Log In
Mesquite Stage Race - GC • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:29:33
2 Adam Nichols Penta Building Group 3:29:49
3 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 3:30:05
4 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 3:30:19
5 Nathan Steele cicada racing 3:30:19
6 Shaun Johnson FFKR - Contender Racing 3:30:27
7 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:30:32
8 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:30:40 Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
9 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:31:04
10 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:31:37 Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
11 Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:43:34 Teammate Win: Kevin Turchin
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 2:13:42
2 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 2:14:24 Teammate Win: Jace Heger
3 Taylor Sisson Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:14:28
4 Adam Solinger 2:15:31
5 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:15:36
6 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:15:38
7 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-shimano 2:17:18
8 Josh Ballantyne Rapid Cycling 2:20:36 Teammate Win: Jace Heger
9 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:26:44 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
10 Moses Maloney BYRDS 2:27:44
11 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:28:20 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bergen Team Red Rock 2:12:56
2 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 2:13:28
3 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:13:45
4 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 2:14:28
5 Thomas Vehe 2:14:30
6 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 2:15:21
7 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:15:39
8 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 2:15:48
9 Michael Chinn 2:16:32
10 August Corrales 2:24:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:33:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 3:33:12
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 3:39:34
3 Ian Skurnik 3:39:38
4 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:41:13
5 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 3:40:16
6 Chris Hard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 3:44:28
7 Andrew Burke TeamWerks 3:46:46
8 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 3:50:53 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b G 3:22:38
2 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 3:21:04
3 Alex Szirmai Estrada 3:29:15
4 Thomas Barron 3:29:04
5 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 3:43:44
6 Dennis Nelson Dennis G Nelson 6308 3:51:18
7 David Schneider unattached 3:51:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:16:52
2 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 3:17:55
3 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 3:22:02
4 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:22:17 Teammate Win: Aaron Olsen
5 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 3:22:30
6 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:25:08 Teammate Win: Aaron Olsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing Team 3:28:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 2:19:55
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:20:51
3 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 2:20:29
4 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 2:22:53
5 Jennifer Grube Colavita V& A 2:26:08
6 Janice Runyan Wicked Cycling/Colavita 2:29:51
7 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:32:04
8 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:45:26
9 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 2:53:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleen Knutson V A /Colavita Las Vegas 2:20:27
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team RedRock 2:20:37
3 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 2:20:37
4 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 2:20:44
5 Tida Saltz Wicked Cycling Inc 2:46:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1