Log In
Island View Classic Criterium • Apr 24 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
1
2 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
2
3 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
4
5 Cody O'reilly University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
6
7 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
7
8 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
9 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
10 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California 0:00:00
10
11 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
12 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
13 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
14 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
15 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
16 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
17 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
18 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
19 Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
20 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
21 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 0:00:00
21
22 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
23 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
24 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
24
25 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
26 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
26
27 Daniel Katz University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
28 Mike Betley Stanford University 0:00:00
28
29 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
30 Menso De jong University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
31 Kelsey Judd University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Jake Eisaguirre
32 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
33 Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
33
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Samuel Price University of California-Davis 0:00:00
2
3 Aaron Gouw University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Leo Fissel University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
4
5 Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
5
6 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
6
7 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
8 Damian Hii University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Leo Fissel
9 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
9
10 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
10
11 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
11
12 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Lopez
13 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
13
14 Patrick Whitesel California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
14
15 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
15
16 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Lopez
17 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
17
18 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Leo Fissel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
1
2 Daniel Yang University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
2
3 Alexandre Levacher California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
3
4 Aaron Shaw University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
5
6 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
7 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
7
8 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
8
9 Charles Herndon University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
9
10 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
11 Quinn Tirpak California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
12 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
12
13 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Yang
14 Davis Hill California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexandre Levacher
15 James Allen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
16 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
16
17 Jacob Crabill Stanford University 0:00:00
17
18 Mark Chalico University of California-Merced 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Ethan Fann
19 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
19
20 Matthew Hung University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Yang
21 David Miller Stanford University 0:00:00
21
22 Vincent Pham University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Yang
23 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Yang
24 Joseph Palomba University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Yang
25 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
26 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
26
27 Nick Mccabe University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
27
28 Alwin Szeto University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Yang
29 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
29
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
1
2 Jason Lam??? California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
2
3 Jiayi Cao University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Peter Mellinger Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
4
5 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Noah Levine Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
6
7 Erik Maxwell San Francisco State University 0:00:00
7
8 Austin Cooper University of Southern California 0:00:00
8
9 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Mellinger
10 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jiayi Cao
11 Mark Guadagni Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
11
12 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 0:00:00
12
13 Nelson Monge University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
13
14 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Jiayi Cao
15 Nolen Brown San Francisco State University 0:00:00
15
16 Raymond Vo University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
16
17 Christian Horend University of California-Davis 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Jiayi Cao
18 Brendan Mitchell University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
18
19 Daniel Gonzalez California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Jason Lam???
20 Thomas Stevens University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
20
21 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Jiayi Cao
22 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
22
23 Shane Hills Stanford University 0:00:00
23
24 Remy Rossi Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Peter Mellinger
25 Michael Cordts California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Benjamin Brukardt
26 Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced 0:00:00
26
27 Gael Ngangnang University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
27
28 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Jiayi Cao
29 German Sanchez California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Jason Lam???
30 Ryan Barnoya University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 0:00:00
2
3 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
3
4 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Bobby Lozoya
5 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:00:00
6
7 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:00:00
7
8 Patrick Whitesel California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
8
9 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Bryan
10 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Bryan
11 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal 0:00:00
11
DNF Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:00:00
DNF Lucas Anderson 0 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Keays Polli Veloce 0:00:00
1
2 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
2
3 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
3
4 Jacob Alderete Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
5
6 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara 0:00:00
7
8 John Vargas 0 0:00:00
8
9 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
10 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 0:00:00
11
12 Tuan Duong #N/A 0:00:00
12
13 Wayne Stelly 0 0:00:00
13
14 Kyle Engen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:00:00
14
15 Christopher Ha Revolution 0:00:00
15
16 Richard Lo Team Mahalo 0:00:00
16
17 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
17
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Bolin Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 0:00:00
1
2 Darryl Mcclanahan Polli Veloce 0:00:00
2
3 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Ryan Geyer 0:00:00
4
5 Carl Parker 0:00:00
5
6 Todd Canfield Polli Veloce 0:00:00
6
7 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Ray Vega
8 Eleazar Abriz Metal MTN 0:00:00
8
9 Marco Sanchez 0 0:00:00
9
10 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara 0:00:00
10
11 Terrence Davis 0:00:00
11
12 Matthew Pigeon Polli Veloce 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Darryl Mcclanahan
13 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:00:00
13
14 Paul Luna 0:00:00
14
15 Anson Aranjo 0:00:00
15
16 Gilbert Marquez 0:00:00
16
17 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:00:00
17
DNF Frank Londano 0:00:00
DNF Spencer Sterling 0 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 0:00:00
2
3 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
3
4 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes 0:00:00
5
6 Daniel Katz Stinner Bicycle Co 0:00:00
6
7 Christopher Rea 0 0:00:00
7
8 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:00:00
8
9 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 0:00:00
9
10 Tucker Eurman Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
11 Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:00:00
11
12 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
13 Randall Tinney Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 0:00:00
13
14 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
15 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
16 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 0:00:00
16
17 Cody O'reilly University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
17
18 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Blake Anton
19 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
20 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
21 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
DNF Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:00:00
DNF Lucas Anderson 0 0:00:00
DNF Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
DNF Jacques Benoit University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
DNF Kim Bleth Stinner Bicycle Co 0:00:00
DNF Dillon Clapp TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Blake Anton
DNF Mark Fennell Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
DNF Kelsey Judd Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team 0:00:00
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:00:00
DNF Homero Mejia S2C/Primal 0:00:00
DNF Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Amy Benner California State University-Channel 0:00:00
2
3 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
4
5 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
6 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
7 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7
8 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
8
9 Sarabeth Maciey University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Beard
10 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
11 Esther Walker University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
11
12 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
12
13 Rachel Marcuson University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
13
14 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Beard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
3 Lillian Mccormick University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3
4 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
5 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
6 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
1
2 Kaitlin Kimberling Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
2
3 Ellen Shinogle University of Southern California 0:00:00
3
4 Annie Laurie mauhspugh University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Ellen Everidge Stanford University 0:00:00
5
6 Evelyn Celina delgado cruz California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
6
7 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7
8 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
8
9 Ondine Izuno California State University-Channel 0:00:00
9
10 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
11 Emily Howard California State University-Channel 0:00:00
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Samuelson LA SWEAT 0:00:00
1
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
3
4 Alyssa Walter 0:00:00
4
5 Ondine Izuno California State University-Channel 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Benner California State University-Channel 0:00:00
1
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Kelli Samuelson LA SWEAT 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2