Log In
Morgantown Road Race • Mar 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University 2:16:31.00
2 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles 2:16:31.00
3 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles 2:16:31.00
4 Brad Dodson Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company 2:17:25.00
5 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 2:17:55.00
6 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:18:39.00
7 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List 2:19:00.00
8 Emmett Randel James Madison University 2:19:26.00
9 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale Cycling 2:21:05.00
10 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club 2:21:05.00
11 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:21:05.00
12 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 2:21:05.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Lundgren
13 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association 2:23:22.00
14 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia 2:24:37.00
15 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 2:24:37.00
16 William Slutz Stark Velo 2:24:44.00
17 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University 2:25:07.00 Teammate Win: Rodney Kauffman
18 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 2:25:28.00
19 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 2:25:28.00
20 Christofer Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:25:31.00
21 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing 2:25:31.00
22 Noah Kinney 2:26:22.00
23 James Schulte 2:26:32.00
24 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles 2:26:56.00 Teammate Top 5: Callum Ingram
25 Cory Hartman 2:27:15.00
26 Christopher Hill unattached 2:28:14.00
27 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 2:28:35.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Lundgren
28 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 2:29:06.00
29 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport 2:29:11.00
30 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:29:43.00
31 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:30:29.00
32 Jacob King MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:30:33.00
33 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:30:33.00
34 Parker Brookfield MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:30:55.00
35 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 2:30:59.00
36 Amos Meyers University of Pittsburgh 2:32:10.00
37 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:34:23.00
38 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn 2:35:09.00
39 Morgan Miller West Virginia Night Club 2:39:20.00
40 Chris Hays Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing 2:40:00.00
41 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:40:19.00
42 James Mock Steel City Endurance 2:50:07.00
43 Jason Draper Stage 5/ Cycling Fusion 2:50:10.00
44 Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes 2:54:12.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Lundgren
45 Peter Grewar Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 2:55:29.00
46 Victor Alvira Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 2:55:29.00
DNF E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance
DNF Robert Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy
DNF Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 2:20:56.00
2 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 2:20:56.00 Teammate Win: Matthew Bartlett
3 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 2:20:56.00 Teammate Win: Matthew Bartlett
4 John Churan Indiana University of Pennsylvania 2:24:28.00
5 Zach Petronic Duquesne University 2:24:28.00
6 Todd Latocha Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:24:28.00
7 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi 2:24:28.00
8 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:24:42.00
9 Stephen Riskus Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 2:24:55.00
10 Michal Krauze Koeles Cycling Club 2:27:25.00
11 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:27:25.00
12 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 2:27:25.00
13 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:27:26.00
14 Toby Darbyshire About Time Cycling 2:27:31.00
15 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:28:21.00
16 Zachary Bradshaw Altius 2:28:25.00
17 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:28:59.00
18 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 2:29:31.00
19 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh 2:31:39.00
20 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:31:50.00
21 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:32:19.00
22 Ernest Schimmerling 2:32:25.00
23 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:32:45.00
24 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club 2:33:02.00
25 William Watkins Indiana University of Pennsylvania 2:33:02.00 Teammate Top 5: John Churan
26 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale 2:34:13.00
27 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/ Koels Cycling clu 2:34:56.00
28 Shmuel Borenstien About Time cycling 2:35:02.00
29 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:35:04.00
30 David Bender dvr 2:35:13.00
31 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 2:35:25.00
32 Bobby Abrahamson Carnegie Mellon University 2:37:02.00
33 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy 2:37:09.00
34 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 2:38:04.00
35 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 2:38:37.00
36 Brian Talbott 2:41:09.00
37 Sean Zurek Pathfinder 2:41:40.00
38 Shandon Hime 2:43:26.00
39 Tom Jawetz District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:45:04.00
40 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 2:49:59.00
41 Menachem Brodie About Time Cycling 2:52:52.00
42 John Blank Indiana University of Pennsylvania 2:54:50.00 Teammate Top 5: John Churan
