Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Sep 11 2014
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield Trek Driveway Series Racing Pb Kell
2 Santiago Soto T3 Multisports
3 Christian danoy T3multisports T3multisports
4 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
5 Jack Bonilla T3 Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6 Kasey Copley T3 Multisports
7 Paul Porterfield Trek Driveway Series Racing Team /
8 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling
9 Colby Pearson
10 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling
11 Ethan Oroshiba
12 Briley Bell T3ms
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
2 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Devin Parker
3 Raymond Figurella Voodoo Racing
4 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
5 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
6 Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Mobil 1
7 Todd Hauber
8 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven
9 Paul Fafard Cycle Progression Austin Texas
10 Paul Wegman Mafia Racing
11 John Pearson Voodoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Figurella
12 W Kent snead Rol Wheels
13 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
14 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Figurella
15 Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation Teammate Top 5: Michael Reyna
16 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
17 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
18 Patrick Linton
19 Will Visser
20 Chris Toriggino Athlete Architecture
DNF Todd Cullen
DNF Tod Collen
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Devin Parker
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Blake Cutherell Phenom - Analysys Laboratories
DNF Colin Bromley Phenom P/B Analysys Labs
DNF Charles Bippert Rol Wheels
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Matt Beahm
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Jeff Henry Texas State Cycling Club
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sports Shop Road
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Ken Ervin
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Glenn Hagler 787
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven
DNF Guy Nethery Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly
DNF Alexander Nelson Phenom
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Leland Rusk Gs Tenzing
DNF John powell Voodoo racing Voodoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Figurella
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Andy Mcclintic
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Seth Markovich
DNF Ray Monroy Austinbikes
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Association
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Scott Yates Rol Racing
DNF Mark Wiggans Chicken And Waffles Racing
DNF Drew Wiechnicki
DNF Jason Baker Beat The Clock Cycling / Analysys I
DNF Brandon Amaral Austin Bikes/Uship
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Carlos Valencia Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Benjamin Sanders Austinbikes / Uship
DNF Keith Rzepecki
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Figurella
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Luis Torres Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Rogers Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly
2 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals
3 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
4 Christopher Powers Matrix/Rbm
5 Jimmy Miller Chicken And Waffles Racing
6 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
8 Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
9 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven
10 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
11 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
12 Seamus Donohoe
13 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
14 William Greenwood Rol Wheels
15 Corey May Atc Racing
16 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
17 David Luplow Bicycle Sports Shop Road
18 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven
19 Art Anderson 787 Racing
20 Eric Melcer Texas Cycle Werks
DNF Pam Downs
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Leland Rusk Gs Tenzing
DNF Guy Nethery Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly Teammate Win: Jed Rogers
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken & Waffles
DNF Paul Perrone Team No Name
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Willis Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly Teammate Win: Jed Rogers
DNF Scott Yates Rol Racing
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Mark Wiggans Chicken And Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Craig Virr Chicken And Waffles
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Rick Beckman A Bloc
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken & Waffle Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Charles Bippert Rol Wheels
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF John Korioth Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly Teammate Win: Jed Rogers
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Troy Kimball Austin Bikes
DNF Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Meredith Miller Team Cycle Progression
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Rogers Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly
2 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
3 David Wenger Super Squadra Pb Austinbikes
4 John Trujillo
5 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
8 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
9 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
10 Christopher Powers Matrix/Rbm
11 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Paul Abel University Of Texas - Austin
13 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
14 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes
15 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
16 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
17 Gideon Tsang Beat The Clock
18 Jason Guzak Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
20 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Paul Perrone Team No Name
DNF Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra P/B Austin Bikes Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF John powell Voodoo racing Voodoo Racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Tice Porterfield Voodoo Racing
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Trek Driveway Series Racing Pb Kell
DNF Isaac Porterfield Trek Driveway Series Racing Pb Kell
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken & Waffles
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Chris Mcdonald
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State University
DNF Nathan Miller Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken And Waffles Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash Unpro Cycling
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Nick Torraca Boneshaker Division 1 Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Willis Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly Teammate Win: Jed Rogers
DNF Noah Wright Mobil1
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra P/B Austin Bikes Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
DNF Craig Virr Chicken And Waffles
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Jeffrey Skipper Voodoo Racing
DNF W Kent snead Rol Wheels
DNF Mitchell Sides Voodoo Racing
DNF Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | Pva
DNF Nathan Sheetz Voodoo Racing
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Dark Horse Racing
DNF Will Stoffel Bike Barn
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Brant Speed Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly Teammate Win: Jed Rogers
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Paul Carty Austinbikes/Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra P/B Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Charles Bippert Rol Wheels
DNF Rick Beckman A Bloc
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Jason Baker Beat The Clock Cycling / Analysys I
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken & Waffle Racing
DNF Colin Bromley Phenom P/B Analysys Labs
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
DNF Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF John Korioth Trek Driveway Series Racing | Kelly Teammate Win: Jed Rogers
DNF Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Robby Ketterhagen Voodoo Racing
DNF Damon Hyde 787 Racing
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Bryan Marshall Austinbikes/Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Corey May Atc Racing
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Colby Logback Team Party Time
DNF Michael Lori
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Patrick Hallett Austinbikes/Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Jonathan Hughes Austinbikes/Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Logan Hutchings Boneshaker D1 Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Meredith Miller Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
2 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
3 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Pam Downs
4 Anne Flanagan Atc
5 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
6 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Pam Downs
8 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
9 Tiffany Bell T3ms
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
2 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
3 Sara Yancovitz Crca: Stan's Notubes P/B Endurancew
4 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
5 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
6 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
7 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
8 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1