Log In
OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships • May 20 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Philbrick EWEB Windpower 1:00:41
1 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 1:00:41 Teammate Win: Kenneth Philbrick
1 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 1:00:41 Teammate Win: Kenneth Philbrick
1 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 1:00:41 Teammate Win: Kenneth Philbrick
2 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team 1:03:12
2 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team 1:03:12
2 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 1:03:12 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Graupera
2 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 1:03:12 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Graupera
3 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:03:21
3 Rich Barrows North River Racing 1:03:21
3 Carl Anton North River Racing 1:03:21
3 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:03:21
4 Chris Browning bicycleattorney.com 1:04:07
4 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 1:04:07
4 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:04:07
4 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 1:04:07
5 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 1:04:17
5 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 1:04:17
5 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 1:04:17
5 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler 1:04:17
6 Rolland Hayden Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:06:41
6 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:06:41
6 Brian Ort Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:06:41
6 David Bachman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:06:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 1:13:41
1 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 1:13:41 Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
1 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies 1:13:41 Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
1 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 1:13:41 Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
2 Heather Paris Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 1:16:45
2 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 1:16:45
2 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 1:16:45 Teammate Top 5: Heather Paris
2 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 1:16:45 Teammate Top 5: Heather Paris
3 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:19:02
3 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:19:02
3 Lisa Karen donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:19:02
4 Lilianne Gerwing Word-RCB 1:25:11
4 Nanci Moyo Word-RCB 1:25:11
4 Terry Jensen Word-RCB 1:25:11
4 Stefani Siver Word-RCB 1:25:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:14
1 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:14 Teammate Win: Karl Choltus
1 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:14 Teammate Win: Karl Choltus
1 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:14 Teammate Win: Karl Choltus
2 Jon Kraft North River Racing 1:04:27
2 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 1:04:27
2 Larry Holzman North River Racing 1:04:27 Teammate Top 5: Jon Kraft
2 Rob Williams North River Racing 1:04:27 Teammate Top 5: Jon Kraft
3 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 1:04:29
3 Scott Williams Chain Agents 1:04:29
3 Ryan Mcknab Chain Agents 1:04:29
3 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 1:04:29
4 Alan Sutton Word-RCB 1:07:14
4 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 1:07:14
4 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:07:14
4 Tyrone Miles Word-RCB 1:07:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:08
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:08 Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
1 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:08 Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
1 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:08 Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
2 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 1:07:33
2 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 1:07:33
2 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 1:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Jack Zhang
2 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:33 Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:02:49
1 Jim Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:02:49 Teammate Win: Matthew Neff
1 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:02:49 Teammate Win: Matthew Neff
1 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:02:49 Teammate Win: Matthew Neff
2 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:04:16
2 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:04:16
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1:04:16 Teammate Top 5: Paul Anderson
2 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 1:04:16 Teammate Top 5: Paul Anderson
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 0:57:42
1 Les Korcala Excel Sports 0:57:42 Teammate Win: Glenn Bunselmeyer
1 Clint Chase Excel Sports 0:57:42 Teammate Win: Glenn Bunselmeyer
1 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:57:42 Teammate Win: Glenn Bunselmeyer
2 John Slawta Land Shark 0:59:59
2 Richard Hogan Land Shark 0:59:59
2 Glen Gann Land Shark 0:59:59 Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
2 Brad Earl Land Shark 0:59:59 Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
3 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 1:00:19
3 Mike Mauch United Finance 1:00:19
3 Todd Rosier United Finance 1:00:19
3 George Schreck United Finance 1:00:19
4 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:01:36
4 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:01:36
4 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:01:36
5 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:04:11
5 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 1:04:11
5 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 1:04:11
5 Doug Robertson Sunnyside Sports 1:04:11
6 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 1:10:39
6 Riley Moody Team Rose City 1:10:39
6 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:10:39
6 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:10:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Bentley EWEB Windpower 1:02:42
1 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 1:02:42 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
1 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 1:02:42 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
1 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 1:02:42 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:02:54
2 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 1:02:54
2 Scott Wonder Team Rose City 1:02:54 Teammate Top 5: Darell Provencher
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:02:54 Teammate Top 5: Darell Provencher
3 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:05:16 Teammate Top 5: Darell Provencher
3 Ralph Medica Team Rose City 1:05:16 Teammate Top 5: Darell Provencher
3 David Miller Team Rose City 1:05:16 Teammate Top 5: Darell Provencher
3 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:05:16 Teammate Top 5: Darell Provencher
4 Scott Mccanna EWEB Windpower 1:08:18 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
4 Michael Mccabe EWEB Windpower 1:08:18 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
4 Mark Q. armstrong EWEB Windpower 1:08:18 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
4 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 1:08:18 Teammate Win: Alec Bentley
5 Glenn Burris Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:12:15
5 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:12:15
5 Loren Russell Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:12:15
5 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:12:15
6 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:18:55
6 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 1:18:55
6 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club 1:18:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bud Morris Multnomah Athletic Club 1:08:45
1 Elliott Tom Multnomah Athletic Club 1:08:45 Teammate Win: Bud Morris
1 David Coughlin Multnomah Athletic Club 1:08:45 Teammate Win: Bud Morris
1 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 1:08:45 Teammate Win: Bud Morris
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Carden Excel Sports 1:10:22
1 Liz Jones Excel Sports 1:10:22 Teammate Win: Andrea Carden
1 Alison Howard Excel Sports 1:10:22 Teammate Win: Andrea Carden
1 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 1:10:22 Teammate Win: Andrea Carden
2 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 1:16:04
2 Grace Mccabe EWEB Windpower 1:16:04
2 Angela Mccanna EWEB Windpower 1:16:04 Teammate Top 5: Julie Forrest
2 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 1:16:04 Teammate Top 5: Julie Forrest
3 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 1:16:56
3 Lynn Hughes-godfrey Bike Central 1:16:56
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 1:16:56
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1:16:56
4 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club 1:21:57
4 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 1:21:57
4 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 1:21:57
4 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:21:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:07
1 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:07 Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
1 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:07 Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
1 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:07 Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
2 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:48
2 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:48
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:48 Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
2 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:48 Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
3 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 1:00:28
3 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 1:00:28
3 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 1:00:28
3 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 1:00:28
4 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1:02:03
4 Derl Miller bicycleattorney.com 1:02:03
4 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 1:02:03
4 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 1:02:03
DNF Rob Williams Veloce Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 1:07:33
1 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 1:07:33 Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
1 Tessa Sugahara Bike Peddler 1:07:33 Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
1 Julie Annen Bike Peddler 1:07:33 Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
2 Kay Bork Poplollies 1:12:35
2 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 1:12:35
2 Megan Banks Poplollies 1:12:35 Teammate Top 5: Kay Bork
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies 1:12:35 Teammate Top 5: Kay Bork
Finishers: Cat ?: 8