43 Christopher Malloy Western Maryland Wheelmen 3:13:58.00
44 Chad Lowers Team Fancy Bike Off The Back 3:14:50.00
45 Nico Paris Carnegie Mellon University 3:16:01.00
46 Jonathan Geair Unattached 3:21:21.00
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:34.00
2 Connor Bell MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:22:34.00
3 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:46.00 Teammate Win: Andrew Johnson
4 Benjamin Fogle Hilltop Dynamics 2:27:34.00
5 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 2:28:10.00
6 Johnathan Echevers 2:30:01.00
7 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 2:31:15.00
8 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 2:34:33.00
9 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 2:36:57.00
10 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:40:26.00 Teammate Win: Andrew Johnson
11 Mike Janeiro 2:40:56.00
12 Kyle Mihalik BV Velo 2:41:02.00 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
13 Michael Ibrahim 2:41:09.00
14 Leland Quinter 2:42:21.00
15 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing 3:11:42.00
16 Robert Newman Fat Frogs 2:48:10.00
17 Jonathan Cox 2:49:04.00
18 Jason Brumfield 2:50:32.00
19 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo 2:53:35.00 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
20 Christopher Stroup N/A 2:58:34.00
21 John Adamczyk 3:04:36.00
22 Jeff White Joey's Bike Shop 3:05:49.00
23 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Impor 3:14:32.00
24 Robert Boulware Sargent Electric/ Koels Cycling clu 3:09:29.00
25 Matthew London High Voltage Racing and Recreation/ 3:25:35.00
26 Sidney Gillispie joey's bike shop 3:29:11.00
27 Eric Anger Joey's Bicycles 3:41:10.00
28 Scott Westcott 3:45:24.00
DNF Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Andrew Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 2:08:55.00
2 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport 2:09:03.00
3 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:09:24.00
4 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 2:10:20.00
5 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 2:10:36.00
6 Adam Farabaugh Mainline/ BiKyle 2:10:36.00
7 Stephen Cummings 2:10:36.00
8 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:13:57.00
9 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo 2:15:10.00
10 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:15:15.00
11 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 2:15:15.00
12 Samson Mchugh CAT 2:15:15.00
13 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR 2:15:18.00
14 Peter Warner Bike Doctor 2:15:18.00
15 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:15:18.00
16 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:15:18.00
17 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:15:22.00
18 Craig Merritts Pgh Elite Velo 2:15:30.00
19 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care 2:19:11.00
20 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:20:12.00
21 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 2:22:00.00
22 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 2:22:00.00
23 Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:23:47.00
24 Jared Babik GPOA 2:24:09.00 Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
25 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:26:46.00 Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
26 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes 2:29:54.00
27 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:29:54.00 Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
28 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:37:47.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mower Pro Bikes 3:03:50.00
2 Shawn Geiger Team CF 3:13:02.00
3 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes 3:13:23.00
4 Ben Dinapoli Propeller Racing 3:15:55.00
5 Brice Nagle Hilltop Dynamics 3:15:55.00
6 Jonathan Suite 3:33:29.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING 2:26:42.00
2 Roger Kilgore PaxVelo 3:18:16.00
3 Michael Keane 3:43:45.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:19:12.00
2 Gerald Pflug Salsa/NoTubes/Pro Bikes 2:21:05.00
3 Brian Maclean ABRT 2:25:30.00
4 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:25:30.00
5 Tom Inskeep Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group 2:32:02.00
6 Dan Mages 2:36:12.00
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 2:40:35.00
8 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 2:44:54.00
9 Michael Stennes Joey's Bike Shop 3:14:02.00
10 John Doncevic Team Hammer Nutrition 3:26:06.00
DNF Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
DNF Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:20:55.00
2 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:25:34.00
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 2:26:42.00
4 John Maher Cornell Cycling 2:34:58.00
5 Jonathan Lyons WWVC Racing 2:37:51.00
6 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 2:41:04.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:35:31.00
2 Sara Clafferty ABRT 2:40:13.00
1
3 Janel Bedard MVP Health Care 2:40:13.00
2
4 Patricia George Steel City Endurance 2:40:13.00
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shauna Sweet Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing 2:35:30.00
2 Rachel Yodis 2:35:31.00
3 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:40:13.00
4 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic PT 2:50:01.00
5 Beth Byron 2:54:18.00
6 Ryanne Palermo Trek of Pittsburgh/Top Gear 2:54:18.00
7 Justine Pagenhardt 3:14:45.00
8 Kamden Hoffmann Velo Femme 3:12:34.00
9 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 3:12:34.00
10 Heather Slater Koeles Cycling Club 3:28:08.00
11 Erica Spiritos Carnegie Mellon University 3:29:56.00
12 Catherine Born Backyard Bike Club 3:39:18.00
13 Greta Daniels West Liberty Cycles 3:49:19.00
DNF Donna Wolf Steel City Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2