Log In
Birchwood Blakeley Road Race • Jul 15 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 2:16:02.0
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 2:17:29.8
3 Joe Goettl 2:18:21.7
4 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 2:18:40.7
5 Nicholas Kimpton Mbrac/flanders 2:18:45.3
6 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 2:18:56.4
7 Michael Woell Mbrac/flanders 2:19:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kimpton
8 Adam Hanson Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 2:21:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Rick Laliberte
9 Tyler Nelson Kingfield 2:25:20.1
10 Chase Wark 2:27:14.6
11 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 2:29:26.4
12 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing Club 2:30:18.7
13 Yancy Ribbens Kingfield 2:30:19.3
14 Patrick Parish Birchwood/gis 2:30:32.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thompson
15 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 2:09:05.0
16 Devon Palmer Orion Racing 2:15:47.0 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
17 David Carney 2:15:47.3
DNF Paul Harrison * Orion Racing 1:20:57.7 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
DNF Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 1:22:14.0
DNF Chris Anderson Orion Racing 0:59:16.1 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 2:00:11.5
2 Adam Weber Birchwood/gis 2:05:08.0
3 Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:05:12.2
4 Ethan Depmann Uci # 10059680747 2:05:16.5
5 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 2:05:39.9
6 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 2:11:14.9
7 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/gis 2:14:59.7 Teammate Top 5: Adam Weber
8 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 2:15:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Adam Weber
9 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 2:00:28.2
10 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:00:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Burbach
DNF Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:24:05.8
DNF Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 1:02:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Adam Weber
DNF Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles 0:50:10.2
DNF Tim Karels Mbrac/flanders 0:20:13.6
DNF Todd Stordahl Mbrac/flanders 0:21:05.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mahar 1:39:40.1
2 Aaron Henderson Hollywood Cycles 1:39:41.4
3 Nicholas Morison 1:39:44.7
4 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 1:43:23.9
5 Josh Hampsher St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:08.6
6 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling 1:44:32.0
7 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:47:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Josh Hampsher
8 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 1:47:34.1
9 Steven Deckert 1:47:47.0
10 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 1:48:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Henderson
11 Andy Schutte 1:54:34.9
12 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 2:01:31.2
13 Joshua Anderson Hollywood Cycles 2:05:02.8 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Henderson
14 David Anderson Synergy Racing 1:45:44.9
DNF Eric Hoffman Birchwood/gis 1:04:56.2
DNF Joseph Ellis 1:10:11.4
DNF Keegan Bohn 0:38:47.7
DNF Elvis Lee 0:46:31.7
DNF Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:06:57.3
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 1:07:09.3
DNF Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:21:19.0
DNF Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Brekke 1:20:54.3
2 Aaron Drevlow Chilkoot Velo 1:20:55.4
3 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 1:20:58.8
4 Scott Ehlers Synergy 1:21:02.8
5 Joe Burbach 1:21:19.5
6 Bob Willer 1:21:35.4
7 Charles Wolf 1:21:59.2
8 Luke Kocher 1:22:15.0
9 Daniel Beckett Peace Coffee Racing 1:22:24.6
10 Patrick Ellis 1:22:51.1
11 Michael Schumacher 1:24:15.1
12 Ryan Kraft 1:24:25.5
13 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:25:03.1
14 Jeffrey Dick Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 1:26:30.9
15 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Velo 1:28:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Drevlow
16 William Pass 1:29:57.4
17 Shan Sharif 1:33:57.5
18 Brian Holly Synergy 1:35:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Scott Ehlers
19 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 1:35:33.3
20 Dario Canelon 1:36:28.6
21 Cameron Wilson 1:36:37.2
22 Ben Tramm Birchwood/gis 1:41:52.2
23 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 1:44:25.7
24 Jeremiah Scherer 1:47:46.4
25 Jerry Washatka 1:22:35.6
26 Nicholas Quinn 1:22:41.9
27 Nick Worshather 1:23:19.4
DNF Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:23:57.3
DNF Joseph Mcshane 0:01:01.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Booth Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:10.7
2 Grady Hall Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:18.6 Teammate Win: Devin Booth
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Rupnow Nicollett 0:45:03.0
2 Gabriel Chang-deutsch Bike City Jrs 0:46:25.2
3 Alexander Schmidt Loon State Jrs 1:03:44.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:41:14.8
2 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 1:41:18.2
3 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 1:41:19.4
4 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:43:29.9
5 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:43:39.8
6 James Goblirsch 1:43:53.5
7 John Deering 1:44:11.9
8 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 1:46:34.8 Teammate Top 5: Tom Gunderson
9 Jeff Evanson Mbrac/flanders 1:46:40.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mlinar
10 Michael Oday Orion Racing 1:46:51.0 Teammate Win: David Olejniczak
11 Michael Slavics Christiancycling 1:52:02.7
12 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 1:53:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Brian Koeneman
13 Robert Ashton Mbrac/flanders 1:54:05.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mlinar
DNF Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 1:06:41.1 Teammate Win: David Olejniczak
DNF Paul Payne Birchwood/gis 0:22:37.2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Koeneman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:08:22.4
2 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 2:10:36.1
3 Emily Flynn 2:10:45.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Kingfield 2:10:17.1
2 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/gis 2:10:50.1
3 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team 2:24:26.4
4 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 2:34:01.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Parsons Kingfield 1:02:44.0
2 Jennifer Scudiero 1:04:43.9
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 1:04:58.0 Teammate Win: Ali Parsons
4 Becky Phelps Kingfield 1:05:05.0 Teammate Win: Ali Parsons
5 Emy Everhart Hollywood Cycles 1:05:09.0
6 Lisa Lendway Synergy 1:05:56.1
7 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/gis 1:08:19.6
8 Megan Webster Birchwood/gis 1:11:26.0
9 Kristin Johnson 1:18:31.9
10 Hannah Powers 1:42:37.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Kessler Loon State Jrs 1:06:57.3
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1