Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 27 2016
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
4 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
5 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
8 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
10 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
11 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
12 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
13 Frank Cundiff Unattached
14 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
15 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
16 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Francoise tuazon Unattached
2 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
3 Mikal Davis Unattached
4 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure
7 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
8 Chris Weddington Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
9 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Carlos Brooks
10 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District V
11 Colin Eustis Unattached
12 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports
13 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Kyle Baca
14 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
15 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
16 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
17 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
18 Ben Gardner Unattached
19 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
20 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Kyle Baca
21 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Carlos Brooks
22 Jonathan Cox Unattached
23 Alistair Andrulis unattached
26 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi
2 William Henry Unattached
3 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Patrick Maloney Unattached
5 Samuel Bush-joseph National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Philip Schroder Unattached
7 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
8 Michael Waltman Unattached
9 William Faucette Unattached
10 Edward Dobner The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
11 John Scanaliato Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: Steve Dorst
12 Samuel Cruz Unattached
13 Alexander Truitt Unattached
14 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
15 Leo Singer Unattached
16 Arthur Beckman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
25 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 4: 1