Log In
Cascade Classic - Prineville Time Trial • Jul 19 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amaran Romero Jamis Sutter Home 31:19.91
Off The Front
2 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 31:40.86
Off The Front
3 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 31:52.92
Off The Front
4 Gregory Craddock Bontrager LIVESTRONG 31:58.01
Off The Front
5 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 32:04.43
Off The Front
6 Tom Zirbel Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 32:07.02
Off The Front
7 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 32:09.84
Off The Front
8 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 32:10.98
Off The Front
9 Jesse Anthony Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 32:21.47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Creed
10 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 32:21.96
Off The Front
11 Ian Mckissick 32:24.18
Off The Front
12 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team 32:24.63
Off The Front
13 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 32:51.30
1
Teammate Top 5: Nate English
14 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 32:52.50
2
15 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team 32:53.31
3
16 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager LIVESTRONG 32:54.53
4
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Craddock
17 Peter Vandijk Jamis Sutter Home 32:56.50
5
Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
18 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 32:57.80
6
Teammate Top 5: Nate English
19 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 32:57.94
7
20 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 32:58.44
8
21 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 33:01.84
22 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 33:03.60 Teammate Top 5: Nate English
23 James Oram Bontrager LIVESTRONG 33:07.14 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Craddock
24 Serghei Tvetcov Exergy Team TWENTY12 33:10.29
1
25 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 33:12.41
2
Teammate Top 5: Nate English
26 Michael Friedman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 33:14.06
3
Teammate Top 5: Michael Creed
27 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 33:14.53
4
Teammate Top 5: Nate English
28 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 33:14.84
5
29 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 33:17.67
6
30 Joshua Atkins Bontrager LIVESTRONG 33:18.51
7
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Craddock
31 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 33:20.02
8
32 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 33:20.59
9
33 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 33:26.32
34 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 33:26.55
35 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 33:27.37 Teammate Top 5: Nate English
36 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 33:33.07
37 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 33:33.71
38 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 33:37.04
39 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 33:39.69
40 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 33:45.97 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Craddock
41 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 33:49.01
42 Jimmy Schurman Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 33:50.74
43 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 33:51.15
44 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 33:54.60
45 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 33:55.78
46 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 33:55.93 Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
47 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 33:57.70 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
48 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 34:01.48 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Craddock
49 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 34:03.70
50 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 34:04.09 Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
51 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 34:05.57
52 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 34:10.01
53 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 34:15.26
1
54 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 34:17.80
2
55 Steven Perezluha Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 34:18.31
3
56 Stefano Barberi Cashcall Mortgage 34:18.76
4
57 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 34:19.05
5
58 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 34:19.47
6
59 Gavin Mannion Bontrager LIVESTRONG 34:20.69
7
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Craddock
60 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 34:22.18
8
61 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 34:25.30
62 Kristofer Dahl TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:27.02 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
63 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's U25 34:27.88
64 Jesse Reams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 34:31.75
65 Phil Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 34:33.50 Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
66 Matt Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 34:37.14
67 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 34:39.02
68 Chris Barton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 34:40.92
69 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 34:44.58
1
70 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25 34:46.21
2
71 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 34:48.29
3
72 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 34:48.99
4
73 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 34:49.04
5
74 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:49.33
6
Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
75 Colby Wait-molyneux Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 34:52.18
7
76 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 34:53.33
8
77 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 34:56.28
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Creed
78 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team 34:59.29
79 Tim Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 34:59.47
80 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 35:00.44 Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
81 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso 35:01.16
82 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 35:01.41
83 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 35:07.75
84 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 35:08.24
85 Austin Allison GS Panache Horizon Organic 35:08.45
86 Lucas Binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 35:15.53
1
87 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 35:16.11
2
88 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 35:18.39
3
89 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 35:18.49
4
Teammate Top 5: Nate English
90 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 35:20.39
5
91 Lawrence Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 35:22.36
6
92 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 35:22.55
7
93 Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 35:23.26
8
94 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 35:28.10
1
95 Daniel Harm Stage 17 Racing 35:28.19
2
96 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 35:30.29
97 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 35:31.06
98 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 35:31.72
99 Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's-WFM 35:31.99
100 Josh Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 35:32.04
101 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 35:32.27
102 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 35:33.05
103 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 35:33.33
104 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 35:34.17
105 Alexander Cataford TEAM H&R BLOCK 35:39.79 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
106 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo 35:41.80
107 Ryan Wills Elbowz Racing 35:42.34
108 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 35:42.58
109 Connor Mccutcheon Cashcall Mortgage 35:45.43
110 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 35:46.06
111 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo 35:47.03
112 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 35:55.11
113 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:57.04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Creed
114 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 35:57.42
115 Eder Frayre Calimax 35:57.57
116 Joe Dickerson 35:59.39
117 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 36:00.33 Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
118 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 36:01.16
119 Tommy Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 36:03.26
120 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 36:05.65
121 Michael Weicht Cashcall Mortgage 36:09.14
122 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 36:11.87
123 Wes Holloway Cashcall Mortgage 36:14.53
124 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:15.04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Creed
125 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:16.05
126 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 36:18.60
127 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 36:21.50
128 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 36:21.79
129 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 36:24.09
130 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 36:25.25
131 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 36:25.38
132 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson 36:27.42
133 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 36:30.34
134 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 36:30.39
135 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 36:32.68
136 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 36:32.74
137 Paul Warner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 36:33.17
138 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 36:33.47
139 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 36:36.51
140 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 36:37.24
141 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 36:37.39
142 Orion Berryman SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 36:38.75
143 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 36:39.70 Teammate Win: Amaran Romero
