Log In
Old Capitol Criterium • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
2 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Joshua Peter
3 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Aaron Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Joshua Peter
7 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joshua Rinderknecht
8 Geoff Perrill
9 Samuel Kohll UNL Cycling
10 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
11 Jason Anderson
12 Leif Lujan
13 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
14 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
15 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
17 Andrew peterson ?
18 Kevin Patterson
19 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
20 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joshua Rinderknecht
21 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joshua Rinderknecht
22 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Joshua Peter
23 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Aaron Robnett
24 Bryan Wenzel
25 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Scott Robinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kleckner
2 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
3 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport
4 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films
5 Nathan Kleckner
6 Keir James New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Steve Clark
8 Micah Moore
9 Tyler Reynolds
10 Drew Hershey
11 Anthony Branch
12 Niles Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
13 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
15 Kyle Walsh
16 Dan Baumhover
17 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa
18 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Derek Timperley
20 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
21 Luca Llado
22 Evan Miller
23 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport Teammate Top 5: Bradley Kruse
24 Karl Jahns
25 Paul Savala
26 Johnny Aboud
27 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
28 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
29 Nicholas Campbell
30 Joshua Awe Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
31 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
32 David Green
DNF Adam Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
2 Donnie Bandy
3 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
4 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Sean Merrick
6 Kyle Polich
7 David Zillig UNL Cycling
8 Brad Spencer
9 James Mulherin Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Timothy Hau
11 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Doug Steadman
13 Tyler Cowman
14 Dylan Lyons
15 Sidney Ryan
16 Arin Leopold
DNF Cody Caves
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett
2 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
5 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
7 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
8 Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcconnell
9 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 Brenden Hardy
11 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
13 Phillip Smith
14 Patrick Brady
15 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films
16 John Frey
17 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Alexander Hershey
19 Benjamin Anderson
20 Matt Tillinghast
21 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
22 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
23 Maurice Hessel US Military Cycling Team
24 Steven Robinson
DNF William Rekemeyer Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcconnell
DNF Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
DNF Jeff Barnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright
2 Caden Jondle New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Win: Awelu Abdalla
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
2 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
3 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Tracy Smith
5 Bruce Grell DICE
6 Steven Robinson
7 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Teammate Win: James Cochran
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
9 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
10 Steve Goetzelman
11 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Scott Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall
2 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Maurice Hessel
5 Kevin Hasler
6 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Patrick Hanrahan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
3 Amaris Mccann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Megan Mcculloch
5 Jennifer Abraham
6 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
7 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Chelsea Bilskemper
9 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
4 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Judah Sencenbaugh
8 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Anne Meyer
9 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Anne Meyer
10 Sara Barber
11 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Anne Meyer
12 Shelley Lowe
DNF Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Anne Meyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Tianah Ryan Tianah Ryan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1