Log In
The Rock Road Race & Fondo • Jul 23 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #therockcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo 1:29:08
1
2 Tim Brundage Cyclewerx of Rochester 1:29:08
2
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodr’guez - Guatem 1:29:08
3
4 Patrick Brown 1:29:08
4
5 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 1:29:08
5
6 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 1:29:08
6
7 Kevin Turner Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 1:29:08
7
8 Alan Baker 1:29:08
8
9 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 1:29:08
9
10 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 1:29:08
10
11 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:29:08
11
12 Wojtek Komsta 1:29:08
12
13 Ethan Carney 1:29:08
13
14 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 1:29:08
14
15 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:29:08
15
16 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:29:08
16
17 Danny Lupiani 1:29:08
17
18 Josh Caufman 1:29:08
18
19 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 1:29:08
19
20 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 1:29:08
20
21 Thomas Robinson 1:29:08
21
22 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:29:08
22
23 Jed Crawford Ide Dealerships 1:29:08
23
24 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:29:08
24
25 Simon Miller 1:29:08
25
26 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 1:29:08
26
27 ? ? VCFA 1:29:08
27
28 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:29:08
28
29 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 1:29:08
29
30 Tyler Paulsen Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:29:08
30
31 Jason Bolt CycleweRx of Rochester 1:29:08
31
Teammate Top 5: Tim Brundage
32 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 1:29:08
32
33 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 1:29:08
33
Teammate Top 5: Tim Brundage
34 Ryan Bierl Tom's Pro bike 1:29:08
34
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
35 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:29:08
35
36 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:29:08
36
37 Joshua Akins 1:29:26
38 Brian Furgala 1:36:21
Off The Back
39 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:36:28
Off The Back
40 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:39:56
Off The Back
41 Andrew Schuyler GVCC 1:39:56
Off The Back
42 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:40:00
Off The Back
43 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:40:04
Off The Back
44 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:42:22
Off The Back
45 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:45:25
Off The Back
46 Michael Haywood 1:52:42
Off The Back
47 Rob Bailey 2:13:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Rice Silverspokes Cycling Club 4:06:26
Off The Front
2 Rick Neuberger 4:06:27
Off The Front
3 Anthony Macula Livingston Cycling Club 4:08:36
Off The Front
4 Robert Andrew 4:17:11
Off The Front
5 Andrew Kless University of Rochester Cycling 4:17:59
Off The Front
6 Matt Bement 4:26:13
Off The Front
7 Christopher Kvam 4:31:17
Off The Front
8 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 4:31:19
Off The Front
9 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 4:31:20
Off The Front
10 Victoria Di savino Full Moon Vista 4:31:21
Off The Front
11 Daniel Ver Tom's Pro Bike 4:34:11
Off The Front
12 Kevin Bambury 4:45:03
Off The Front
13 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo/Mission In Motion/Wm. H. 4:48:04
Off The Front
14 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 4:58:44
Off The Front
15 Tim Daley Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 4:58:46
Off The Front
16 Kristine Mallory Park Ave Bike Shop 4:58:52
Off The Front
17 Nathan Feinberg Pittsford painting 4:58:57
Off The Front
18 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 4:58:59
Off The Front
19 Charles Grammer 5:02:44
Off The Front
20 Chi Huang 5:02:46
Off The Front
21 Stephen Berghash GVCC 5:13:23
Off The Front
22 Nancy Bailey Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
23 Shelly Kempton Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
24 Erika Zazzara Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
25 Alisa Mertens Just Ride 5:21:12
26 Michele Maier Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
27 Dennis Williams Atlas Cycling Team 5:21:12
28 Jackie Maier Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
29 Amy Kneale Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
30 Chandra Russo Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 5:21:12
31 Jason Diamond Apple Supply Hockey Enterprises 5:41:46
Off The Back
32 Mary Jeavons Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 5:41:52
Off The Back
33 Christa Jeavons Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 5:42:00