144 Shane Braley Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 36:44.54
145 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 36:44.68
146 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio's U25 36:49.55
147 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 36:56.52 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
148 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 37:05.04
Off The Back
149 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 37:05.72
Off The Back
150 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 37:07.42
Off The Back
151 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic 37:15.81
Off The Back
152 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 37:18.50
Off The Back
153 Ben Berden Raleigh/Clement 37:28.81
Off The Back
154 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 37:29.24
Off The Back
155 Benny Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 37:31.00
Off The Back
156 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development Team 37:34.65
Off The Back
157 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 37:36.05
Off The Back
158 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 37:41.60
Off The Back
159 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 37:48.73
Off The Back
160 Pablo Cruz 37:51.94
Off The Back
161 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 37:54.07
Off The Back
162 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 37:58.11
Off The Back
163 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 37:58.58
Off The Back
164 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange 38:04.97
Off The Back
165 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38:06.54
Off The Back
166 Colt Peterson Juwi Solar Cycling Team 38:09.81
Off The Back
167 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 38:11.48
Off The Back
168 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38:11.53
Off The Back
169 Dylan Jones VW Boise 38:21.04
Off The Back
170 Christian Varley Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 38:27.28
Off The Back
171 Simon Bennett Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 38:31.89
Off The Back
172 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:33.55
Off The Back
173 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 38:39.66
Off The Back
174 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 38:45.04
Off The Back
175 Justin Williams Cashcall Mortgage 38:48.43
Off The Back
176 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 38:49.93
Off The Back
177 Evan Mundy Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 38:58.16
Off The Back
178 Jamie Riggs Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 38:59.56
Off The Back
179 Nathaniel Beams Park Place p/b Sun and Ski 39:00.43
Off The Back
180 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 39:15.90
Off The Back
181 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 39:16.24
Off The Back
182 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 39:28.04
Off The Back
183 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 39:33.75
Off The Back
184 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia 39:34.96
Off The Back
185 Arthur Rand 39:39.22
Off The Back
186 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 40:04.65
Off The Back
DNF Matt Brandt Calimax 42:57.84
Off The Back
DNF Team Gateway Harley-Davidson 47:20.49
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 120   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong Exergy Team TWENTY12 34:40.58
Off The Front
2 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 35:57.69
Off The Front
3 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:07.72
Off The Front
4 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 36:35.01
Off The Front
5 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:40.68
Off The Front
6 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 36:41.42
Off The Front
7 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 36:52.46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
8 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 36:59.11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
9 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 37:10.72
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
10 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Team TWENTY12 37:11.20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
11 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis For MS 37:11.61
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
12 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 37:15.14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
13 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 37:36.72
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
14 Tayler Wiles Exergy Team TWENTY12 37:40.50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
15 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 37:46.59
Off The Front
16 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 37:56.18
Off The Front
17 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Team TWENTY12 38:11.51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
18 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 38:12.05
Off The Front
19 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 38:15.57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
20 Christina Gokey-smith NOW and Novartis For MS 38:26.25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
21 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 38:26.28
Off The Front
22 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 38:30.84
Off The Front
23 Heather Logan-sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 38:33.74
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
24 Amber Gaffney SC Velo - Empower Coaching 38:38.23
25 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:39.67 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
26 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 38:39.75
27 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 38:45.12
1
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
28 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 38:47.68
2
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
29 Ashley James NOW and Novartis For MS 38:49.09
3
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
30 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 38:49.89
4
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
31 Emma Grant Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:50.67
5
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
32 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy Team TWENTY12 38:51.70
6
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
33 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 38:52.04
7
34 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 38:53.16
8
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
35 Lex Albrecht Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:56.57 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
36 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:09.94 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
37 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 39:15.17
38 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 39:22.12
39 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 39:22.58
40 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 39:23.27
41 Miranda Griffiths Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:24.87 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
42 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 39:33.44
43 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 39:37.79 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
44 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 39:38.97
45 Joy Mcculloch FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 39:43.89
46 Courteney Lowe Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:47.68 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
47 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 39:53.59
48 Lisa Turnbull Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 39:54.14
49 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 39:55.72
50 Lorena Vargas 1 Error 39:59.24
51 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:05.43
52 Loren Rowney Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:05.58
53 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 40:09.73 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
54 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:15.27
55 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:19.79
56 Jessica Prinner Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:23.86
57 Jackie Kurth Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 40:26.25
58 Lauren Decrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 40:32.10
59 Kari Studley 40:33.06
60 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 40:35.62
61 Emilly Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 40:39.71
62 Heather Fischer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:48.09
63 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 40:48.13
64 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 40:49.92
65 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 40:54.77
66 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Trav 40:55.71
67 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 40:57.46
68 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:59.85
69 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 41:02.46
70 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 41:02.88
71 Indgrid Drexel 1 Error 41:04.95
72 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 41:08.70
73 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 41:10.22
74 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 41:12.74
75 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 41:24.34
76 Kimberley Turner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 41:24.77
77 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 41:28.15
78 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 41:30.40
79 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 41:35.99
Off The Back
80 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 41:36.46
Off The Back
81 Jenny Rios SC Velo - Empower Coaching 41:40.51
Off The Back
82 Holly Breck SC Velo - Empower Coaching 41:47.94
Off The Back
83 Kate Finegan Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 41:59.42
Off The Back
84 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 42:17.21
Off The Back
85 Anne Perry Revolution Caf? Rio 42:22.34
Off The Back
86 Kaytie Scott 42:22.37
Off The Back
87 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 42:34.53
Off The Back
88 Nicole Mitchell FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 42:44.71
Off The Back
89 Nury Torres INDERCAS Colombia 44:31.66
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29