Log In
New Albany Criterium • Jul 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse
2 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
4 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: John Eisinger
5 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
6 William Burton 859 Cycling
7 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
8 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
9 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
10 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
12 Felipe Cardenas None
13 Ben Page
14 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
15 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
16 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
17 Jack Daugherty
18 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
19 David Rose 859 Cycling
20 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
21 Patrick Hirschfeld
22 Todd Lewis
23 Jackson Mcnear Papa Johns Racing
24 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
25 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
26 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
27 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
29 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
30 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
31 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
32 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
33 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
34 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
3 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
4 David Johnson None
5 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
6 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
7 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
8 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
9 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
11 Ismael Mercado CKW Racing
12 Jeremy Williamson Team Evansville Music Academy
13 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
14 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
15 Derek Flynn None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
16 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
17 Robert Frangi None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
18 Francis Mancisco
19 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
20 Charlie Hammon Black Key Bulls
21 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
22 Jackson Mcnear Papa Johns Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
23 Aaron Denney Volo Sports
24 Justin Bird Papa Johns Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
25 John Hyndman IUCC - No Limit Cycling
26 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
27 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Jamie Klein
28 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
29 Joe Fuller
30 Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Jamie Klein
31 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
32 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
DNF Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jeanpaul Montreuil
DNF Patrick Bucayu Schellers
DNF Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Jamie Klein
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
2 Robert Frangi None
3 David Johnson None
4 Larry Donald Dans Comp
5 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
6 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
7 Ryson Walden
8 John Hyndman IUCC - No Limit Cycling
9 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
10 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
11 Derek Flynn None Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
12 Thomas Hughes Nomad Cycling Club Teammate Win: Matthew Stepp
13 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
14 Aaron Denney Volo Sports
15 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
16 Kevin Kennedy Gumer & Co. Jewelry
17 Matthew Weddle
18 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
19 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
20 Daniel Blandford Rogue Racing Project
21 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
22 Ben Wilson
23 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 Jason Coulter None Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
25 Stephen Rhodes Metro East Cycling
26 Carlos Fish Nomad Cycling Club Teammate Win: Matthew Stepp
DNF Kevin Clark None Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
DNF William Byrne
DNF Joe Driver
DNF Kevin Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville
2 Timothy Baker Nomads
3 Joe Driver
4 Austin Yazel
5 Mark Goodman None
6 Thomas Hughes Nomad Cycling Club
7 Jason Coulter None Teammate Top 5: Mark Goodman
8 Kevin Johnson
9 William Hanna None Teammate Top 5: Mark Goodman
10 Nathan Lynch
12 David Sowder
13 Alandrae Williams None Teammate Top 5: Mark Goodman
14 Billy Kaiser
15 William Byrne
16 Cameron Raulston None Teammate Top 5: Mark Goodman
17 Robert Clark None Teammate Top 5: Mark Goodman
18 Kevin Clark
18 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: Mark Goodman
19 Todd Gregory
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
2 Grayson Newman Peloton Sports Group
3 Peyton Smith None
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
2 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
5 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
6 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Jack Sells Jeff's Bike Shop
8 Felipe Cardenas None
9 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
10 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse
11 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Projects
13 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
14 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Darrin Lay Schellers
16 Matt Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
17 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse
18 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
3 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
4 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
6 Christopher Grisvard NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
7 James Bolin Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
8 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
3 Julie Sanchez Nomad's Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels
6 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Shera Clark
28 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Emily Graff US Military Endurance Sports
3 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
4 Ashley Williams Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Megan Huibregtse
5 Mary Boyd
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1