Log In
Black Hill Circuit Race • Mar 26 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Capobianco
2 Ryan Mckinney
3 Guy Tawney
4 Anthony Murfett
5 Lucas Mccollum
6 Mattison Brady
7 Benjamin Fogle
8 Bruno Neto
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon
10 Sait Arana
11 Peter Custer
12 Aaron Hotaling
13 Donald Brew
14 Jonathan Marshall
15 Shawn Litster
16 Mathew Mackay
17 James Johnson
18 Peter Sotherland
19 Paul Lengermann
20 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21 Michael King
22 Clint Dager
23 Allan Wallace
24 Will King
25 Frank Cundiff
26 John Churan
27 Ramon Benitez
28 Andrew Shelby
29 James Studebaker
30 Robert Abramo
31 Spencer Ingels
32 Michael Kingery
33 Ezra Kahn
34 Pierce Schmerge
35 Brian Marchionini
36 Greg Capelle
37 Dimitri Lemus
38 Nicholas Taylor
39 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
40 Steven Kusy
41 Nessim Mezrahi
42 Ranjodh Gill
43 Eli Hengst
44 David Flaten 1 Lap
45 Joel Vowell 1 Lap
46 Matthew Latyszonek 1 Lap
47 Mark Lewis 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Ryan Buerman
3 David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Ryan Buerman
4 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
7 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
8 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Ryan Buerman
9 Spencer Ingels Unattached
10 Ethan Greenberg Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
11 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
12 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
13 Nicholas Parlato Unattached
14 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Ryan Buerman
15 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
16 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Daniel Burns Unattached
18 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ficke
19 Ryan Collins PTS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki
2 Jason Betteker
3 David Rodgers
4 Steve Dorst
5 Thomas Brown
6 Christopher Rothermel
7 Dan Henry
8 Daniel Ord
9 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
10 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
11 Elliott Cheresh
12 Clay Moulton
13 Frankie Timmons
14 David Lopez
15 Ryan Lee
16 Robert Caudill
17 Geoffrey Irwin
18 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
19 Chris Weddington
22 Christopher Burns
23 Randy Napiza
24 Andrew Mclaren
25 Phillip Ash
26 Alex Mccutcheon
27 Brian Rivera
28 James Kohler
29 William Longwell
30 Ian Anderson
31 Zac Quinn
32 Mark Hagen
33 Eric Brooks
34 Anthony Carter
35 Samuel Kristy
36 Christopher Marrow
37 Scott Noren
38 Dennis Short
39 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
40 Cameron Quick 1 Lap
41 Jason Combs 1 Lap
42 Jesse Foster 1 Lap
43 Shane Mannix 1 Lap
44 Michael Simon 1 Lap
45 Eli Grosser 1 Lap
46 Jonah Killy 1 Lap
47 Stephen Thau 1 Lap
48 Terry Thomas 1 Lap
49 Alexander Mcrae 1 Lap
50 Christopher Hardee 1 Lap
51 William Culleton 1 Lap
52 Carl Bevard 1 Lap
53 Peter Herrick 1 Lap
54 Patrick Maloney 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades Unattached
2 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3 David Osborne Artemis
4 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies
5 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
7 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling Team/CoreTechs Cy
9 George Ganoung Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
10 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
11 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
12 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
13 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 John Dove DistrictTaco Racing
15 Patrick Hogan Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
16 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
17 Chris Crane Unattached
18 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
19 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
20 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coleman
22 Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine Cycling
23 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coleman
24 Joe Mazza Velolabs Racing
25 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
26 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
27 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
28 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
29 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
30 Daniel Burns Unattached
31 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
32 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
33 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
34 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
35 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
36 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
37 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
38 Andy Cicero Unattached
39 Tomas Quijano Rock Creek Velo
40 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQ Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Weddington Unattached
2 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
3 Willem Drescher Unattached
4 Jason Conn NuGo Racing
5 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing
6 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Price
2 Tony Leong
3 William Faucette
4 Sam Ghalayini
5 Alex Myers
6 Charles Larsen
7 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
8 Christopher Kallapodi
9 Cletus Willems
10 Michael Davis
11 Terry Mclaughlin
12 Seth Wall
13 Michael Waltman
14 James Wiedhahn
15 Pedro Maya
16 Dash Luo
17 Ed Jablonski
18 Wyatt Shields
19 Chris Dobroth
20 Peter Haynes
21 Michael O'Brien
22 Jason Hade
23 Glyn Phillips
24 Cole Robbins
25 Peter Schultz
26 Mark Stahl
27 Ryan Eshelman
28 Adrian Pavia
29 Young Kim
30 Michael Perry
31 Justin Rodbell
32 Thomas Jones Team BBC P/B Baltimore Bicycle Work
33 David Laino 1 Lap
34 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing
35 Burak Tekes 1 Lap
36 Owen Jones 1 Lap
37 Austin Toskov 1 Lap
38 Colin Duncan 1 Lap
39 Franz Loyola 1 Lap
40 Paul Blake 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown
2 Ryan Lee
3 Chris Weddington
4 Brian Price
5 Willem Drescher
6 Geoffrey Irwin
7 Abe Ehlers
8 Sam Ghalayini
9 Brian Romberger
10 Justin Badlam
11 William Wagstaff
12 William Longwell
13 John Sylvester
14 James Kohler
15 Mark Hagen
16 Cameron Quick
17 Mark Kavanagh
18 Gerardo Sore
19 Marco Scuriatti
20 Frankie Timmons
21 Peter Herrick
22 Ed Jablonski
23 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
24 Brian Kearns
25 Alex Myers
27 John Gay
28 Charles Larsen
29 Chris Christakis
30 Christopher Kallapodi
31 Ryan Eshelman
32 Michael Waltman
33 Alex Kasch
34 Alex Mccutcheon
35 Michael Glickman
36 Ian Anderson
37 Din Vilela
38 Randy Napiza
39 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing
40 Matt Pruitt 1 Lap
41 Alexander Fowler 1 Lap
42 Shane Mannix 1 Lap
43 David Laino 1 Lap
44 James Tyree 1 Lap
45 Carl Bevard 1 Lap
46 Terry Mclaughlin 1 Lap
47 Raymond Wright 1 Lap
48 Colin Duncan 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
3 Dori Buckethal Unattached
4 Jill Patterson Unattached
5 Grace Blair Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
6 Colleen Grygier AlleghenyVELO
7 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Adair Lindsay
8 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
9 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Cycling
10 Mary Schmerge SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Harrington
2 Kristin Seibert
3 Beth Durman
4 Robin Millican
5 Katherine Sarkisov
6 Lindsay Donnellon
7 Gina Grinstead
8 Laura Norris
9 Kacey Manderfield 1 Lap
10 Ann Wiringa Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1