Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Mar 12 2015
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
2 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Adin Jose
5 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
6 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
8 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports
9 Fernando Ramirez
10 Zachary Mccullough GS Tenzing
11 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Win: John Ketterhagen
12 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
13 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Munoz jr
2 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Keith Shelly Team Endorphins
4 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
5 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
6 Daniel Mahoney
7 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
8 Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
9 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
10 Steve Sprinkle
11 Travis Turner 787 Racing
12 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
13 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
14 Raymond Figurella VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
15 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
16 Patrick Linton
17 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
18 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
19 Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
20 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
21 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
22 Carey Jung Violet Crown
23 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Robert Strickland Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Philip Shama Shama Cycles
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Paul Wegman
DNF John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
DNF Zach Smith Volharden
DNF Edward Villarreal Team ALS
DNF Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Ash Duban River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
DNF Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Michael Hinds
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Joel Rosinbum
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF Kellen Winslow ii
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF David Tolley
DNF Chris Toriggino Athlete Architecture
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Terry King Waterloo Racing
DNF Justin Joyner Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Jonathan Pattie Waterloo Racing
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Mark Moeller GS Tenzing
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
DNF Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Jared Johnson
DNF Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF James Halpin Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Henry
2 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
3 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
4 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
5 Brandon Amaral
6 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
7 Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
8 Marc Ostryniec Waterloo Racing
9 Sam Hooks
10 Patrick Linton
11 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
12 Austin Robertson Texas State Cycling
13 Luke Gentry
14 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
15 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
16 Michael Hinds
17 Luke Joy Texas State Cycling
18 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
19 Dean Haraguchi Waterloo Racing
20 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Andy Mcclintic The University of Texas at Austin
DNF J Kuperman Squadra Gregario
DNF Jay Judeh
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jess Murphy Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Rick Jones
DNF Evan Gramley Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Nathanial Friedman
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
DNF Kyle Heck
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Ali Hamze The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Neil Wylie Cake Pace Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Kellen Winslow ii
DNF Joel Rosinbum
DNF Chris Rios
DNF Evan Richards
DNF Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
DNF Brian Shelden Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Ralph Hutchens North Austin Social Building
DNF Charlie Harper
DNF Michael Sanchez Squadra Gregario
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Eric Melcer Squadra Gregario
DNF James Tyree
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Loren Graham
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Kevon Lin The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF David Coleman
DNF Jim Chomko VooDoo Racing
DNF Adir Doliner VooDoo Racing
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mckinney
DNF Jonathan Davis
DNF Richard Cancino
DNF David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Brandon Proctor
DNF Dustin Dinh
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mckinney
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing
2 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
3 Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
4 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
5 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
6 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
8 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Caleb Hulsey
10 Kent Myers
11 James Day Shred Monster
12 Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
13 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
14 Tyler Cutbirth 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
15 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
16 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
17 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
18 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 James Murff
20 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Brady Reed
DNF Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
DNF Chris Mcdonald
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Jorge Munoz jr
DNF Philip Shama Shama Cycles
DNF Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Jen Mcrae KingRacingGroup
DNF Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
DNF Zach Smith Volharden
DNF Edward Villarreal Team ALS
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Carlo Villarreal Volharden
DNF Ryan Bibko Mafia Racing
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Kyle Johnson
DNF Dan Ajer
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Jimmy Montreuil 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
DNF Jason Guzak
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Christian Gunther
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
DNF John Leach 787 Racing
DNF Devin Carroll Super Squadra
DNF Colt Curtis Cake Pace Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Bryan Mcvey Waterloo Racing
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
3 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
5 Ash Duban River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
6 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
7 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
8 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
9 Rheannon Cunningham River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
10 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
11 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
12 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
13 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
14 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
15 Andrea Fisher
16 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
17 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
18 Bailee Begnoche Athlete Architecture
19 Sarah Ginsbach
20 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc Teammate Top 5: Sara Yancovitz
21 Emily Rees
22 Emily Beaudoin
23 Angie Toriggino Athlete Architecture
24 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
25 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
26 Kimberly Davis
27 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
28 Dorin Cumpian
DNF Samantha Runnels ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
DNF Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
DNF Laura Jane stephens Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Claire Andrews Southern Elite
DNF Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4