Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 1 • Jul 22 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Mancebo Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:46:19
2 Florenz Knauer UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:46:19
3 Dion Smith UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:46:19
4 Walton Brush UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:46:22
5 Adam De vos UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:46:22
6 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 4:46:22
7 Nicolae Tanovitchii UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:46:25
1
8 Chris Horner Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 4:46:25
2
9 Jorge Ortiz Dom360.com 4:46:25
3
10 Stefano *barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:46:25
4
11 Frayre Moctezuma eder UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:46:25
5
Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
12 Jake Sitler UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 4:46:25
6
13 Sepp Kuss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:46:25
7
14 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 4:46:25
8
15 Florenz Knauer UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:46:25
9
Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
16 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:46:25
10
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
17 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao 4:46:25
11
18 Alexander Braico UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:46:29
1
19 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:46:29
2
20 Logan Owen Action Cycling 4:46:29
3
21 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:46:29
4
Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
22 Angus Morton UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:46:29
5
23 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:46:29
6
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
24 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:46:29
7
25 Camilo Zambrano LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:46:29
8
26 Cortlan Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 4:46:29
9
27 Zeke Mostov California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:46:29
10
28 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays Accent Inn 4:46:29
11
29 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U-23 4:46:29
12
30 Chris Winn GS Ciao 4:46:29
13
31 Erik Slack UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:46:33
1
32 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 4:46:33
2
33 Michael Vandenham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:46:33
3
34 Chris Prendergast Russ Hays Accent Inn 4:46:33
4
35 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:46:33
5
36 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:46:33
6
37 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 4:46:33
7
38 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ Racing 4:46:33
8
39 Robert Squire UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:46:33
9
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
40 Timothy Ahearn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:46:33
10
41 Gregory Brenes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:46:33
11
42 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:46:33
12
43 Cullen Easter Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 4:46:42
44 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23 4:46:56
45 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:46:58
46 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:47:05
1
Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
47 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:47:07
2
48 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team 4:47:07
3
49 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 4:47:07
4
50 Coulton Hartrich UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:47:07
5
Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
51 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 4:47:07
6
52 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:47:14
53 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 4:47:14
54 Walter Trillini UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:47:37
55 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:47:51
56 Jonathan Sandoval Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:48:00
57 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 4:48:42
58 William Buick The Colorado Collective 4:48:42
59 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 4:48:47
60 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:49:31
61 Bailey Mcknight UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:49:31 Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
62 Danick Vandale Russ Hays Accent Inn 4:49:35
1
63 Curtis White UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 4:49:35
2
64 Rene Corella UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:49:35
3
Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
65 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com 4:49:35
4
66 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 4:49:35
5
67 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:49:35
6
68 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 4:49:35
7
69 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:49:35
8
70 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:49:35
9
71 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:49:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
72 James Peterman The Colorado Collective 4:49:35
11
73 Emile De rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 4:49:35
12
74 Shane Braley Dom360.com 4:49:35
13
75 David Williams UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:49:44
76 Brecht Dhaene UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 4:49:44
77 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23 4:49:44
78 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:49:44
79 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 4:50:00
80 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:50:17 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
81 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:50:40
82 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:50:55
83 Derek Schanze Dom360.com 4:51:12
84 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:51:12
85 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:51:12 Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
86 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:51:12
87 Cody Canning Russ Hays Accent Inn 4:51:12
88 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:51:12
89 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:51:12 Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
90 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:51:12 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
91 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 4:51:12
92 Benjamin Foster Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 4:51:19
93 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 4:51:19
94 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 4:51:23
95 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:51:32
96 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 4:51:40
97 Grant Koontz ELBOWZ Racing 4:51:55
98 Dylan Cunningham Russ Hays Accent Inn 4:52:11
99 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:52:18
100 Mario Zamora Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:52:18
101 Taylor Warren The Colorado Collective 4:52:25
102 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:52:25
103 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 4:52:25
104 Jacob Schwingboth UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:52:25 Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
105 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:52:25
106 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 4:52:25
107 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:52:25
108 Jason Saltzman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:52:34
109 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23 4:52:43
110 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:52:43 Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
111 Alexander Gaidis Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 4:52:43
112 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:52:49
113 Jacob Albrecht California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:52:49
114 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 4:52:49
115 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:52:51
116 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 4:52:51
117 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:52:53
118 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:52:53
