Log In
Meadows Farm Race • May 14 2016
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Maize Wimbush GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO
2 Dan Netzer HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
3 Daniel King RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4 Carmeron Holland EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
6 Matt Loftus BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO Teammate Win: Keck Baker
7 Frank Yeager CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
8 Jonathan Martinez RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
9 John Kruegler RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
10 John Gray CHEERBACKSRACING.COM
11 Giancarlo Pierantoni CUTAWAY USA / 3SPORTS
12 Frank Palmieri
13 James Schaefer PEAKS COACHING
DNF Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF John Eiler TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF S Curtis smith CUTAWAY USA / 3SPORTS
DNF Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS RACING
DNF Thomas Carey
DNF David Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
DNF Joe Fish RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
DNF Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA / 3SPORTS
DNF Adam Northup TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong ROGUES RACING
2 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC
3 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING
4 Hayden Westberry
5 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING/ CHEERBACKS OF FAT
6 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
8 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
9 Christopher Danko NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
10 Elliott Collins NCVC Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
11 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
12 George Croghan FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES
13 Brian Beckmann
14 Kevin Gallo SQUADRA COPPI
15 Nathaniel Mckinnon THREE SPORTS
16 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
17 Stephen Moran
18 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
19 Charles Pistole FASC
20 Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
21 Scott Allen RVS
22 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
23 Colin Fischer FAT FROGS RACING
24 Jon Balatbat WWVC
25 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
26 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
27 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
28 David Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT
29 Jonathan Cencich BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO
30 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
31 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS
32 Torrence Rogers STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLING
33 Elijah Shipp ROGUE VELO RACING
34 Jacob Vellaccio UNATTACHED
35 Le Khang FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES
36 Alex Kasch NCVC Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
37 Michael Wierzbicki RICHMOND VELO SPORTS
38 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
39 Mike Woller KELLY BENEFITS CYCLING TEAM
40 John Emanuel DIRTBAGS RVA
41 Randy Napiza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
42 Mark Anthony sanchez US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
43 Tamer Mokhtar ENDORPHIN FITNESS/BON SECOURS RACIN
44 Sean Gilmartin HILTON CYCLING CLUB/WALT RACING
45 Neil Landini TEAM3SPORTS
46 Nathan Lukeson TEAM 3SPORTS
47 Marc Koblentz NCVC Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
48 John Hartsfield US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
49 Alejandro Ramirez FAT FROGS RACING
50 Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING
51 Todd Biondolillo BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO
DNF John Churan WWVC RACING
DNF Ryan Edwards UNATTACHED
DNF Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Charles Langley CHEERBACKS DOT COM OF FAT FROGS RAC
DNF John Bristow RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Joe Fish RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Nathan Kottkamp RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Clarke Tanner ENDORPHIN FITNESS
DNF Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS DOT COM OF FAT FROGS RAC
DNF Casey Werderman BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tannon Blankenship VELO PRO/RICHMOND IMPORT SERVICE
2 Christopher Weddington USMC
3 Edward Anderson 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL
4 Geoff Gunther RICHMOND VELO SPORT
5 Douglas Tolbert PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
6 David Rodgers DISTRICT TACO CYCLING
7 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO
8 Matthew Lazos FULL SPECTRUM RACING P/B COQUI CYCL
9 Fischer Maris
10 Daniel Schoeff
11 Kent Puryear
12 Ronald Dillinger
13 Antoine Levie RCV
14 Barry Brown
15 James Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING
16 Nick Taylor DISTRICT TACO CYCLING
17 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18 Dustin Bessette HINCAPIE AMBASSADOR
19 Matthew Werner
20 Toney Rogers GETTING IT IN/ BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
21 Kevin Tan
22 Daniel Li NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 Anthony Carter GII RACE TEAM/BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDOR
24 Josh Chase
25 Quinn Horton EAST COAST BICYCLES
26 Lee Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
27 Paul Rivera FREDERICKSBURG CYCLIST
28 Allen Baugh RVS
30 Casey Trent THREE SPORTS
31 Brandon Brooks
32 Phil Kaskela EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
33 Rutilio Guzman RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Geoff Gunther
34 Gregory Dempster RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Geoff Gunther
35 Munawar Abdul patah
36 Martin Percy
37 Carl Pinkney GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS
38 Jeff Swanson
39 Orlandes Howard GETTING IT IN CYCLIST
40 Carlos Young GETTING IT IN CYCLIST
41 Irvin Green GII RACE TEAM
42 Stephen Slingerland TEAM 3 SPORTS
DNF Robert Boyd
43 Dean Anderson GETTING IT IN
DNF Noel Medrano
DNF David Carey
Finishers: Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Anderson 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL
2 Samuel Yarashus
3 Will Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO
5 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO
6 Marcus Provine BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
7 Lucas Quilter RCV Teammate Top 5: Eli Grosser
8 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Will Nelson
9 Antoine Levie RCV Teammate Top 5: Eli Grosser
DNF Josh Craig 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL Teammate Win: Edward Anderson
DNF Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Will Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
3 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
4 Sean Hughes ROGUE VELO RACING
5 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
6 Christian Lam NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
7 Luca Bonzano NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
DNF George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GROUP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Wirsing
2 Terry Lovell CELERITY CYCLING
3 Kenneth Sumrell JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT (JRVS)
4 Terry Fuller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 David Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT
6 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
8 Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS RACING
9 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS DOT COM OF FAT FROGS RAC
10 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Terry Fuller
11 Tom Redpath US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
12 Devin Winton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Terry Fuller
13 Sean Gilmartin HILTON CYCLING CLUB/WALT RACING
14 Gary Hoffman CRC
15 Mk Tribble
16 Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING
DNF Karl Schmitz RICHMOND VELO SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Hubbard COLAVITA
2 Becky Ivans CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
3 Michele Scherer BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC
4 Maggie Barton TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
5 Amanda Eichert MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP
6 Sarah Kozak ROGUE VELO RACING
7 Shannon Mitchell BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNO
8 Alena Pugacheva RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING / UV
9 Mary Schmerge HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
10 Sharon Leary CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY Teammate Top 5: Becky Ivans
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP
2 Robin Millican VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
4 Amanda Zayas U.S. MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
5 Samantha Mckinnon MERMAID WINERY Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
6 Laney Butt FAT FROGS RACING
7 Chandra Little PHASE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne ENDORPHIN FITNESS
2 Madelaine Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Alexia Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN
6 Kathryn Ann goyne CELERITY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 5