Log In
Mesquite Stage Race - RR • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:31:55
2 Adam Nichols Penta Building Group 2:32:03
3 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 2:32:06
4 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 2:32:06
5 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:32:06
6 Nathan Steele cicada racing 2:32:12
7 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:32:15 Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
8 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:32:16 Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
9 Shaun Johnson FFKR - Contender Racing 2:32:30
10 Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:44:09 Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
DNF Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Ji
DNF Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:00
DNF Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jed Christensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 1:28:19
2 Taylor Sisson Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:28:26
1
3 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 1:28:26
2
Teammate Win: Jace Heger
4 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:28:27
3
5 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 1:28:27
4
6 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:28:29
5
7 Adam Solinger 1:28:30
6
8 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-shimano 1:28:31
7
9 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:30:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Keltie
10 Josh Ballantyne Rapid Cycling 1:36:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jace Heger
11 Moses Maloney BYRDS 1:40:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bergen Team Red Rock 1:28:20
2 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 1:28:21
3 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 1:28:23
4 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 1:28:30
5 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 1:28:30
6 Michael Chinn 1:28:32
7 Thomas Vehe 1:28:33
8 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:28:34
9 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 1:29:35
10 August Corrales 1:36:24
DNF Paul Kuhn Penta 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 2:37:09
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 2:42:22
3 Ian Skurnik 2:42:23
4 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 2:42:24
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:42:28
6 Chris Hard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 2:42:37
7 Andrew Burke TeamWerks 2:48:58
8 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 2:52:59 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 2:37:01
2 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b G 2:37:01
3 Thomas Barron 2:43:21
4 Alex Szirmai Estrada 2:43:23
5 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 2:57:49
6 Dennis Nelson Dennis G Nelson 6308 3:02:56
7 David Schneider unattached 3:03:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:32:36
2 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 2:32:50
3 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 2:39:12
4 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:39:13 Teammate Win: Aaron Olsen
5 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:39:31 Teammate Win: Aaron Olsen
6 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 2:39:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing Team 3:06:04
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 1:33:51
2 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 1:33:54
3 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 1:34:13
4 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 1:34:21
5 Jennifer Grube Colavita V& A 1:37:26
6 Janice Runyan Wicked Cycling/Colavita 1:38:16
7 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 1:41:21
8 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 1:53:14
9 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 1:58:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:33:48
2 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 1:33:53
3 Coleen Knutson V A /Colavita Las Vegas 1:33:57
4 Brookanne Mickelson Team RedRock 1:33:57
5 Tida Saltz Wicked Cycling Inc 1:53:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:37:10
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1