Log In
Hotter 'N Hell Hillclimb at Mt. Baldy 2014 • Aug 16 2014
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing 1:41:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera 1:20:17
2 Colby Boyd 1:54:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danikel Johnson Team Rokform 1:08:01
2 Sean Bird Team Rokform 1:10:44 Teammate Win: Danikel Johnson
3 Garvey Yasuda 1:15:41
4 Landon Amaradio 1:35:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte 1:06:36
2 Brad House Big Orange Cycling 1:48:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 1:12:46
2 Rick Morris 1:14:20
3 Johnathan Edwards Microseal Racing Team 1:14:48
4 Scott Palmer 1:16:09
5 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 1:16:27
6 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:16:42
7 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:17:40
8 Sean Wilson 1:18:07
9 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 1:20:18
10 John Mahoney 1:20:24
11 Mike Freude 1:27:20
12 Tyrone Lumley 1:30:33
13 Augusto Sandroni 1:36:13
14 Eric Richardson 1:43:46
DNF Cedric Henley DNF
DNF Tony Trattenero Big Orange Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: David Holland
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 1:05:10
2 Don Sutton 1:10:12
3 Jeffrey Moreton 1:11:22
4 Robert Willcox 1:15:34
5 David B stanton 1:16:14
6 David Gibson 1:30:22
7 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 1:43:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets 1:16:56
2 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:20:31
3 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen 1:33:36
4 Cathy Fritchen 1:35:36
5 Howard Miller 1:42:53
6 Robert Murray 2:23:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hornbeck 1:00:45
2 Efren Flores 1:00:46
3 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team 1:01:20
4 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling 1:03:16
5 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:04:08
6 Sergio Escutia 1:04:18
7 Matt Cuttler 1:07:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Alvarado 1:05:43
2 Eamon Oreilly 1:06:41
3 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 1:07:57
4 John Snapp Southern California Velo 1:11:27
5 Attila Fruttus 1:11:57
6 Jaycee Cary 1:12:14
7 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team 1:12:47
8 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 1:13:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:07:11.43
2 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:07:11.46
3 Giovanni Ortiz 1:09:54
4 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Cycling Team 1:10:19
5 Joshua Sparks 1:14:45
6 Miko Espanol Big Orange Cycling 1:15:18
7 Carlos Salazar 1:18:03
8 Clayton Williams 1:19:46
9 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 1:25:18
10 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 1:29:23
11 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen 1:37:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hall 1:01:25
2 John Mering 1:03:42
3 Ben Foster 1:08:07
4 James Walker 1:08:40
5 Cameron Djokovich 1:12:43
6 Christian Haarala Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 1:13:01
7 Davin Brooks 1:14:30
8 Joey Sokol Bicycle.net 1:15:19
9 Oscar Gamboa Team Helen's 1:16:56
10 James Ballantine 1:18:12
11 Billy Martinez 1:20:31
12 Ernest Lohman Pinnaclife Racing Team 1:25:29
13 Alec Hull 1:28:00
14 Kevin Fisher 1:28:11
15 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:28:16
16 Paul Phillips 1:33:45
17 Dan Funk 1:44:24
DNF Ryan Rodman DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 1:25:08
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 1:36:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 1:23:05
2 Lisa Bowerman 1:39:14
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 1:42:00
4 Sarah Swan 1:51:36
5 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling 2:13:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1