Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 15 2016
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Scott Mcgill Lee & Associates Race Team
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
4 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
5 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
7 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
8 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
9 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
10 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
11 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
12 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
13 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
15 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
16 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
17 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
2 Justin Markunas Unattached
3 Robert Caudill Unattached
4 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team
5 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
6 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
7 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Carlos Brooks
10 Kenneth Decker Unattached
11 Carl Bevard Unattached
12 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
13 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 Larry Miller Unattached
15 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
17 Arturo Caraballo Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Ben Gardner Unattached
20 Jonathan Cox Unattached
21 Clint Guerra Route 1 Velo
22 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
24 Landon Short Unattached
25 Lee Bacon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
26 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Carlos Brooks
27 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
29 Mk Tribbie Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
2 Aaron Fields Adventures for the Cure
3 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 David Weeks Squadra Coppi
5 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo
7 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
8 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
9 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
10 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo
12 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
14 Steven Drost Unattached
15 Eric Sugrowe Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
16 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
18 Brian Scott Unattached
19 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo
4 Ansel Casper HPC
5 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
6 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
9 Joseph Joyce Rock Creek Velo
10 William Burns Team Integrity
11 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Aidan Joyce
13 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Clio Dinan Century Road Club Assoc/Velo Classi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
28 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
17 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
7 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
8 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Katherine Sarkisov
12 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 4