Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 11 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Craig St. Christophers School
2 Michael Bissette
3 Christian Acker
4 Michael Pajewski
5 Luke Richards Belmont Abbey College
6 Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College
7 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
8 Gary Swingle
9 Ryan Becwar
10 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
11 Kevin Hames Finish Strong Endurance Team
12 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling
13 David Mcbeath Low country racing
14 Blake Hunt
15 Jacob Tysinger Greensbor velo club/Cycles de Oro
16 Ben Coomes
17 Matthew Bender
18 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
19 Nehemiah Bolton
20 Fabian Boyzo
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
3 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling
4 Keith Blunt
5 Leilani Blunt
6 Corban Burford Evo Devo
7 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conlon
8 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conlon
9 Isabelle Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conlon
10 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conlon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Fraziers
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
5 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: David Heath
8 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
9 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
10 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling
11 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
12 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
DNF Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
3 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
5 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
6 Cj Burford
7 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
8 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
9 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
10 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
11 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
12 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
13 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
14 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
15 Keith Blunt
16 Leilani Blunt
17 Corban Burford Evo Devo
18 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
19 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
20 Isabelle Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
21 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffman
2 Kenneth Klimkowski
3 Trent Brummett Cycle Haus Racing
4 Doug Terry Cycle Haus Racing
5 Sammy Clary Greenville Spinners
6 Miren Ivankovic Carolina Cycling Tour
7 Timothy Rogers Southeast Velo Racing
8 Kevin Shinn
9 Chip Palmer Greenville Spinners Teammate Top 5: Sammy Clary
10 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
4 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist
5 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist
6 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
8 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Cliff Kugler
9 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
10 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
11 David Lovell
12 Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
13 Ray Healy Corinth/Harden Racing
14 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
15 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
16 Jeff Michenfelder Greenville Spinners Racing
17 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
18 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
19 Josh Barrett Hilton Head/Robson Forensic
20 Chris Gutierez Free-Flite Trek Racing
21 Eric Christophersen Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
22 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
23 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
DNF Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
2 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Chris Knetsche
4 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club
5 Greg Sironen Cycle Haus Racing
6 Robert Thomas Team Rize
7 David Tucker Cycle Haus
8 Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
9 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
10 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
11 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Ray Healy Corinth/Harden Racing
13 Michael Klatt
14 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
15 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
16 Bobby Hough Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Sironen
17 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
18 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
19 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Sironen
20 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Sironen
22 Glen Allison Oceanic Racing
23 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team
24 Philip Fisher Crosstown Velo
25 Arthur Danfy spinx race team
26 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
27 Simon Harvey RTO National
28 Jim Palmer
29 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
30 David Novak jr RTO National Cycling
31 Phillip Jerome ATC
32 John Turner East Point Track Club
33 Stephen Duncan Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
DNF Michael Koerschner Youngblood Cycles
DNF Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
DNF Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
2 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
3 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
4 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Fraziers
2 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
3 Jose Robinson jaramillo
4 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
5 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
6 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
7 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
8 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
9 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
10 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
11 Gus Myers Miller School of Albemarle
12 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
13 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
14 Thomas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
15 David Heath Frazier Cycling
16 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
17 Josh Payne Living Water Cycling
18 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Racing
19 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
20 Dennis Thibodeau Lowcountry Racing
21 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling
22 Baker Watts RTO National
23 Jonas Wood Frazier Junior Cycling
24 Ian Broadhead
25 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
26 Brent Beadles Clemson University
DNF Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
2 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
3 Devin Jones Live it Xtreme Sports Racing
4 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
5 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
6 Tyler Labelle
7 Lance Davidson outspokin bicycles
8 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
10 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
11 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
12 Kumpol Sriprapa Giovannis Tile Design Racing pb Ros
13 Thomas Piercznski
14 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club
16 David Neri
17 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
18 Levi Gaswint RedBike
19 Ryan Bunge Rodeo
20 Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling
21 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
22 Justin Mcneill RTO National
23 Robert Bonham
24 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
25 Willem Wambeke South Carolina
26 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
27 Charles Shuford Magic Cycles
28 Cody Buford
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2 Justin Meade SC Competitive Cyclist
3 Chris Uberti Finish Strong
4 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
5 Tom Salvesen
6 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
7 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
8 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
9 Edward Anderson Axeon Hagens Berman
10 Conor Schunk Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
11 Zachary Felpel High Country Development p/b Monst
12 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle
13 Clint Hennessee
14 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems LLC
15 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
16 Michael Potter High Country Devo p/b Monster Media
17 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
18 Devin Reavis Monster Media Elite Development
19 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
20 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
21 John Butler * Stradalli Cycle Safetti
22 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
23 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Saftti
24 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College
25 Robert Berghel
26 Charles Ramsbotham
27 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
28 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
29 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College
30 Josh Barrett Hilton Head/Robson Forensic
DNF Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
DNF Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
DNF Thomas Gaines
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
2 Holly Mathews
3 Elizabeth Harden RTO National
4 Cinthia Lehner RTO national
5 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
7 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
8 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
9 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
10 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
11 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
12 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
13 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
DNF Kayla Doan CTH Performance Project
DNF Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
2 Kristie Summers
3 Melissa Whitley
4 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
5 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
6 Cynthia Darby Cycle Haus Racing
7 Nancy Marencin
8 Caroline Hatch
9 Conny Walker Finish Strong (Endurance)
10 Elizabeth Blunt
11 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6