119 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:53:45
120 Jackson Long The Colorado Collective 4:54:38
121 Lucas Sebastian haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:54:47
122 Cory Greenberg UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:54:54 Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
123 Felix Cote bouvette UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:55:38 Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
124 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 4:55:38
125 Travis Samuel UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:56:04 Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
126 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 4:56:23
127 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:56:37 Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
128 Kent Ross Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:57:50
129 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:57:54
130 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:57:54
131 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:59:08
132 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:59:08
133 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 4:59:24
134 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 4:59:25 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
135 Eamon Lucas UCI CT: IRT Racing 4:59:25 Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
136 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:59:27
137 Ryan Trebon ELBOWZ Racing 4:59:27
138 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 4:59:27
139 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:00:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
140 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com 5:00:36
Off The Back
141 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 5:00:59
Off The Back
142 David Duquette Dom360.com 5:01:20
Off The Back
143 Alex Darville Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 5:02:02
Off The Back
144 Christopher Meacham Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 5:02:02
Off The Back
145 Austin Vincent Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 5:02:02
Off The Back
146 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 5:02:02
Off The Back
147 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 5:03:06
Off The Back
148 Emmanuel Gagne Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 5:05:06
Off The Back
149 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:05:13
Off The Back
150 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:05:13
Off The Back
151 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective 5:06:07
Off The Back
152 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 5:07:10
Off The Back
153 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:07:30
Off The Back
154 Corey Davis Dom360.com 5:07:30
Off The Back
155 Zack Noonan LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:11:02
Off The Back
156 Valentin Saenz Sin equipo 5:18:07
Off The Back
157 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:21:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
Finishers: Cat 1: 108   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong savola UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:34:57
Off The Front
2 Amber Neben Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:34:58
Off The Front
3 Andrea Dvorak UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:35:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
4 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:35:04
Off The Front
5 Abigail Mickey UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 3:36:02
Off The Front
6 Diane Moug Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:36:24
Off The Front
7 Kaitlin Antonneau UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:36:37
1
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
8 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:36:37
2
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
9 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:36:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
10 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:36:38
4
11 Heather Albert Monster Media Elite Women 3:36:38
5
12 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 3:36:38
6
13 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:36:41 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
14 Chloe Dygert UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:36:41 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
15 Anne Perry Monster Media Elite Women 3:36:41
16 Jessica Noyola UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:36:45 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
17 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:38:45
18 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 3:38:46
19 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:38:49 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
20 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:38:52
1
21 Amber Pierce UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3:38:52
2
22 Justine Clift Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 3:38:54
3
23 Clarice Sayle Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:38:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
24 Allison Arensman UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:38:57
5
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
25 Bethany Allen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:38:58
6
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
26 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:38:58
7
27 Jill Mclaughlin ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:39:08
28 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 3:39:14
29 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:39:22
30 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:39:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
31 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:39:36
Off The Back
32 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:39:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
33 Catherine Ouellette Team Quebec 3:39:36
Off The Back
34 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:39:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
35 Heather Balbier Sisterhood of Cycling 3:39:42
Off The Back
36 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders 3:39:45
Off The Back
37 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:39:45
Off The Back
38 Aliya Traficante Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:40:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
39 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:41:18
Off The Back
40 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:41:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
41 Amy Phillips UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3:41:18
Off The Back
42 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 3:41:40
Off The Back
43 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:42:43
Off The Back
44 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:42:52
Off The Back
45 Alicia Allenbuerger Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 3:43:48
Off The Back
46 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Elite Women 3:44:00
Off The Back
47 Sarah Carroll Monster Media Elite Women 3:44:12
Off The Back
48 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:44:17
Off The Back
49 Madeleine Boutet UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:44:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
50 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 3:44:17
Off The Back
51 Lauren Hall UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:44:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
52 Lindsay Fox Portland Bicycle Studio 3:44:59
Off The Back
53 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:45:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
54 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:46:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
55 Jennifer App Monster Media Elite Women 3:48:03
Off The Back
56 Misha Scovill ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:48:03
Off The Back
57 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women 3:49:28
Off The Back
58 Adelaide Tillinghast Unattached 3:51:10
Off The Back
59 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 3:52:26
Off The Back
60 Julie Cutts Monster Media Elite Women 3:53:49
Off The Back
61 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 3:54:27
Off The Back
62 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:55:11
Off The Back
63 Chane Jonker JET Cycling 3:55:18
Off The Back
64 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Elite Women 3:55:45
Off The Back
65 Samantha Lunsky Naked Women's Racing 4:23:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 7