Log In
The TriFecta Series - Crit • Mar 4 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough
2 Fortunato Ferrara Racing Apparel/BMC
3 Josh Prattferguson University of Arizona
4 Graham Dewart Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 David Greif University of Arizona
6 Marcel Berger New Mexico State University
7 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza
8 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Juan Jose garcia Joyerias Meza
10 Rhys Louis Arizona State University
11 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC/Mellow Velo
12 Alexander Gibson Elevate KHS
13 Joseph Garcia Zia Velo Cycling
14 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing
15 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Josh Prattferguson
16 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling
17 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff Teammate Top 5: Graham Dewart
18 Bryan Little University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Josh Prattferguson
19 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College
20 Nikita Lindgren University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Josh Prattferguson
21 Ever Aldana Atom Cyclist Racing
22 Drew Miller Unatt
23 Castle Gay University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Josh Prattferguson
DNF Carlos Duarte Atom Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Trujillo EP CYCLISTS
2 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling
3 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael ThomaS Coff
4 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Fabian Loya EP CYCLISTS Teammate Win: Rolando Trujillo
6 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA Fitness & Co
DNF Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff Teammate Top 5: Wristen Paschich
DNF Carlos Luevano
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Dennis Chavez
3 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico
4 Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Collins
5 Tyrel Fuchs
6 Gabriel Perez ASU CYCLING
7 Jeremy Norris Adams State University
8 Roberto Barron Intense
9 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Olympus Racing Team
10 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing
11 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BMC
12 Frank Lujan ArmaDura
13 Daniel Garcia
14 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
15 Alenjandro Bencomo Intense
16 William Littleton Velo Veloce
17 John Gillick Arizona State University
18 Hector Gandarilla Intense
19 Javier Saucedo Pork & Beans
20 Kenny Anderson Adams State University
21 Timothy Maley University of Arizona
22 Charles Shanks EP CYCLIST RACE TEAM
23 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Collins
24 Gabriel Perez Crazy Cat Cyclery
25 Jonathan Kulas unaffiliated
26 Carl Patterson-markowitz Bicycle Ranch Tucson
27 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Olympus Team
28 Cesar Magaa Ghost Olympus Team
DNF Tyler Cope EP CYCLISTS
DNF Jonathan Alli mendoza EP CYCLISTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Momber NAU Cycling Club
2 Esteban Duran Desert Fox Cyclery Racing Team
3 David Yee
4 Juan Ortiz Desert Fox Cyclery Racing Team
5 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS
6 Fabian Erives Zia Velo
7 Francisco Rodriguez Desert Fox Race Team
8 Mark Mcnellis unattached
9 Gabriel Lopez Desert Fox cyclery race team
10 Carlos Romero zia velo
11 Zach Taraschi UNM Cycling
12 Alejandro Valtierra EP CYCLISTS Teammate Top 5: Jose Valdez
13 Grant Soehnel
14 Roger Espinoza EP CYCLIST
15 Hector Apodaca Crazy Cat Cyclery
16 Arturo Bernal Crazy Cat Cyclery
17 Ryan Read NMSU Cycling
18 Christopher Whitman Zia Velo club team
19 Jesse Kocoseris Desert fox
20 Riley Spiller Arizona State University
21 Nathaniel Miller University of Arizona
22 Patrick Roddy
23 Christopher Avery
24 Diego Lara Paul Rosales State Farm Insurance
25 Josue Noyles EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jose Valdez
26 Sheldon Plahn
27 Rick Touchstone EP CYCLISTS Teammate Top 5: Jose Valdez
28 Raymond Johnson Zia Velo
29 Gustavo Mendoza EP CYCLISTS Teammate Top 5: Jose Valdez
30 Sergio Hernandez Ep Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jose Valdez
31 James Valenti EP Cycle
32 Matt Crisara University of Arizona
DNF Brett Bycroft
DNF Jayson Crowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Thurmond BZ Cycling/TLC Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team
2 David Hughes Zia Velo Cycling
3 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Eugene Dougherty
4 Charles Shanks
5 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team
DNF Pascual Reyes Joyerias Meza
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julyn Aguila SDBC
2 Jessica Bonilla CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED U23
3 Lucia Carreno CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED
4 Tamatha Brock Zia Velo
5 Kat Salthouse University of Arizona
6 Lisa Dougherty Zia Racing Team
7 Tori Riemersma ASU Cycling
8 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Kat Salthouse
9 Alissa Albrecht Arizona State University
10 Elisa Woody New Mexico Lobos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling
2 Kathy Alvarez ZiaVelo
3 Adria Ubinger Weaver Technologies Racing
4 Brooke Lyman ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Friedman University of Arizona
2 Brianna Talbot University of Arizona Teammate Win: Sydney Friedman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Lopez CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED
2 Julia Montes CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED Teammate Win: Amelia Lopez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1