Off The Back
34 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 5:42:06
Off The Back
35 Steve Sale 5:49:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:34:29
2 Theodor Schnaufer OANB Multi-Race 1:34:36
3 Chris Tirone Finish strong/fast Frankie 1:34:59
4 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 1:34:59
5 Jim Van leer FLCC/Swan Cycles 1:34:59
6 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 1:34:59
7 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:34:59 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
8 Jose Rosario Tryon Bike/Hoselton 1:35:04
9 Thomas Emrich 1:35:04
10 George Wood Summit / D & Q 1:35:07
11 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:35:10
12 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:35:10
13 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:35:13
14 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:35:15
15 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:38:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mack none 2:52:11
2 Martha Heukensfeld 2:52:13
3 Mark Peace 2:52:14
4 Dave Novak 2:52:24
5 David Mandeville 2:54:44
6 Leeny Adelsberger Apple Supply Hockey 2:57:43
7 Carolyn Whyland 2:57:44
8 Dave Coyne Cycle craze 2:57:47
9 Tom Jerris Cycle Craze 2:57:48
10 Roger Bolton Cycle Craze 3:07:52
11 Suzanne Guiod 3:08:04
12 Kathleen Feinberg 3:10:12
13 Dana Skinner 3:11:39
14 Dan Keenan LCC 3:13:10
15 Glen e Larson Onondaga Cycling Club 3:36:45
16 Alan Zoyhofski 3:49:41
17 Cherie Gibson Cycle Craze 3:53:00
18 Debbie Jerris Cycle Craze 3:53:02
19 Mike Radder 3:53:48
20 Robert Peri Cycle Craze 4:06:02
21 Joseph Bucci American Rock Salt 4:13:21
22 Brian Lanpher LCC 4:29:52
23 Courtney Sobrado 4:31:22
24 Teresa Holbrook Fire Within 4:31:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Doyle 1:36:05
2 Holly Todd 1:58:05
3 Erica Shine Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:58:06
4 Timothy Krel 2:11:21
5 William Eve 2:17:26
6 Joe Nahalk 2:17:31
7 Benjamin Lawton Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:27:40 Teammate Top 5: Erica Shine
8 Zachary Gastin Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:27:40 Teammate Top 5: Erica Shine
9 Danny Anzalone American Rock Salt 2:28:57
10 William O'dell American Rock Salt 2:30:20
11 Mike O'dell American Rock Salt 2:52:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 2:56:52
Off The Front
2 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:57:25
Off The Front
3 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:58:27
Off The Front
4 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:01:05
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:01:12
1
6 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 3:01:13
2
7 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:01:14
3
8 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 3:01:14
4
9 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 3:01:16
5
10 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:01:17
6
11 Garnett Abbey Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contr 3:01:18
7
12 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 3:01:18
8
13 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 3:01:19
9
14 Matt Ronan Independent Health 3:01:21
10
15 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 3:01:21
11
Teammate Top 5: Jake Castor
16 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:01:23
12
Teammate Top 5: John Hunter
17 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 3:01:25
18 Daniel Barney 3:01:28
19 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:01:33
20 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:01:43 Teammate Top 5: John Hunter
21 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 3:01:52 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
22 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 3:01:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Castor
23 Forest Reid HUP United 3:02:02
Off The Back
24 Andrew Auld Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca 3:07:55
Off The Back
25 Dan Burgess Cyclewerx of Rochester 3:09:09
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Rinaldo Team Towpath 1:43:47
2 Gretchen Adams Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East 1:43:47
3 Amanda Tomasello 1:43:54
4 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 2:04:51
5 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:15:00
DNF Denise Hochul Tom's Probike/Plan2peak DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:51:19
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bushover Handlebars/QCC 1:39:53
2 Sandra Leary 1:39:59
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 1:43:49
4 Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:43:51
5 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:44:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1