Log In
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium • Jul 10 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 43:41.3
Off The Front
2 Michael Egan Zen Masters 43:54.9
Off The Front
3 Sean Mclaughlin Tea JF 44:08.1
4 Scott Savory CRCA/ Jonothan Adler Racing 44:11.1
1
5 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 44:11.9
2
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
6 David Grant CCV - Iron Hill/Smedley Race Te 44:12.0
3
7 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 44:12.5
4
8 Robert Grimwood 44:12.6
5
9 Todd Farrell WilliamsCycling.com 44:13.0
6
10 Timothy Manzella Team Independence 44:13.4
7
11 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley / 44:13.8
8
12 David Iglewicz CCV-Smedley/Ironhill 44:14.0
9
13 Joseph Pigga CCV - Smedley/Iron Hill Race Te 44:14.1
10
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:14.2
11
15 Keith Davies 44:14.3
12
16 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling Team 44:14.4
13
17 David Dawson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 44:14.9
14
18 Craig Alabovitz 44:14.9
15
19 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 44:15.3
16
20 Willie Payton We Stand United 44:15.5
17
21 Johann Burrowes United We Stand 44:15.8
18
22 Drew Karlberg 44:16.2
19
23 Steve Sandacz BiKyle / Mazur 44:16.4
20
24 Scott Gamble CCV - Smedley/Iron Hill 44:16.6
21
25 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 44:17.5
22
26 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling 44:17.9
23
27 Greg Dattner Chester County Velo - Smedley/I 44:18.0
24
28 Jeffrey Toth 44:19.7
25
29 Erik Mitchell Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 44:20.4
26
30 David Casale 44:21.1
27
31 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:21.6
28
32 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling 44:21.6
29
33 R Keith maclaughlin 44:21.8
30
34 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB p/b Brandywine Cyclery 44:22.1
31
35 Walter Risse Mainline Cycling/BiKyle 44:22.2
32
36 Noah Zitzer Chester county velo-Smedley/Iro 44:22.8
33
37 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:23.6
34
38 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 44:23.9
35
39 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:28.8
40 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:29.4
41 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 44:29.4
42 Jason Pizzollo philadelphia ciclismo 44:30.0
43 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mar 44:40.0
44 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 44:41.3 Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
45 Michael Speranza QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 44:41.3 Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
46 Samuel Martinez ws united 45:04.5
Off The Back
47 John Rachfal Chester County Velo - Smedley/I 46:13.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Barrows AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:19:06.0
1
2 ? Robert Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling T 1:19:06.1
2
3 Guido Palma Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:19:06.4
3
4 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:19:06.7
4
5 Ryan Dewald BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:19:07.3
5
6 Anibal Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:19:07.7
6
7 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:19:08.3
7
8 Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:19:43.4
1
9 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:19:46.3
2
10 Jeff Buckles Ricmond Pro Cycling 1:19:46.4
3
11 John Minturn AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:19:46.6
4
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
12 Diego Garavito Aerocat Racing 1:19:48.1
5
13 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit 1:19:49.0
6
14 Frank Travieso Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:21:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Guido Palma
15 Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling T 1:21:06.2 Teammate Top 5: ? Robert
16 Isaac Howe Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:21:45.8
1
17 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United 1:21:45.9
2
18 ? John Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:21:45.9
3
Teammate Top 5: Guido Palma
19 Bobby Sweeting Globalbike p/b Catoma 1:21:46.0
4
20 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/Foundation 1:21:46.2
5
21 Andrew Guptill Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:21:46.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Guido Palma
22 Clay Murfet RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:21:46.6
7
23 Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:46.7
8
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
24 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar 1:21:47.1
9
25 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 1:21:47.1
10
26 David Guttenplan Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:21:47.9
11
27 Guy East 1:21:48.3
12
28 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 1:21:48.4
13
29 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 1:21:48.5
14
30 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 1:21:48.5
15
31 Andrew Armstrong Matrix / RBM 1:21:48.6
16
32 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:21:48.8
17
33 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 1:21:49.4
18
34 Adam Kahler Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll 1:21:49.4
19
35 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:50.3
20
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
36 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:21:50.5
21
Teammate Top 5: Scott Zwizanski
37 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 1:21:51.0
22
38 Brian Toone Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com 1:21:51.0
23
39 Michael Margarite AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:52.0
24
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
40 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:21:52.4
25
41 Curtis Winsor NCVC/United Health Group 1:21:53.7
26
42 Cory Scot Ricmond Pro Cycling 1:21:53.9
27
43 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:54.8
28
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
44 Zachary Felpel 1:21:55.2
29
45 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 1:21:55.5
30
46 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:21:56.2
31
47 Anthony Lowe We Stand United 1:21:58.6
32
48 ? Ignacio Trek-Livestrong 1:22:00.6
33
49 Demis Aleman Start Cycling Team 1:22:01.0
34
50 John Loehner AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:22:02.6
35
Teammate Win: Clayton Barrows
51 Cameron Karwowski Team NZ Pro Cycling 1:22:02.8
36
52 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 1:23:58.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ellis
2 Erica Allar
3 Sarah Caravella
4 Kaytee Boyd
5 Kate Veronneau
6 Laura Mccaughey
7 Tiffany Pezzulo
8 Jennifer Rasmusson
9 Rebecca Wellons
10 Jessie Maclean
11 Mary Costelloe
12 Lenore Pipes
13 Cassandra King
14 Bron Ryan
15 Erin Silliman
16 Jaime Nielson
17 Patricia Buerkle
18 Kristine Church
19 Tricia Carnila
20 Casey Manderfield
21 Colleen Gulick
22 Deborah Leedalebrown
23 Lisa Jellett
24 Dana Walton
25 Lauren Shirock
26 Andrea Luebbe
27 Emily Joyner
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7