicenso Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
26 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
27 Haegan Altizer Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Peter Smith
28 Marc Wong L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
29 Nicholas Collins Team Rokform
30 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hauck
2 Blake Bridges
3 Jeremy Spafard Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
5 Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache
6 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
7 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
8 Aaron Budsock
9 Mark Paton-ash
10 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling
11 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
12 David Heath Frazier Cycling
13 Matthew O'connell L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
14 Crispin Del nero
15 Taylor Davis
16 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
17 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
18 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
19 John Wilkes
20 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
21 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
22 Tom Armes
23 Vladimir Flores Lifetime Bikes Loganville Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Spafard
24 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Institute of Technology
25 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
26 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Baccino
27 Stephen Baxter Lifetime Bikes Loganville Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Spafard
28 Blake Neese Kennesaw State University
29 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Baccino
30 Mike Surgen L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
31 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
32 Sean Murray North Georgia Cycling Association,
33 Eric Sutton Northstar Racing
34 Andy Clement Drummond Racing
35 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club
36 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Harding
2 Mason Harris
3 Aaron Meyers
4 Nick Groebner
5 Spencer Parker Alpha Bikes Race Team
6 Chris Bulloch
7 Todd Nadler
8 Simon Davidoff
9 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology
10 Eli Murrell
11 Jeff Moore
12 Abdel Largaespada
13 Michael Copenhaver
14 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
15 Edward Vanderheijden
16 Robert Conlon
17 Asa Kramer-dickie
18 Chris Barbier
19 Akwetee Watkins
20 Juan Beltrain
21 Adrian Long L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
22 Shane Mathews Southern Crescent Cycling
23 Rodulfo Caveda L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
24 Brian Steele Southern Crescent Cycling
25 Thomas Ganes
26 Wesley Frank
27 Francisco Hernandez
28 Andy Goldsmith
29 Cabot Fairchild
30 Carlton Whatley
31 Damon Elmore
32 Richerd Patterson
33 Christopher Rhodes
34 Jared Thornhill
35 Thomas Quinn
36 Ben Calloway
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
4 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
6 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
7 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
8 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
9 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
10 James Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
11 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta
12 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
13 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
14 Jorge Hernandex
15 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
16 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
17 Ryan Garvey Junior Flyers
18 Joseph Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
19 Grant Fuller
20 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
21 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
22 Jacob Rippe
23 Dylan Rincon Junior Flyers
24 Cameron Conlon
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Todd Frazier Cycling
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: James Todd
3 Ethan Sanders
4 Asa Kramer-dickie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
2 Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
4 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team
5 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
6 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
7 Diego Garavito
8 Robby Bryant L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Eric Anderson Rice University
10 Aaron Budsock
11 Christopher Constantin
12 Chad Strickland Homesmart Cycling
13 Rick Richardson Homesmart Cycling
14 Aaron Meyers
15 Greg Gilbert North Georgia Cycling Association,
16 Jeff Brown
17 John Wilkes
18 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
19 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
3 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
4 Scott Demyer Homesmart Cycling
5 Ty Tagami L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
6 James T gotsick RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
7 Gregory Smith Coweta Cycling
8 Shane Collins Free Flite Masters
9 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
10 Jeff Richards Homesmart Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Demyer
11 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing
12 Joe Lehner RTO National
13 Andy Goldsmith
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
2 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
3 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
4 Jordan Heimer Litespeed-BMW
5 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
7 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
8 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing
9 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
10 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
11 Mehdi Benhamouda
12 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
13 Broderick Hartley Predator Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
14 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
15 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Atkins BeckJanitorial.com
17 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
18 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team
19 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
20 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
21 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Race Team
22 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
23 Steve Simmons North Georgia Cycling Association,
24 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team
25 Corentin Cherhal
26 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
27 Simon Strobel
28 Brais Dacal
29 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
30 Pierre Verot
31 David Cueli The 706 Project Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
32 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team
33 Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
34 Daragh Campbell
35 Gerd Dekeijzer
36 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
37 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
38 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
39 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Association,
40 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA
41 Oneil Samuels Galiz Cycling Team
42 Matthew Miller
43 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
44 Austin Ulich
45 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
46 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
47 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team
48 Andrea Pirovano
49 Mark Babcock
50 Darel Christopher
51 Garey Gomez Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
52 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
53 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
54 Colby Millen Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Jordan Heimer
55 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Tara Keefer
3 Ayesha Fakkrid deer
4 Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
5 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Tullis
7 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
8 Ana Bailie L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers
10 Carol Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Tullis
11 Alissa Whittier??? Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
2 Isabelle Poore
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
2 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling
3 Lori Palmer Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
5 Amy Bradley
6 Tara Keefer
7 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
8 Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
9 Anna Zuver PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1