Log In
March Speedway Race • Mar 18 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
2 Michael Grant Cheer backs of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
4 Kerry Werner
5 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
6 Devin Reavis Monster Media Elite Development
7 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
8 Tom Rodarie Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lawson
9 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
10 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
11 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks.com
12 Marcus Canady
13 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
14 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
15 Hao Sun Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lawson
16 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lawson
17 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
18 Gregory Thompson
19 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
20 Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
21 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team
22 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling pb Carolina Ale Ho
23 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo/RockNRoll Lubrication
24 Rick Williams Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
25 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
26 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
DNF Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
DNF Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
DNF Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Chris Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Hayden Westberry Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Jones Jigawatts Cycling
2 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
3 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
4 Lucas Rugani
5 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
6 Paul Davis
7 Barry Brown
8 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Herbalife
9 Donny Smith CIS Training Systems
10 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ziyu Jin
11 Kerry Martin
12 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt
13 Logan Hunt
14 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
15 William Bauman Spoke Cycles
16 Ajay Jackson Hawleys Bicycle World
DNF R Manson Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H Teammate Top 5: Eric Terlizzi
DNF Harold Overman Jigawatts
DNF Marvin Shawn perkins Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H Teammate Top 5: Eric Terlizzi
DNF Gabriel Martin Jigawatt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
2 Chris Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
3 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
4 Sam Redden Blueridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynol
5 Hayden Westberry Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Gregory Jones Jigawatts Cycling
7 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Scallion
8 Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
9 Stephen Wilson Team Ms p/b Herbalife
10 Lucas Rugani
11 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Scallion
12 Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
13 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
14 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Scallion
15 Elliott Marks The Electric Banana Cycling Project
16 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
17 Marvin Shawn perkins Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
18 Joseph O'callaghan Irish - Carolina Precision
19 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
20 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
21 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
DNF Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Herbalife
DNF Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Cheer backs of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
3 Gregory Thompson
4 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
5 Christopher Kearnes Team Spoke Cycles
6 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team
7 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt
DNF Donny Smith CIS Training Systems
DNF Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt
DNF Logan Hunt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
3 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling pb Carolina Ale Ho
4 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Win: Brian Attis
5 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
6 Rick Williams Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
7 Harold Overman Jigawatts
8 Robbie Morris
9 R Manson Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
10 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
11 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo/RockNRoll Lubrication
2 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
3 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
4 Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
5 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
6 Dwayne Patterson RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
7 Elliott Marks The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Mark Wartski
8 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
9 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Hall Tri-Cyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
2 Kelsey Noll
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
2 Caroline Moakley Jigawatt Cycling
3 Sarah Kraxberger Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2