Log In
Montinore Road Race • Jun 8 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
5 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
9 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
10 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
11 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Freddy Tincher
12 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
13 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
14 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
15 Michael Medina
16 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
18 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
19 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
20 Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
21 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
22 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
24 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
25 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
26 John Hatfield
27 Greg Lunieuski Bikesale.com
28 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
29 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
30 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
31 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
32 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Freddy Tincher
33 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Keith Levesque Rogue
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
4 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
7 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
8 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
9 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
10 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Brett Ensor
11 Dan Gernert
12 Scott Mcknight crank
13 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
14 Aaron Koch Capitol Velo
15 Craig Powers Bikesale.com
16 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Jason Harris Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Joe Tysoe
DNF Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DQ Joe Malibu kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Dean Futrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
3 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
4 Casey Patton
5 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Paul Thomasberg Shimano
8 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
9 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Tony Dirks Rogue
11 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
12 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Ken James
15 Scott Sargeant bicycleattorney.com
16 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Richard Potestio VC Roger
18 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
19 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Ken James
DNF Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Carson
2 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Rick Upton crank
4 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
5 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
6 Eric Szczukowski
7 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Tracy Marks
9 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
10 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
13 Daniel Gruss
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
2 Laura Wanker
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Billy Truelove
12 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
13 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 John Leonard VC Roger
15 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
16 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
18 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
19 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
20 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
21 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
22 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
24 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
25 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
26 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
27 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
28 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
29 Greg Tyler Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
30 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
31 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
32 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
33 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
34 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
36 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
37 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
38 Evan Elken
39 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
40 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
DNF Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
3 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Studer
8 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway
10 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dave Davis
11 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
13 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
14 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
15 Jesse Coombs Corvallis Cyclery Racing
DNF Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Michael Wise Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
2 Will Cook
3 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Emmett Culp
5 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway
6 Anthony Disano Rogue
7 Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
8 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway Teammate Top 5: Adam Engelmeyer
10 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
12 Stephen Salter
13 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
14 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling
15 Robert Umberhandt
16 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway Teammate Top 5: Adam Engelmeyer
17 Joseph French Team Lost Highway Teammate Top 5: Adam Engelmeyer
DNF Terron Whitney
DNF Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport
2 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Alex Mcculley
4 Aaron Mcclintock
5 Xander Viray Portland State University
6 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway
7 Brandon Peters
8 Alexander Pettit estell Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Suzanna Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Clara Honsinger
4 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lori Brault
8 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Suzanna Nelson
9 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
DNF Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
3 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com
6 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3