Log In
Pedal Through the Corners • May 27 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Holzer Lost River Cycling Club
2 Brian Mcclain Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
3 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing
4 Neil Ragan Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
5 Uhl Albert Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
6 Henry Harper Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
8 Ty Ketlinski Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
9 Thomas Halvorson Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
10 Tim Richter Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
11 Cortino Garcia
DNF Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
DNF Jason Elder
DNF Juan Frutos CT Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Howard Boise Cycling Club
2 Chaz Hogenauer Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Josh Howard
3 Robert Scheffler Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Josh Howard
4 Kai Applequist Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Josh Howard
5 Eric Denning Treasure Valley Cycling Club
6 Gabriel Keck Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Josh Howard
7 Paul Warner Team UpCycle
8 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo
9 Jason Elder
10 Todd Meier Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Josh Howard
11 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Ohio State University
12 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Josh Howard
14 Moses Mexia
15 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16 Neil Ragan Lost River Cycling Club
17 Kelsey Backen Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18 Robert Hoene
19 Erik Young Team UpCycle
20 Jackson Swanson Team UpCycle
21 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle
DNF Gregg Lasher Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Brian Mcclain Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Mark Yoder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heriberto Frutos
2 Roger Henderson Lost River Cycling Club
3 Daniel Edgar Team UpCycle
4 Moses Maloney
5 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle
6 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club
7 Allen Traylor Team UpCycle Teammate Top 5: Daniel Edgar
7 Ty Ketlinski Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
9 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10 Joel Delass Rolling H Cycles
11 Bill Mccann
12 Tim Richter Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
13 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero
DNF Jarred Blankenship Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel
DNF Ben Swanson Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
2 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles
3 Sarah Barber Team UpCycle
4 Jannalyn Luttrell Team UpCycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle
7 Christine Edwards Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen
8 Kayleigh Maloney
9 Kimberley Elder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3