Log In
PURE Driveway Series • May 21 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
2 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
3 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
4 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
6 Jack Watters
7 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Barrows
8 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
9 Audrey Jose
DNF Adin Jose
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross Shred Monster
2 David Tolley
3 Michael Krutak
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Benjamin Sanders
6 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster Teammate Win: David Ross
7 Luke Joy Texas State Cycling
8 Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
9 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
11 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Tom Warren A Bloc
13 Jordan Patik
14 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
15 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
16 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
17 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
18 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Robert Strickland Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Loren Graham
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Adir Doliner VooDoo Racing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Tim Hayes
DNF Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Martin Milliken Violet Crown
DNF Sky Hansen Serious Cycling
DNF Eric Tan Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Tyler Cope EP Cyclists
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
DNF Ian Mccarrell
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Carter Baker
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Hinds
DNF Jeffrey Cartledge
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Adam Raul Team Super Awesome
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
2 Austin Robertson Texas State Cycling
3 Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
4 Loren Graham
6 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 David Coleman
8 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists
9 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
10 Ruben Weaver
11 Robert Heatley HD Cycling
12 Benjamin Sanders
13 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Hanson
14 Jeremy Roussel
16 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
17 Christopher Leedy
18 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Conrad Rathmann Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Davidhazy
19 Mark Trimarchi
DNF Vito Pascolla
DNF Colton Mallett
DNF Ray Monroy
DNF Gerardo Castillo
DNF Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Ian Mccarrell
DNF Carter Baker
DNF Chris Kaiser PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Shane Pavonetti
DNF Christopher Vachon Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Ben Munguia
DNF Hanson Little
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Kyle Heck Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Shelby Bean
DNF Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Shane Pavonetti
DNF Minor Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Cole Weldon
DNF Seth Markovich
DNF Cameron Howitt
DNF Waqid Janjua swcc
DNF Chris Johnson 787 Racing
DNF Cosme Ramirez
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF James Tyree
DNF Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
DNF Eric Tan Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Sky Hansen Serious Cycling
DNF Robert Strickland Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Shane Pavonetti
DNF Andy Mcclintic The University of Texas at Austin
DNF J Kuperman Squadra Gregario
DNF Jay Judeh
DNF Neil Wylie Cake Pace Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Luke Joy Texas State Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Robertson
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Adir Doliner VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Hanson
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Luke Gentry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
2 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
4 James Murff
5 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
6 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Jesse Aldape 210 Racing
8 Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Latto
9 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
10 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
12 David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
13 Marc Strong Waterloo Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Latto
14 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
15 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
16 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
17 Jason Guzak
18 Robert Biard 787 Racing
19 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Adam Raul Team Super Awesome
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Latto
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Sol Ethan frost
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF Pat Tobin
DNF Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF David Bjork A Bloc
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Sky Hansen Serious Cycling
DNF Derek Delpero
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Eben Kellogg 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Tom Warren A Bloc
DNF Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
2 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
3 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Dan Ajer
6 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
7 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra Teammate Win: Devin Carroll
8 Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
9 Caleb Hulsey
10 Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
11 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
12 Adam Gates
13 Jason Guzak
14 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
15 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
18 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
19 Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
20 Michael Mull
DNF David Tolley
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Zach Bergh
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
DNF Corey May ATC Racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lori
DNF P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
DNF Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Tom Warren A Bloc
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Michael Krutak
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Daniel Mahoney
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Tim Hayes
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jordan Patik
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Eben Kellogg 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
DNF Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Kyle Johnson
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
DNF Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra Teammate Win: Devin Carroll
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra Teammate Win: Devin Carroll
DNF Jesse Aldape 210 Racing
DNF Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stupp River City Market Racing
2 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
4 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
6 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Marla Briley ATC Racing
9 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
11 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
13 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
14 Meredith Gardner
15 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
16 Elizabeth Korinek Violet Crown
17 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
18 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
19 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
DNF Shelby Bean
20 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Megan Northey
21 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Suzy Snell
DNF Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
DNF Angie Toriggino Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Eryn Wike
DNF Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
2 Janicke Gunvaldsen
3 Julie Stupp River City Market Racing
4 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
5 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
6 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
9 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
10 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
11 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
13 Megan Northey
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1